Volc

Volc — CS2 Stats

US76561197962088128[U:1:1822400]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,711Tracked matches48%Win rate2021Tracked since
5,915Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating10,150Blue band · top ~54.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,150 +1,622 2 Jun – 3 Oct · 33 days played
8,52811,234peak 11,2342 Jun3 Oct
11,234Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-06-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,084 below peak (11,234)
  • -851 over 30 days · declining
  • +150 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,850 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches13——
Win rate46%——
K/D0.80——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,247), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.6%42.7%43.7%above
Shot accuracy14.8%11.3%12.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.050.991.02above
Match win rate47.6%43.9%44.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 5 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVolcFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER10,150 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim60
Positioning59
Utility13

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–47–3Last 10050%Win rateLWTLWLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · +94ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 661ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 682ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.2 against its own average).

Aim6.0
Utility1.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 629ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.0
Positioning5.9
Utility1.3
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels4.8
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time632ms−43ms
first ⅓ avg 676ms → last ⅓ avg 632ms
Headshot accuracy21.6%+3.6%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 21.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 12–12 · inferno, 11 Jul →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 15 Aug →
469msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 19 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 14 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 58% over 12anubisWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2713–1448%-0.01
mirageA2011–955%-0.02
nukeB199–1047%-0.03
infernoB147–750%0.01
cacheA127–558%0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.01
overpass—20–20%-0.03
ancient—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

132,858Lifetime kills
1.05K/D · Top 50% of Level 4 players
6,592Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 4 players
48.6%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
14,084MVPs
2,720Hours (in match)
6,145Bombs planted
1,212Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP34,465
AK-4728,123
FAMAS4,329
P2503,775
MAC-103,518
SSG 083,193

Lifetime map wins

13,953dust2
10,418inferno
9,748nuke
1,035train
666vertigo
138cbble
86dust
78aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6Matches
50%Win rate
0.78Avg K/D
68.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.0%Headshot accuracy
32.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.1%Spray accuracy
81.9%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
629msReaction time
55.3%T opening success
42.9%CT opening success
0.15Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.43HE damage / grenade
0.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.1451 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–130.0330%3 Oct →
anubis13–50.0430%3 Oct →
cache15–15-0.080%3 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0919%3 Oct →
cache7–00.0111%3 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0223%27 Sept →
dust28–13-0.098%20 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0615%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0314%20 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0535%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0239%19 Sept →
inferno11–130.0424%19 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0428%19 Sept →
dust212–160.0516%14 Sept →
dust216–130.0518%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0323%12 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0020%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0624%7 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0717%7 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0316%7 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.1219%7 Sept →
dust213–30.0620%5 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0218%5 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0123%5 Sept →
cache13–30.0913%5 Sept →
dust29–130.0918%27 Aug →
mirage13–90.0213%27 Aug →
anubis6–130.0045%26 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0913%26 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0145%15 Aug →
cache13–50.0520%15 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0320%15 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0533%12 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.1514%8 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.034%8 Aug →
dust213–90.1332%8 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0325%7 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0114%7 Aug →
cache13–70.0644%6 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0130%6 Aug →
mirage5–130.037%1 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0826%1 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0625%1 Aug →
inferno13–80.0324%1 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0722%31 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0618%31 Jul →
mirage13–100.0014%29 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0631%22 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0417%16 Jul →
inferno12–120.1417%11 Jul →
cache7–130.0341%11 Jul →
dust22–130.0119%11 Jul →
cache11–130.0530%11 Jul →
overpass9–13-0.0324%11 Jul →
inferno3–7-0.0533%11 Jul →
cache13–30.1129%11 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0417%11 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0321%11 Jul →
cache14–160.0024%10 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.077%9 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0220%3 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0812%2 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0725%2 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0723%2 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0117%1 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0614%27 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0020%25 Jun →
dust213–70.0412%25 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0118%18 Jun →
mirage3–130.0126%17 Jun →
mirage16–140.0316%16 Jun →
nuke13–100.0429%15 Jun →
nuke16–14-0.0118%15 Jun →
overpass6–13-0.0429%15 Jun →
inferno13–60.135%15 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0410%14 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0522%14 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0531%14 Jun →
dust27–13-0.095%14 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0518%14 Jun →
inferno13–00.0536%14 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0116%14 Jun →
nuke9–130.0222%12 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0126%12 Jun →
dust28–13-0.097%8 Jun →
inferno13–90.0319%8 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0214%7 Jun →
nuke12–160.0020%6 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0316%6 Jun →
dust213–5-0.0024%6 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0120%4 Jun →
mirage13–50.0417%4 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0513%4 Jun →
nuke13–9-0.0012%4 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0415%4 Jun →
dust29–13-0.039%3 Jun →
dust213–40.0329%3 Jun →
nuke13–7-0.018%3 Jun →
inferno13–5-0.0013%3 Jun →
inferno16–140.0020%2 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.