Pro Team

Rebels Gaming

Full settings breakdown for 6 Rebels Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#256CSDB Rating · 976
6Players
887Avg eDPI
680–1000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Rebels Gaming CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 6 Rebels Gaming players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

6Players
887Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
680–1000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

aragornN

🇵🇹 aragornN

RiflerPortugal
800DPI
0.85Sens
680eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-hstU6-xkSS8-oZ3b5-B9HXT-ukNkO
680 eDPI — Medium sens
aragornN Settings & Crosshair →
Icarus

🇵🇹 Icarus

RiflerPortugal
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nM
880 eDPI — Medium sens
Icarus Settings & Crosshair →
NOPEEJ

🇵🇹 NOPEEJ

RiflerPortugal
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-ZJTY8-rVqoo-y4tiV-A9Yh9-oqAQL
800 eDPI — Medium sens
NOPEEJ Settings & Crosshair →
snapy

🇵🇹 snapy

IGLPortugal
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-8sTj4-ADQsP-w2d76-wSfNO-xDFFN
1000 eDPI — High sens
snapy Settings & Crosshair →
stadodo

🇵🇹 stadodo

IGLPortugal
400DPI
2.4Sens
960eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFF
960 eDPI — High sens
stadodo Settings & Crosshair →
TMKj

🇵🇹 TMKj

RiflerPortugal
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-SG3dU-Twu5q-SyeKs-CMDVv-JTDND
1000 eDPI — High sens
TMKj Settings & Crosshair →

Rebels Gaming Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Rebels Gamingplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇵🇹 aragornNRifler8000.856801280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKEVAXEE PA P22Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID WhiteHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
🇵🇹 IcarusRifler8001.18801280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro SpeedRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackASUS ROG STRIX XG248Q
🇵🇹 NOPEEJRifler40028001280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer DeathAdder V4 Pro BlackZOWIE G-SR IIIWooting 80HE GhostHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2566K
🇵🇹 snapyIGL8001.2510001280x10245:4Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackXtrfy GP4Wooting 80HE GhostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2540K
🇵🇹 stadodoIGL4002.49601280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackVAXEE PA Summer22Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2546K
🇵🇹 TMKjRifler8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched240HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackSteelSeries QcK+Wooting 80HE GhostHyperX Cloud Alpha WirelessZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg—6671.478871280x9604:3——Razer Viper V4 Pro Black—

Rebels Gaming Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

887Avg eDPI+5% vs pro avg 846
680–1000eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution5 of 6 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

Rebels Gaming is a high-sens team: the roster averages 887 eDPI, 5% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 680 to 1000. 6 of 6 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 6 players.

Rebels Gaming Crosshair Codes

Copy any Rebels Gaming player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇵🇹 aragornNRifler
CSGO-hstU6-xkSS8-oZ3b5-B9HXT-ukNkO
🇵🇹 IcarusRifler
CSGO-kNweN-Y49Xt-wFjGv-CeNoB-JG8nM
🇵🇹 NOPEEJRifler
CSGO-ZJTY8-rVqoo-y4tiV-A9Yh9-oqAQL
🇵🇹 snapyIGL
CSGO-8sTj4-ADQsP-w2d76-wSfNO-xDFFN
🇵🇹 stadodoIGL
CSGO-fHW3J-5yaeO-bNL7m-NDd79-SRsFF
🇵🇹 TMKjRifler
CSGO-SG3dU-Twu5q-SyeKs-CMDVv-JTDND

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Rebels Gaming…

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#256CSDB Rank976 rating
6–10Match Record16 matches in window
15–21Map Recordmaps won / lost
LWLLLLWLWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Rebels Gaming actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #141.4
1LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
2Best Win Streakin the window
16Ranked Opponentsof 16 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 306–940%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN3–350%
  • Online3–730%

By series format

  • BO34–930.8%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

Competitive statistics for Rebels Gaming are not currently available.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Rebels Gaming players use?
Rebels Gaming players use an average eDPI of 887, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 680 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Rebels Gaming use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Rebels Gaming is 1280x960 (4:3). 6 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does Rebels Gaming use?
The most popular mouse on Rebels Gaming is the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy Rebels Gaming's settings?
Rebels Gaming's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (680–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related