Pertsking

Pertsking — CS2 Stats

FI76561197960316061[U:1:50333]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,888Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,801Hours in CS17Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.3 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating11,479Blue band · top ~47.1% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,150 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,479 +900 27 Aug – 3 Nov · 29 days played
9,83314,050peak 14,05027 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,150 +0 23 Sept – 10 Oct · 3 observations
1,1501,150peak 1,15023 Sept10 Oct
14,050Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,150Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,150
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 51 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-23
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,571 below peak (14,050)
  • -335 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,521 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches41——
Win rate37%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %38%——

Measured 10 Oct 2026 → 4 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate41.8%43.8%44.8%3.0% short
Shot accuracy14.8%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.021.030.15 short
Match win rate37.8%44.7%45.2%7.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPertskingFACEITLevel 5 · 1,150 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER11,479 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,150csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim67
Positioning56
Utility60

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateWLLWWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.4pp headshot accuracy · −107ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 625ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 674ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.7
Utility6.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 656ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.7
Positioning5.6
Utility6.0
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time657ms+37ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 657ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−4.0%
first ⅓ avg 17.5% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · mirage, 5 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 8 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · anubis, 20 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 30 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 21dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2114–767%0.02
ancientC198–1142%-0.03
infernoD164–1225%-0.03
mirageC125–742%-0.01
anubisD113–827%-0.01
cacheB105–550%-0.02
dust2D102–820%-0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

118,164Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
13,621Matches
37.8%Match win rate
41.8%Headshot %
14.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
13,444MVPs
3,548Hours (in match)
7,742Bombs planted
1,526Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,822
Galil AR14,607
AWP6,742
Nova6,390
FAMAS3,596
SCAR-202,340

Lifetime map wins

12,573nuke
10,306inferno
7,875dust2
7,428train
2,720cbble
1,727vertigo
304aztec
210dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

669Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
72.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke12758%0.9513.7
Ancient10954%0.9213.5
Inferno9545%0.8513.7
Dust28536%0.8313.4
Anubis6639%0.8613.6
Mirage4542%0.8312.9
Train4052%0.9212.7
Overpass2348%0.9616.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.5%Spray accuracy
80.4%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
656msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
43.1%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
12.78HE damage / grenade
7.87Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.8722% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–140.039%3 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.088%31 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0312%31 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0714%31 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0110%31 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.1123%30 Oct →
nuke13–00.0117%30 Oct →
dust211–130.0318%30 Oct →
cache13–10-0.049%28 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.019%28 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0520%27 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.059%27 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0116%27 Oct →
nuke8–00.0233%27 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0511%27 Oct →
dust216–130.0414%24 Oct →
mirage9–130.0219%24 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0515%24 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0414%24 Oct →
nuke13–30.0920%24 Oct →
cache13–20.0918%24 Oct →
mirage6–130.0111%24 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.025%24 Oct →
dust29–130.0115%23 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.114%18 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0914%18 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0712%18 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0010%18 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.045%18 Oct →
nuke10–130.0210%16 Oct →
nuke3–130.0216%16 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0319%16 Oct →
inferno7–130.039%12 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0117%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0116%11 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0614%9 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0014%7 Oct →
nuke13–10.0527%7 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0310%7 Oct →
dust213–40.0226%7 Oct →
inferno6–130.0619%3 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0325%3 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0213%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.0720%30 Sept →
nuke8–130.0111%29 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0010%27 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0813%26 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0611%24 Sept →
anubis13–110.0718%24 Sept →
nuke13–30.0820%24 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0018%23 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0515%23 Sept →
inferno11–130.0124%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0611%18 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0413%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0417%18 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.016%18 Sept →
dust29–130.0213%18 Sept →
nuke5–130.086%18 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0611%16 Sept →
dust21–13-0.055%16 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0526%14 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0320%14 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0218%14 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0412%12 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0316%12 Sept →
nuke9–5-0.0824%12 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0016%11 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1411%11 Sept →
nuke13–60.0018%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0213%11 Sept →
ancient15–150.0121%11 Sept →
nuke13–50.0518%11 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1350%8 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0415%8 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.097%8 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0513%8 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0027%8 Sept →
anubis13–60.0313%8 Sept →
inferno13–110.0222%6 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0726%6 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.034%6 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0112%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.0222%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.1915%5 Sept →
mirage16–130.0113%5 Sept →
vertigo16–14-0.0912%5 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0514%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0620%5 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0118%30 Aug →
nuke13–40.0314%27 Aug →
anubis13–70.0615%23 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0417%23 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0415%23 Aug →
cache6–130.079%22 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0125%22 Aug →
nuke13–90.0830%21 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0619%21 Aug →
anubis3–130.0118%20 Aug →
ancient13–100.0015%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.