arf

arf — CS2 Stats

76561197960908612[U:1:642884]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,762Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,389Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,323Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#29682 of 259832 tracked
FaceitLevel 10Top 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,323 -1,136 22 Jul – 3 Nov · 36 days played
24,32327,183peak 27,18322 Jul3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,363 +0 2 Sept – 17 Sept · 3 observations
2,3632,363peak 2,3632 Sept17 Sept
27,183Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,363Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-07-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,860 below peak (27,183)
  • -1,758 over 30 days · declining
  • -1,480 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 677 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches11——
Win rate9%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 27 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate39.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.191.09
Match win rate54.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGarfFACEITLevel 10STANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,323 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,363csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning61
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateLLLWLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility7.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.1
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time515ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 525ms → last ⅓ avg 515ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 12.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 17 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 3–0 · cache, 24 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 24 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 22 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 55% over 11dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2915–1452%0.02
nukeC188–1044%-0.00
cacheC156–940%0.01
anubisA116–555%0.02
ancientB84–450%0.01
dust2D61–517%-0.03
trainD51–420%0.01
mirage—41–325%0.02
overpass—10–10%0.01
office—10–10%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.05
shelter—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

158,649Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
6,496Matches
54.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
39.0%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
21,230MVPs
3,433Hours (in match)
4,640Bombs planted
1,927Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,027
AWP14,154
P2507,964
MAC-103,236
FAMAS2,812

Lifetime map wins

20,652inferno
11,568nuke
9,865dust2
3,969train
2,394vertigo
1,129cbble
967office
183italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,865Matches
53%Win rate
1.35Avg K/D
84.3ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11264%1.2116.6
Anubis11150%1.1415.7
Nuke9066%1.2116.1
Ancient7345%1.0415.2
Dust21771%1.4619.4
Train1650%0.9914.4
Cache1155%1.0815.4
Overpass922%0.9013.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.6%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
77.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
508msReaction time
55.8%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
12.57HE damage / grenade
15.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6466% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0212%3 Nov →
mirage9–130.0416%2 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0314%30 Oct →
inferno13–70.1010%30 Oct →
ancient8–130.0112%30 Oct →
inferno10–130.0814%29 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0410%29 Oct →
inferno13–100.016%26 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0229%26 Oct →
nuke13–70.0822%25 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0215%25 Oct →
train13–20.0610%25 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0710%25 Oct →
inferno13–100.0017%24 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0118%24 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.059%24 Oct →
cache10–130.0512%23 Oct →
inferno8–130.019%23 Oct →
anubis14–160.058%22 Oct →
train3–13-0.0317%20 Oct →
nuke13–2-0.028%20 Oct →
train2–13-0.018%19 Oct →
inferno11–130.029%19 Oct →
inferno13–110.0024%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0110%17 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0615%16 Oct →
dust212–160.0220%16 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0010%16 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0016%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0218%16 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0215%15 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0112%15 Oct →
dust213–160.0014%14 Oct →
inferno13–90.0421%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.013%13 Oct →
mirage13–50.0110%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0121%12 Oct →
anubis11–130.0411%11 Oct →
inferno10–130.0216%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0210%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0613%10 Oct →
overpass8–130.015%9 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0014%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.0818%9 Oct →
inferno13–80.049%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0614%9 Oct →
inferno10–130.008%6 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.028%6 Oct →
anubis16–130.009%3 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0524%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.005%30 Sept →
cache10–13-0.038%30 Sept →
train4–13-0.0131%26 Sept →
inferno9–130.0424%26 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0514%25 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0825%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.029%24 Sept →
cache3–00.0133%24 Sept →
inferno13–70.1216%17 Sept →
inferno13–60.0520%15 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.110%12 Sept →
ancient13–50.0311%12 Sept →
cache8–130.0211%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.0014%12 Sept →
anubis13–20.055%12 Sept →
nuke13–100.0528%10 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0420%30 Aug →
nuke5–130.0018%29 Aug →
office9–130.0220%29 Aug →
cache13–110.0113%19 Aug →
inferno13–80.0216%18 Aug →
nuke13–30.0317%18 Aug →
cache13–40.1316%17 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0410%14 Aug →
inferno13–20.0327%14 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0410%13 Aug →
inferno5–130.037%12 Aug →
cache13–90.0311%12 Aug →
anubis13–100.056%11 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0213%10 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0313%7 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0323%7 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0510%6 Aug →
vertigo6–130.0511%4 Aug →
anubis13–70.109%3 Aug →
nuke16–140.0116%29 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0215%29 Jul →
cache13–9-0.008%27 Jul →
inferno13–80.055%27 Jul →
train12–120.019%27 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0413%24 Jul →
nuke9–130.037%23 Jul →
nuke9–130.0112%22 Jul →
inferno13–10.109%22 Jul →
ancient10–130.0613%21 Jul →
ancient15–15-0.0310%20 Jul →
anubis13–110.0310%20 Jul →
shelter13–80.0113%18 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0416%18 Jul →
cache13–4-0.0317%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.