Pro Team
Eternal Fire
Full settings breakdown for 12 Eternal Fire players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, see live matches, rankings, predictions, tournaments, head-to-head, roster moves, live streams.
Eternal Fire CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 12 Eternal Fire players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAACSGO-9B4hn-oHHct-hyAYF-pbUtq-4sw5GCSGO-TnK58-jvnKX-2vJsp-tue2G-j9VzECSGO-ZRwSx-7fOP2-N4e2z-AVQTL-kj74ECSGO-OdWp8-awUnr-B2quD-jjEkc-vff4DCSGO-KsnWV-rOtPC-eZYCc-XOfNO-xDFFNCSGO-unmMr-5LBUv-CM36j-rUd7P-PiKPJCSGO-Cr7BJ-7CbBi-yx2oQ-Jy32v-7cG4CCSGO-td8s8-kfyi5-PtiK2-A8kVS-JNeZHCSGO-wBJCq-QBYwt-joOOx-OHWqR-aXGiJCSGO-kAWbk-LdSuz-zsNdF-JLrAB-wEAfDCSGO-Cr7BJ-7CbBi-yx2oQ-Jy32v-7cG4CEternal Fire Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Eternal Fireplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇹🇷 Calyx | Rifler | 800 | 2.5 | 2000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Pulsar eS FS-1 | Artisan FX Hien XSoft Wine Red | Logitech G713 | HyperX Cloud III | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇺🇦 DemQQ | Rifler | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight White | VAXEE PA FunSpark V2 | Wooting 80HE Frost | Logitech G Pro X Headset | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇹🇷 EMSTAR | IGL | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Rampage Blitz Ultimate 8K | Razer Gigantus V2 | Rampage Zenith Pro 8K | HyperX Cloud I | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇹🇷 imoRR | Rifler | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 480Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | VAXEE PA OUTSET | Logitech G Pro X 60 White | HyperX Cloud II Wireless | ASUS ROG PG27AQDP |
| 🇹🇷 jottAAA | Rifler | 400 | 3.4 | 1360 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 540Hz | ZOWIE EC2-DW Black | ZOWIE G-TR | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL White | HyperX Cloud II Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X |
| 🇹🇷 jresy | Rifler | 400 | 2.4 | 960 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | ||||
| 🇺🇦 Kvem | Rifler | 400 | 3 | 1200 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud III Wireless Black | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇵🇱 mASKED | IGL | 400 | 1.61 | 644 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 360Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Green | Artisan Type-99 XSoft Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Green | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇿🇦 MisteM | IGL | 400 | 1.55 | 620 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | VAXEE E1 Wireless Fluorescent Green | Pulsar x LGG Hyperion Soft | Pulsar PCMK 2 HE TKL White | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇷🇴 regali | AWPer | 800 | 1.25 | 1000 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 SE Red | ZOWIE G-SR III | Wooting 80HE Frost | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇨🇭 rigoN | Rifler | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud II Gun Metal | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇹🇷 Soulfly | Rifler | 800 | 1.4 | 1120 | 1024x768 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Zowie ZA12-DW | Zowie Mousepad (Unreleased) | Razer Blackwidow V4 75% | HyperX Cloud II Wireless | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| Team Avg | — | 567 | 1.97 | 1035 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black | — | |||
Eternal Fire Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Eternal Fire is a high-sens team: the roster averages 1035 eDPI, 22% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 620 to 2000. 11 of 12 players (92%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 11 different mouse models across 12 players.
Eternal Fire Crosshair Codes
Copy any Eternal Fire player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-j5PN3-m5jw8-avYUO-YEDRy-8bBAACSGO-9B4hn-oHHct-hyAYF-pbUtq-4sw5GCSGO-TnK58-jvnKX-2vJsp-tue2G-j9VzECSGO-ZRwSx-7fOP2-N4e2z-AVQTL-kj74ECSGO-OdWp8-awUnr-B2quD-jjEkc-vff4DCSGO-KsnWV-rOtPC-eZYCc-XOfNO-xDFFNCSGO-unmMr-5LBUv-CM36j-rUd7P-PiKPJCSGO-Cr7BJ-7CbBi-yx2oQ-Jy32v-7cG4CCSGO-td8s8-kfyi5-PtiK2-A8kVS-JNeZHCSGO-wBJCq-QBYwt-joOOx-OHWqR-aXGiJCSGO-kAWbk-LdSuz-zsNdF-JLrAB-wEAfDCSGO-Cr7BJ-7CbBi-yx2oQ-Jy32v-7cG4CRecent Matches
Recent match results from PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-10-05. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.
Strength of Schedule
Who Eternal Fire actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–306–650%
- vs outside top 3025–875.8%
LAN vs online
- LAN20–871.4%
- Online15–768.2%
By series format
- BO16–185.7%
- BO328–1466.7%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16–5 (21) | S | 59.9% | 52.7% | ||
| 13–7 (20) | A | 60.4% | 48.2% | ||
| 7–11 (18) | C | 48.8% | 46% | ||
| 13–3 (16) | S | 60.6% | 55.3% | ||
| 6–6 (12) | B | 47.7% | 52.7% | ||
| 6–6 (12) | B | 54.3% | 54.7% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Eternal Fire played 44 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (81.3% over 16 played) and weakest is Mirage (38.9%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Eternal Fire players use?
- Eternal Fire players use an average eDPI of 1035, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 620 to 2000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Eternal Fire use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Eternal Fire is 1280x960 (4:3). 11 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Eternal Fire use?
- The most popular mouse on Eternal Fire is the Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- Should I copy Eternal Fire's settings?
- Eternal Fire's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (620–2000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.











