ferrori

ferrori — CS2 Stats

76561197962881621[U:1:2615893]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

883Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,588Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,523Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#37914 of 259951 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,523 -3 28 Oct – 2 Nov · 3 days played
23,27923,526peak 23,52628 Oct2 Nov
23,747Peak Premier in tracked matches
50Days played since 2025-02-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 3 below peak (23,526)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,477 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate64.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy12.1%13.0%13.2%1.1% short
Kill/death ratio2.171.061.07above
Match win rate45.0%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGferroriFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,523 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning79
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–41Last 10059%Win rateLLWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −39ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 488ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility6.6
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 50% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning7.9
Utility6.6
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels7.5
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time512ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 584ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 15.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 29 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · inferno, 18 May →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 15 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L2Current streak
16–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5anubisWeakest map · 45% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2415–963%0.02
anubisB209–1145%0.03
dust2S1711–665%0.03
nukeA127–558%0.03
ancientA127–558%0.07
trainA74–357%0.02
mirageS54–180%0.05
cache—32–167%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

176,350Lifetime kills
2.17K/D · Top 5% of Level 8 players
3,786Matches
45.0%Match win rate
64.9%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
12.1%Shot accuracy
15,752MVPs
1,966Hours (in match)
1,919Bombs planted
4,109Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4781,329
AWP11,571
SG 5532,581
FAMAS2,341
MP71,665
MAC-101,664

Lifetime map wins

9,125inferno
7,903dust2
3,977nuke
2,064train
621vertigo
236cbble
150lake
135ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

709Matches
53%Win rate
1.29Avg K/D
91.7ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7565%1.2717.2
Anubis5661%1.3919.6
Dust24848%1.2218.5
Nuke4360%1.3717.9
Ancient2752%1.4518.7
Mirage1953%1.3019.6
Overpass1354%1.3716.8
Train540%1.5319.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.1%Headshot accuracy
41.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.6%Spray accuracy
82.7%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
506msReaction time
72.3%T opening success
49.7%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
13.3%Flash assists
11.54HE damage / grenade
8.14Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke12–16-0.0222%2 Nov →
cache11–130.0618%2 Nov →
dust213–40.0614%2 Nov →
anubis10–130.0222%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0420%1 Nov →
ancient13–60.1916%1 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0612%30 Oct →
anubis13–110.0616%30 Oct →
inferno12–160.0518%29 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0713%29 Oct →
mirage13–40.2324%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0125%28 Oct →
inferno14–160.0415%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.0118%26 Oct →
inferno11–130.0319%24 Oct →
anubis11–130.1016%23 Oct →
ancient6–130.0811%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0512%23 Oct →
nuke6–130.0817%23 Oct →
cache9–2-0.037%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.1019%23 Oct →
nuke13–90.0110%22 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0917%20 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0528%20 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0414%20 Oct →
inferno13–80.0211%20 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0121%15 Oct →
dust213–30.1325%15 Oct →
anubis10–130.0114%15 Oct →
nuke13–30.1917%14 Oct →
anubis13–60.0623%14 Oct →
inferno5–130.0318%14 Oct →
cache13–110.0620%12 Oct →
anubis10–130.1111%12 Oct →
ancient13–10.1525%11 Oct →
ancient13–20.139%2 Oct →
anubis18–220.0211%2 Oct →
inferno19–160.0114%27 Sept →
ancient10–130.0913%25 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0612%21 Sept →
inferno13–50.0017%20 Sept →
anubis13–110.0516%20 Sept →
ancient10–130.0113%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0926%14 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0219%14 Sept →
nuke7–130.0114%6 Sept →
ancient17–190.0123%6 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0322%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0314%28 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0318%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.0715%28 Aug →
ancient13–6-0.0319%16 Aug →
dust213–110.0318%10 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.008%19 Jul →
mirage13–110.0011%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.048%19 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0412%30 May →
dust213–10.0113%30 May →
anubis11–130.0314%24 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0620%24 Jan →
dust213–60.0421%24 Jan →
ancient9–130.0017%26 Oct →
ancient13–110.0514%19 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0621%5 Oct →
ancient16–120.0819%28 Sept →
dust27–130.0325%16 Sept →
anubis13–110.0515%18 May →
inferno13–110.0329%18 May →
train3–13-0.0211%11 May →
inferno13–11-0.0116%11 May →
anubis13–50.0615%11 May →
train13–110.0511%8 May →
train7–13-0.0015%8 May →
train13–30.027%8 May →
train13–30.0313%8 May →
nuke13–110.0218%4 May →
dust213–100.0211%4 May →
anubis16–130.0812%27 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0526%27 Apr →
inferno13–60.0719%20 Apr →
anubis6–13-0.019%20 Apr →
anubis13–50.0713%13 Apr →
nuke13–40.0712%13 Apr →
mirage13–50.0524%8 Apr →
dust213–50.0815%6 Apr →
train5–130.0410%6 Apr →
dust213–60.1118%23 Mar →
inferno13–110.0412%23 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0116%20 Mar →
train13–7-0.0118%18 Mar →
nuke13–100.0617%16 Mar →
inferno13–90.0414%16 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0224%9 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0217%9 Mar →
inferno13–6-0.0410%9 Mar →
anubis14–16-0.0012%5 Mar →
inferno13–70.058%1 Mar →
inferno13–80.0812%28 Feb →
dust213–90.0625%28 Feb →
inferno13–60.0616%23 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.