LuumuVaras

LuumuVaras — CS2 Stats

FI76561197967928765[U:1:7663037]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,254Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,341Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,745Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,745 +1,498 6 May – 2 Nov · 19 days played
16,34420,850peak 20,8506 May2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,132 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,1321,132peak 1,13230 Aug20 Sept
20,850Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,132Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-05-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,105 below peak (20,850)
  • -1,255 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,255 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.5%45.7%46.8%5.3% short
Shot accuracy17.3%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.981.051.060.08 short
Match win rate43.0%45.7%46.3%3.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLuumuVarasFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER18,745 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,132csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning45
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateWWWLWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −41ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility6.7
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 67% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 591ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning4.5
Utility6.7
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels0.8
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time607ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 651ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy14.3%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 13.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.08Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 11 Oct →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · inferno, 15 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 25 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W3Current streak
8–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 11cacheWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2414–1058%0.02
dust2B178–947%-0.03
anubisS1410–471%0.02
cacheC146–843%-0.02
ancientS118–373%-0.02
infernoB115–645%0.00
mirage—43–175%0.01
vertigo—31–233%-0.06
overpass—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

56,052Lifetime kills
0.98K/D
2,990Matches
43.0%Match win rate
41.5%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 7 players
6,291MVPs
1,350Hours (in match)
3,763Bombs planted
917Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,707
FAMAS3,096
P2502,104
AWP2,087
MP91,469
MAC-101,455

Lifetime map wins

6,954dust2
5,554inferno
3,907nuke
2,190train
690vertigo
469cbble
42aztec
38safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

166Matches
50%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
71.4ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke2152%1.1516.3
Dust21839%0.9013.4
Inferno1662%1.1615.4
Ancient1450%1.1212.7
Anubis1346%1.0712.8
Cache757%0.7510.6
Mirage450%0.629.8
Vertigo333%0.6815.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.5%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.9%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
591msReaction time
34.2%T opening success
32.5%CT opening success
0.62Enemies flashed / flash
11.3%Flash assists
8.98HE damage / grenade
11.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.4901% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.2037% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–80.0118%3 Nov →
anubis13–90.0619%3 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0015%3 Nov →
dust211–130.0019%2 Nov →
anubis13–40.0519%2 Nov →
dust213–110.0219%2 Nov →
inferno11–130.049%1 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0016%1 Nov →
dust27–13-0.127%1 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0018%1 Nov →
cache14–16-0.0612%1 Nov →
nuke4–130.0122%28 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0016%28 Oct →
dust213–5-0.037%28 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0410%21 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.084%21 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0110%21 Oct →
nuke11–130.0414%21 Oct →
nuke16–190.0011%13 Oct →
dust216–140.0110%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.0214%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.058%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.077%12 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0213%12 Oct →
cache13–7-0.017%12 Oct →
anubis13–30.0829%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0622%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0210%11 Oct →
cache0–40.0325%11 Oct →
inferno16–130.0216%11 Oct →
ancient13–80.0520%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.018%26 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0518%16 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0116%16 Sept →
mirage16–140.018%16 Sept →
inferno13–100.0132%15 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.029%11 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0511%11 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0114%11 Sept →
nuke13–90.0819%11 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0614%10 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0618%10 Sept →
inferno13–100.0412%10 Sept →
anubis16–130.0110%10 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.029%8 Sept →
anubis1–130.029%2 Sept →
dust213–60.0211%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.0711%2 Sept →
nuke7–130.059%2 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.129%2 Sept →
nuke13–50.0527%2 Sept →
cache13–20.0718%2 Sept →
vertigo23–25-0.029%1 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0115%1 Sept →
cache5–13-0.083%1 Sept →
nuke11–130.0314%25 Aug →
vertigo13–8-0.039%25 Aug →
nuke13–1-0.0220%25 Aug →
dust23–13-0.058%25 Aug →
dust213–110.0313%23 Aug →
vertigo4–9-0.1316%22 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0614%21 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.009%21 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0414%17 Aug →
cache13–80.0120%17 Aug →
nuke13–60.037%17 Aug →
nuke8–130.0023%12 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.083%11 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.028%10 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0410%10 Aug →
nuke13–90.0022%10 Aug →
nuke13–70.049%9 Aug →
inferno13–70.0321%9 Aug →
nuke13–110.0614%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.056%9 Aug →
cache13–60.087%9 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0310%9 Aug →
anubis13–80.0118%9 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0021%9 Aug →
ancient6–0-0.0525%9 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0415%9 Aug →
nuke15–150.0217%9 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0415%9 Aug →
nuke13–40.0318%6 Aug →
ancient13–50.066%6 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0711%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.0323%6 Aug →
anubis13–90.0113%6 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0412%6 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0415%31 May →
dust27–13-0.080%31 May →
dust23–13-0.0319%24 May →
nuke13–1-0.0010%24 May →
nuke14–16-0.0017%8 May →
anubis13–60.0513%8 May →
overpass9–130.0414%8 May →
dust210–13-0.019%6 May →
overpass13–100.0510%6 May →
anubis13–70.0219%6 May →
cache13–11-0.0513%6 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.