yoshi

yoshi — CS2 Stats

AQ76561197965291200[U:1:5025472]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,831Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,186Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,886Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68873 of 252069 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,291 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,886 +3,080 4 Aug – 14 Oct · 26 days played
15,54520,886peak 20,8864 Aug14 Oct
20,886Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,291Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,291
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 60 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,886
  • +1,378 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,114 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches29——
Win rate55%——
K/D0.72——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,888), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate51.1%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy13.3%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.021.030.04 short
Match win rate62.0%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGyoshiFACEITLevel 5 · 1,291 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER20,886 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,291csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning60
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateWWLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.0pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 645ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 662ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 686ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility7.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch5.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 62% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 665ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning6.0
Utility7.7
Mechanics5.6
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time681ms−24ms
first ⅓ avg 705ms → last ⅓ avg 681ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−2.3%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 5 Sept →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · cache, 17 Aug →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · nuke, 31 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
12–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 21nukeWeakest map · 48% over 27
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2713–1448%-0.01
ancientA2313–1057%0.00
infernoS2114–767%-0.01
anubisS128–467%-0.02
cacheB126–650%-0.02
mirageA53–260%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (48% over 27). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

202,884Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
16,501Matches
62.0%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 5 players
51.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 5 players
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
20,100MVPs
4,186Hours (in match)
8,681Bombs planted
1,749Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4770,703
AWP16,189
P2507,088
FAMAS5,620
UMP-453,101

Lifetime map wins

17,572inferno
10,621nuke
8,816dust2
4,958train
2,182vertigo
1,416cbble
429safehouse
283office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

333Matches
52%Win rate
0.87Avg K/D
71.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2864%0.9013.3
Nuke2654%1.1014.6
Inferno1942%0.9012.3
Anubis1155%0.7612.3
Train580%0.9614.8
Overpass367%1.4117.3
Mirage333%0.8715.0
Cache250%0.6911.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.8%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
75.3%Counter-strafing
13.9°Preaim
665msReaction time
60.8%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
11.1%Flash assists
10.75HE damage / grenade
21.48Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.9025° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

48% win rate across 27 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient19–17-0.0211%15 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0516%15 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.0217%14 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0712%14 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.029%14 Oct →
mirage13–80.0519%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.1019%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0723%14 Oct →
nuke13–90.0831%13 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0521%13 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0516%12 Oct →
ancient10–130.0627%12 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0816%2 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.1319%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0126%2 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0718%29 Sept →
inferno13–90.0323%29 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0417%28 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0426%28 Sept →
nuke13–10.0921%28 Sept →
ancient13–60.018%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.0113%27 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.048%22 Sept →
nuke13–60.0210%22 Sept →
nuke4–130.0029%22 Sept →
ancient13–70.0715%22 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0414%15 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0224%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0223%11 Sept →
cache13–9-0.009%11 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0127%11 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0436%10 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0431%10 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0218%8 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0120%8 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0415%8 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0631%8 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0213%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0516%8 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0725%7 Sept →
inferno13–100.0224%7 Sept →
cache13–60.0920%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0621%5 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0024%5 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0124%5 Sept →
ancient13–10.1217%5 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0511%5 Sept →
anubis15–150.0118%5 Sept →
inferno13–110.0424%4 Sept →
nuke11–130.0430%4 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0217%4 Sept →
ancient16–140.0617%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.0613%4 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0117%4 Sept →
anubis13–40.0526%3 Sept →
nuke13–80.018%3 Sept →
inferno13–50.0424%3 Sept →
ancient15–150.0525%3 Sept →
cache13–100.0122%2 Sept →
inferno16–140.0123%2 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0220%2 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0124%2 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0214%1 Sept →
cache7–130.0620%1 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.019%1 Sept →
nuke13–100.0220%31 Aug →
inferno13–50.0824%31 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0525%31 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0521%31 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0421%31 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0214%31 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.118%17 Aug →
cache10–13-0.1239%17 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0524%17 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0120%15 Aug →
inferno16–120.0122%15 Aug →
ancient15–150.0017%14 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0617%14 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0521%14 Aug →
ancient7–130.0021%14 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0138%14 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0214%12 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0138%12 Aug →
nuke13–160.0217%12 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0418%10 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0522%10 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0129%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0318%9 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0716%9 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0036%8 Aug →
ancient12–160.0012%8 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0217%6 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0413%6 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0735%6 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0013%5 Aug →
nuke13–110.0522%5 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0316%4 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0121%4 Aug →
ancient13–1-0.0217%4 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0326%4 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.