Jase

Jase — CS2 Stats

GB76561198012431314[U:1:52165586]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

1,956Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,480Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.8 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating29,218Top 1% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1238 of 259849 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,710 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 29,218 +4,620 25 Aug – 29 Oct · 29 days played
24,59829,521peak 29,52125 Aug29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,710 +0 31 Aug – 27 Sept · 7 observations
2,7102,710peak 2,71031 Aug27 Sept
29,789Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,710Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
45Days played since 2026-07-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,710
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 290 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 303 below peak (29,521)
  • +2,728 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 782 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate60.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy16.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.611.09
Match win rate52.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJaseFACEITLevel 10 · 2,710 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER29,218 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,710csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning77
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–36–6Last 10058%Win rateWLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.9pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 436ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 449ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility7.3
Positioning7.7
Opening Duels6.9
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.7
Utility7.3
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels9.2
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.8/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time461ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 490ms → last ⅓ avg 461ms
Headshot accuracy25.9%+3.5%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 25.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 13 Jul →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · train, 20 Oct →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 27 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 13 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 88% over 17cacheWeakest map · 38% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA3017–1357%0.03
cacheC218–1338%0.06
nukeS1715–288%0.07
anubisA138–562%0.04
ancientA85–363%0.05
mirageC52–340%0.05
dust2—43–175%0.07
train—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

169,507Lifetime kills
1.61K/D · Top 5% of Level 10 players
4,977Matches
52.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 10 players
60.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
16.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
17,824MVPs
2,630Hours (in match)
4,141Bombs planted
1,480Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4755,213
AWP13,170
P2506,705
FAMAS3,233
MP92,515

Lifetime map wins

12,551inferno
6,549dust2
6,509nuke
2,312train
1,280vertigo
697cbble
293office
77italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

946Matches
57%Win rate
1.36Avg K/D
111.0ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
37%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno9265%1.6923.6
Anubis9058%1.5220.6
Nuke6875%1.6922.5
Ancient5358%1.4521.2
Cache1669%1.6721.3
Dust21070%1.3019.0
Vertigo922%1.3521.0
Overpass743%1.2317.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.2%Headshot accuracy
38.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.8%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
7.2°Preaim
465msReaction time
70.3%T opening success
64.0%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
10.75HE damage / grenade
18.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–90.0524%2 Nov →
nuke7–130.0339%29 Oct →
nuke7–60.0534%28 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0235%27 Oct →
inferno13–100.1031%24 Oct →
anubis14–160.0626%22 Oct →
train3–130.0243%20 Oct →
nuke13–20.0917%20 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0323%16 Oct →
cache13–10.1118%16 Oct →
cache14–160.0611%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0325%16 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0026%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.0518%15 Oct →
anubis8–130.0137%15 Oct →
anubis13–80.0727%15 Oct →
cache13–90.0623%13 Oct →
ancient8–130.0030%13 Oct →
inferno13–90.0022%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.1022%13 Oct →
mirage13–50.1134%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0230%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.1529%10 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0224%10 Oct →
anubis13–60.0818%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0118%10 Oct →
nuke13–50.1235%10 Oct →
inferno13–70.0928%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0910%10 Oct →
mirage11–130.0513%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0719%10 Oct →
inferno13–60.0539%9 Oct →
inferno13–50.1628%9 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0017%9 Oct →
inferno13–60.0117%9 Oct →
inferno3–130.0327%3 Oct →
anubis16–130.0518%3 Oct →
mirage7–130.0324%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.0828%1 Oct →
train4–13-0.0615%26 Sept →
nuke13–50.0731%26 Sept →
cache13–30.0327%26 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0120%26 Sept →
cache13–60.1136%25 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0622%25 Sept →
inferno4–130.0530%24 Sept →
nuke13–80.0621%18 Sept →
inferno15–150.0017%18 Sept →
inferno13–60.1230%15 Sept →
inferno2–90.1228%12 Sept →
ancient13–50.0320%12 Sept →
cache8–130.1019%12 Sept →
ancient13–90.0717%12 Sept →
anubis13–20.1320%12 Sept →
cache10–130.0031%11 Sept →
cache8–130.0423%11 Sept →
cache15–150.0522%11 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0426%10 Sept →
nuke13–100.0316%10 Sept →
cache9–130.0429%8 Sept →
cache5–130.0036%7 Sept →
cache12–120.0931%5 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0314%5 Sept →
anubis9–2-0.0228%5 Sept →
nuke13–30.0826%5 Sept →
inferno13–70.0924%4 Sept →
nuke13–40.1227%4 Sept →
ancient6–10.0520%4 Sept →
nuke13–70.0622%4 Sept →
inferno11–130.0426%2 Sept →
anubis15–150.0316%2 Sept →
nuke9–130.1229%31 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0523%29 Aug →
inferno13–80.0932%29 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0526%29 Aug →
cache16–140.0727%28 Aug →
inferno13–70.0111%28 Aug →
cache14–160.0322%28 Aug →
nuke13–50.1327%28 Aug →
inferno13–30.0325%27 Aug →
anubis13–40.0519%25 Aug →
inferno13–20.0319%24 Aug →
cache6–130.0217%21 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0518%7 Aug →
cache13–10.1830%1 Aug →
ancient10–130.0441%21 Jul →
nuke13–100.0724%20 Jul →
ancient15–150.0016%20 Jul →
anubis13–110.0616%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0321%18 Jul →
cache13–40.1218%18 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0228%17 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0120%17 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0024%16 Jul →
inferno13–50.1125%15 Jul →
inferno13–60.0119%15 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0124%14 Jul →
dust213–30.1930%13 Jul →
cache13–00.117%13 Jul →
nuke13–90.0420%13 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.