Pro Team

Walczaki

Full settings breakdown for 6 Walczaki players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#35CSDB Rating · 1046
6Players
663Avg eDPI
276920eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Walczaki CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 6 Walczaki players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

6Players
663Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V3 Pro BlackTop Mouse
276920eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

bajmi

🇵🇱 bajmi

RiflerPoland
1600DPI
0.4Sens
640eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-4RzJf-7LyBY-X6XoY-ZXbBn-yHDhP
640 eDPI — Medium sens
bajmi Settings & Crosshair →
moonwalk

🇵🇱 moonwalk

RiflerPoland
400DPI
1.66Sens
664eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-SQb3L-NCvWe-MoW6q-eqRG7-9jYbD
664 eDPI — Medium sens
moonwalk Settings & Crosshair →
olimp
400DPI
0.69Sens
276eDPI
1440x10804:3 Stretched
CSGO-T43aK-Ts6id-nSeE5-C4hY9-PafiK
276 eDPI — Low sens
olimp Settings & Crosshair →
reiko

🇵🇱 reiko

RiflerPoland
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-Lexua-PfN4d-zOF9x-dd9ef-97DRE
800 eDPI — Medium sens
reiko Settings & Crosshair →
SaMey

🇵🇱 SaMey

AWPerPoland
400DPI
2.3Sens
920eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-yDbBV-vF8B2-GJh3u-V8JhJ-wEL9P
920 eDPI — High sens
SaMey Settings & Crosshair →
sk1tt

🇵🇱 sk1tt

RiflerPoland
800DPI
0.85Sens
680eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-AQEds-rxxMu-M9uL7-9hYW9-3ZywQ
680 eDPI — Medium sens
sk1tt Settings & Crosshair →

Walczaki Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Walczakiplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇵🇱 bajmiRifler16000.46401280x9604:3Stretched400HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackZOWIE H-SR-SE ROUGE IIWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2566X+
🇵🇱 moonwalkRifler4001.666641280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 MagentaArtisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft BlackWooting 80HE BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2540
🇵🇱 olimpIGL4000.692761440x10804:3Stretched144HzVAXEE E1 Wireless BlackRazer Atlas WhiteWooting 80HE BlackLogitech G Pro X Wireless HeadsetZOWIE XL2411K
🇵🇱 reikoRifler40028001920x108016:9Native360HzZOWIE G-SR-SE Deep BlueWooting 80HE Frost
🇵🇱 SaMeyAWPer4002.39201920x108016:9Native360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 WhiteArtisan Type-99 MatchaWooting 60HE+HyperX Cloud III BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇱 sk1ttRifler8000.856801280x9604:3Stretched400HzVAXEE XE V2 PinkVAXEE PA Pure SakuraWooting 80HE TenZ EditionHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2566X+
Team Avg6671.326631280x9604:3Razer Viper V3 Pro Black

Walczaki Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

663Avg eDPI-22% vs pro avg 846
276920eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
67%Stretched Res33% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 6 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

Walczaki is a low-sens team: the roster averages 663 eDPI, 22% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 276 to 920. 4 of 6 players (67%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 6 players.

Walczaki Crosshair Codes

Copy any Walczaki player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇵🇱 bajmiRifler
CSGO-4RzJf-7LyBY-X6XoY-ZXbBn-yHDhP
🇵🇱 moonwalkRifler
CSGO-SQb3L-NCvWe-MoW6q-eqRG7-9jYbD
🇵🇱 olimpIGL
CSGO-T43aK-Ts6id-nSeE5-C4hY9-PafiK
🇵🇱 reikoRifler
CSGO-Lexua-PfN4d-zOF9x-dd9ef-97DRE
🇵🇱 SaMeyAWPer
CSGO-yDbBV-vF8B2-GJh3u-V8JhJ-wEL9P
🇵🇱 sk1ttRifler
CSGO-AQEds-rxxMu-M9uL7-9hYW9-3ZywQ

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Walczaki

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#35CSDB Rank1046 rating
3217Match Record49 matches in window
6951Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWLLWLLWLLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Walczaki actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #122.2
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
11Best Win Streakin the window
49Ranked Opponentsof 49 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–306185.7%
  • vs outside top 30261563.4%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • Online311567.4%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO3311764.6%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

64.4%Win Rate3821 record
59Maps Playedtracked matches
54.7%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
50.7%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AnubisAnubis86 (14)57.1%B43.6%58.6%52%8%
NukeNuke64 (10)60%A58.5%51.8%24%4%
InfernoInferno54 (9)55.6%B50%55.1%12%4%
Dust2Dust227 (9)22.2%D53.5%30.1%0%52%
AncientAncient43 (7)57.1%B52.4%48.3%16%16%
CacheCache15 (6)16.7%D50%41.7%0%8%
MirageMirage32 (5)60%B62.7%47.8%0%52%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Walczaki played 25 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (60% over 10 played) and weakest is Cache (16.7%). Most-banned: Dust2 (52% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Walczaki players use?
Walczaki players use an average eDPI of 663, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 276 to 920. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Walczaki use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Walczaki is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 2 use native resolution.
What mouse does Walczaki use?
The most popular mouse on Walczaki is the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Walczaki's best map in CS2?
Across 59 tracked matches, Walczaki's strongest map is Ancient with a 72.7% win rate (16–6 over 22 played). Their weakest is Cache at 28.6%. Overall they hold a 64.4% match win rate.
Should I copy Walczaki's settings?
Walczaki's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (276–920) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related