✪ r4pX

✪ r4pX — CS2 Stats

FI76561198034532394[U:1:74266666]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,516Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,395Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,455Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38756 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,378 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,455 +4,977 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 20 days played
18,47823,835peak 23,8351 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,378 +0 1 Sept – 24 Sept · 5 observations
1,3781,378peak 1,3781 Sept24 Sept
24,391Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,378Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,378
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 153 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 380 below peak (23,835)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,545 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.0%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.2%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.061.07above
Match win rate38.5%46.3%46.9%8.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪ r4pXFACEITLevel 8 · 1,378 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,455 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,378csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim92
Positioning74
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateLWWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Last 10

  • 9–1 · 90% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim9.2
Utility5.0
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.6

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 92 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.2
Positioning7.4
Utility5.0
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time515ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 557ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy16.4%−6.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 16.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 22 Oct →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · ancient, 17 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · dust2, 2 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 18infernoWeakest map · 43% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2617–965%0.02
nukeS1812–667%0.03
anubisA149–564%0.02
cacheA138–562%0.03
ancientA117–464%0.02
mirageC94–544%0.02
infernoC73–443%0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.04
train—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

203,614Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,309Matches
38.5%Match win rate
53.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
14.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
14,659MVPs
4,641Hours (in match)
3,241Bombs planted
1,277Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4776,553
AWP28,859
P2505,151
FAMAS3,390
Tec-92,573

Lifetime map wins

14,581dust2
10,092inferno
7,665nuke
1,767train
1,155cbble
732vertigo
125office
83dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

587Matches
48%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
81.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient10753%1.1016.4
Dust29661%1.0515.0
Anubis8546%1.0616.3
Nuke8140%1.1316.8
Inferno7146%0.9816.1
Cache3949%1.1215.8
Mirage2133%0.8113.4
Overpass1839%0.8912.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.2%Headshot accuracy
42.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
515msReaction time
71.3%T opening success
54.8%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
9.83HE damage / grenade
5.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.059%4 Nov →
ancient13–80.0312%3 Nov →
anubis13–90.0618%3 Nov →
dust213–100.0515%3 Nov →
anubis13–40.0616%2 Nov →
dust213–110.0512%2 Nov →
nuke16–140.0219%2 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0120%2 Nov →
ancient13–20.0810%2 Nov →
anubis13–60.1316%2 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0119%2 Nov →
cache13–40.0716%2 Nov →
mirage13–110.0415%2 Nov →
dust213–110.0612%2 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.027%2 Nov →
ancient0–13-0.0411%1 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0316%1 Nov →
dust213–7-0.053%1 Nov →
dust213–30.0621%1 Nov →
nuke13–100.0317%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0422%30 Oct →
anubis13–40.0210%30 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0112%30 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0213%29 Oct →
dust211–130.0420%29 Oct →
dust213–70.0127%29 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0021%29 Oct →
dust211–130.0119%28 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0222%28 Oct →
cache13–10.0931%28 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0521%28 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0127%28 Oct →
ancient13–50.0713%28 Oct →
dust213–50.0721%28 Oct →
dust213–5-0.0525%27 Oct →
dust213–70.0712%27 Oct →
mirage10–130.0514%27 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0513%27 Oct →
nuke13–110.0519%27 Oct →
nuke13–110.0138%26 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0114%26 Oct →
cache13–100.0020%26 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0118%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0616%26 Oct →
cache13–70.0417%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0226%26 Oct →
nuke9–130.0310%24 Oct →
anubis15–15-0.0115%24 Oct →
nuke16–120.0616%24 Oct →
dust27–00.1417%24 Oct →
dust26–130.0224%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0722%24 Oct →
anubis13–90.067%23 Oct →
cache8–13-0.009%23 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.026%23 Oct →
nuke16–130.0221%23 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0325%23 Oct →
nuke13–60.0313%22 Oct →
dust213–40.0523%22 Oct →
mirage13–40.2011%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0514%21 Oct →
cache10–130.0619%21 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0120%21 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0113%20 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0119%20 Oct →
nuke13–90.035%20 Oct →
cache13–110.0213%20 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0219%19 Oct →
dust213–60.0824%19 Oct →
nuke13–100.0621%19 Oct →
mirage8–130.0016%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.1817%19 Oct →
dust213–40.0532%19 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0415%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0714%19 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0416%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.049%17 Oct →
inferno13–50.0821%17 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0222%17 Oct →
ancient7–130.0314%17 Oct →
ancient13–90.0145%17 Oct →
nuke13–50.0720%17 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0118%17 Oct →
anubis13–90.0221%16 Oct →
cache7–130.0126%16 Oct →
dust213–40.0543%16 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0227%15 Oct →
ancient13–30.0218%15 Oct →
anubis13–30.0324%15 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0213%15 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0319%15 Oct →
dust213–30.017%15 Oct →
nuke13–60.0133%15 Oct →
inferno13–110.0725%15 Oct →
ancient13–40.0222%15 Oct →
cache9–00.1243%15 Oct →
dust28–130.0319%15 Oct →
overpass7–13-0.0421%15 Oct →
train13–50.0938%15 Oct →
nuke9–130.0125%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.