Manitalissimus Geximus

Manitalissimus Geximus — CS2 Stats

FI76561197979095601[U:1:18829873]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,603Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,487Hours in CS22Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,899Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#24004 of 259951 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,845 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,899 +5,124 9 Jan – 26 Oct · 5 days played
19,77525,273peak 25,2739 Jan26 Oct
25,664Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,845Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2025-10-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,845
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 156 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 374 below peak (25,273)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 101 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.0%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy11.0%13.2%13.7%2.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.151.071.09above
Match win rate44.0%46.9%48.4%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGManitalissimus GeximusFACEITLevel 9 · 1,845 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,899 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,845csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning61
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLWLLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 552ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.6
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 48% on CT to 30% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.1
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time554ms−55ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 554ms
Headshot accuracy19.6%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 30 May →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 20 Oct →
438msFastest reaction time · 17–19 · ancient, 6 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
14–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 75% over 16anubisWeakest map · 35% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2210–1245%0.01
infernoA2112–957%0.01
anubisC176–1135%0.01
dust2S1612–475%0.04
nukeC125–742%0.02
cache—42–250%0.06
mirage—42–250%-0.02
overpass—32–167%-0.03
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

170,207Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,988Matches
44.0%Match win rate
50.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
20,350MVPs
2,809Hours (in match)
5,093Bombs planted
4,219Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4780,997
AWP11,787
P2502,674
SSG 082,106
Tec-91,925

Lifetime map wins

20,643dust2
12,637inferno
3,671nuke
2,679train
1,801cbble
996vertigo
165office
87aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,116Matches
51%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
82.4ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno13655%1.2216.1
Anubis12054%1.2718.2
Dust210646%1.1616.6
Ancient7845%1.2116.9
Mirage7552%1.0015.4
Nuke7459%1.1416.1
Overpass2854%1.1015.1
Train2343%1.1218.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.5%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
550msReaction time
30.2%T opening success
47.5%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
10.70HE damage / grenade
10.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.1974% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno14–16-0.0124%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.0118%26 Oct →
inferno11–130.0116%24 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0122%23 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0120%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0727%23 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0619%23 Oct →
cache9–20.1622%23 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0110%22 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.0410%20 Oct →
nuke3–130.0416%20 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0047%20 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0817%20 Oct →
ancient13–10.1012%11 Oct →
ancient13–20.0214%2 Oct →
anubis18–220.0111%2 Oct →
inferno19–160.0114%27 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0719%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0820%22 Sept →
anubis3–130.0116%21 Sept →
inferno13–50.0525%20 Sept →
anubis13–110.0218%20 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0111%18 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0116%14 Sept →
dust213–70.0345%14 Sept →
anubis13–50.0416%14 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0136%6 Sept →
ancient17–19-0.0120%6 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0019%30 Aug →
dust213–40.0313%30 Aug →
dust213–70.0422%29 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0312%28 Aug →
ancient13–50.0820%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0321%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.0315%28 Aug →
ancient4–130.0314%16 Aug →
ancient13–60.0820%16 Aug →
cache13–16-0.0217%14 Aug →
anubis13–50.047%12 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.069%12 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0418%12 Aug →
dust213–110.0823%10 Aug →
nuke17–190.0314%9 Aug →
inferno16–120.0118%7 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0116%7 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0410%31 Jul →
dust216–130.0423%30 Jul →
anubis8–130.0221%30 Jul →
dust213–90.0521%30 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0326%30 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0111%24 Jul →
mirage15–150.0216%24 Jul →
nuke13–110.0618%19 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0217%19 Jul →
anubis13–110.0217%19 Jul →
inferno9–130.0013%30 May →
dust213–10.2017%30 May →
anubis8–130.037%23 May →
nuke13–11-0.0223%23 May →
ancient13–50.0533%23 May →
cache13–40.0314%23 May →
ancient5–13-0.0317%19 May →
anubis8–13-0.018%19 May →
cache3–130.0815%16 May →
inferno7–130.0612%16 May →
nuke5–130.0827%16 May →
mirage13–40.0216%13 May →
ancient16–14-0.0115%13 May →
inferno13–90.0217%13 May →
inferno13–110.0126%5 May →
dust213–70.0115%5 May →
dust213–100.0017%18 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0119%18 Apr →
ancient13–3-0.0410%18 Apr →
anubis15–15-0.0117%11 Apr →
anubis13–100.0118%16 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.0126%16 Feb →
ancient8–13-0.0223%9 Feb →
ancient13–80.0317%28 Jan →
anubis11–130.0720%24 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0913%24 Jan →
dust213–60.0530%24 Jan →
nuke6–130.0315%19 Jan →
inferno3–130.0124%9 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0015%9 Jan →
dust216–140.0120%9 Jan →
inferno13–40.1024%9 Jan →
ancient13–70.0423%8 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0110%8 Jan →
overpass13–30.0311%8 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0327%20 Dec →
inferno13–70.0515%20 Dec →
inferno8–130.0320%13 Dec →
overpass6–13-0.1019%13 Dec →
ancient8–13-0.0316%29 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0326%29 Nov →
overpass13–8-0.0316%29 Nov →
ancient9–130.0320%26 Oct →
train9–13-0.0415%15 Oct →
ancient9–130.0414%15 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.