Free Agent

🇵🇱 sNxCS2 Settings, Crosshair & Config

Rafał Snopek

IGLRiflerPolandAge 24Free Agent

Settings last verified

sNx
712eDPI
58cmcm / 360°
1.78Sensitivity
0.94HLTV Rating

sNx is a professional CS2 igl from Poland, currently a free agent. sNx plays with a medium sensitivity setup at 712 eDPI (400 DPI × 1.78 sens), which is below the pro average of 846. sNx uses 1280x960 resolution (4:3 Stretched) on a ZOWIE XL2566K, paired with a Razer Viper V3 Pro Black. Over their last 273 tracked maps, sNx holds a 0.94 HLTV rating.

Rafał "sNx" Snopek is a Polish in-game leader currently without a team. His first recorded roster spot dates to 2021, 5 years ago. He has passed through 9 organisations in that time, settling longest at AVEZ for 6 months. He plays primarily as a rifler.

sNx's eDPI of 712 (400 DPI × 1.78 sensitivity) sits at the 26th percentile of the 1007 pros we track, on the lower side of the pro field. The pro median is 800 eDPI, so before copying these numbers wholesale, translate the feel to your own setup with the eDPI calculator rather than matching DPI and sensitivity digit-for-digit.

Like 57% of the pros in our database, sNx plays 1280x960 stretched — the classic 4:3 choice that makes character models appear wider at the cost of horizontal field of view. Stretched players tend to value target width for spray control over the extra edge-of-screen information native 16:9 gives.

On gear, the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black is a proven pro choice — 48 other players in our database use the same mouse, and the ZOWIE XL2566K monitor pairing is a staple of tier-one setups. Full peripherals, with every pro using each item, are listed below.

Compare these settings with the rest of the CS2 pro player database, convert the sensitivity to your own DPI with the sensitivity converter, copy the crosshair from the pro crosshair codes list, or look up the hardware in the gear database.

Mouse & Sensitivity Settings

Sensitivity

DPI400
In-Game Sensitivity1.78
eDPI712
Zoom Sensitivity1
Polling Rate1000Hz
cm/360°58cm
712
Avg 846
LowMediumHigh

Mouse & Mousepad

MouseRazer Viper V3 Pro Black
MousepadRazer Strider

Crosshair Settings

Not available
StyleClassic Static
ColorN/A
Size2
Thickness1
Gap-1
DotNo
OutlineNo

Video & Display Settings

Display

Resolution1280x960
Aspect Ratio4:3
Scaling ModeStretched
Refresh Rate360Hz
MonitorZOWIE XL2566K
Display ModeFullscreen
Brightness130%

Advanced Video

Viewmodel Settings

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov68
viewmodel_offset_x2.5
viewmodel_offset_y0
viewmodel_offset_z-1.5

Console Commands

viewmodel_fov 68; viewmodel_offset_x 2.5; viewmodel_offset_y 0; viewmodel_offset_z -1.5

Config & Download

Download sNx's complete CS2 config as an autoexec file, or copy all console commands at once.

autoexec.cfg preview
// sNx's CS2 Config — Generated by CSDB.gg
// https://csdb.gg/player/snx/

// Sensitivity
sensitivity "1.78"
zoom_sensitivity_ratio "1"

// Crosshair
cl_crosshairstyle "4"
cl_crosshairsize "2"
cl_crosshairgap "-1"
cl_crosshairthickness "1"
cl_crosshairdot "0"
cl_crosshair_drawoutline "0"

// Viewmodel
viewmodel_fov "68"
viewmodel_offset_x "2.5"
viewmodel_offset_y "0"
viewmodel_offset_z "-1.5"

Full Gear & Peripherals

sNx's Weapon Skins

sNx's Inventory

sNx's CS2 inventory is currently worth $6,152.10 across 67 items at live marketplace prices. Updated Jul 28, 2026.

Full inventory breakdown & value history →

sNx Performance Stats

Career averages from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

0.94
sNx64–60 match record · 51.6% win rate
0.94HLTV Rating
65.63ADR
67.95%KAST
53.3%HS %
+-2.18K–D Diff / Map
51.6%Win Rate
273Maps Played
124Matches
6,952Rounds

Current Form — Last 5 Maps

0.67BET-M 33
1.81BET-M 33
0.39BET-M 33
0.46Nordic Partners Gaming
1.46Nordic Partners Gaming

Recent-map rating 0.96+0.02 vs the tracked average of 0.94.

Performance data from professional matches via PandaScore. Averages over the last 273 tracked maps.

Recent Team Matches

Recent match results for this player's team.

Loading match history…

Career Timeline

  1. Project G1 mo
  2. Rebels Gaming2 mo
  3. PALOMA2 mo
  4. ORKS (Polish team)4 mo
  5. Ignis Serpens3 mo
  6. PALOMA2 mo
  7. Permitta Esports4 mo
  8. PALOMA6 mo
  9. Forsaken (Polish team)2 mo
  10. Tarczyński Protein Team2 mo
  11. Tarczyński Protein Team|Trialunder a month
  12. AVEZ6 mo

Career Teammates

Players sNx has shared a roster with, ordered by time together. Derived from overlapping team spells — it says they were teammates and for how long, not how they performed together.

Players With Similar Settings

Setup similarity — aim speed, display, crosshair and viewmodel. This compares how they configure the game, not how they play it.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity does sNx use in CS2?
sNx uses 400 DPI with 1.78 in-game sensitivity, resulting in 712 eDPI. This translates to approximately 58 cm per 360-degree turn. This is below the pro average of 846 eDPI, suggesting a preference for precision over speed.
What mouse does sNx use?
sNx currently uses the Razer Viper V3 Pro Black at 400 DPI with a 1000Hz polling rate, paired with a Razer Strider mousepad.
What resolution does sNx play on?
sNx plays on 1280x960 (4:3) with Stretched display mode at 360Hz on a ZOWIE XL2566K.
What is sNx's crosshair code?
sNx's crosshair code is not currently available. Check back later as we regularly update player settings.
What is sNx's HLTV rating?
Across 273 tracked professional maps, sNx holds a 0.94 HLTV rating with 65.63 ADR and a 67.95% KAST, on a 64–60 match record (51.6% win rate). Averages are drawn from professional matches via PandaScore.
Spotted something out of date?

sNx's data is refreshed weekly, so a very recent change can lag. Tell us what moved and where you saw it — an editor reviews every report before anything changes.

Related