Pro Team
100 Thieves
Full settings breakdown for 8 100 Thieves players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
100 Thieves CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 8 100 Thieves players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-QVJA3-eFyR4-wjv9e-x3tNO-DqmHBCSGO-G3z6m-dWsYK-XjMch-ARJKN-5pSxFCSGO-E5BWd-X4eQc-H8CBl-R9AtA-tNB7CCSGO-fCnHu-FRirO-vRVtO-LmpVX-bCSZQCSGO-YzO5P-kXqCp-2D7oF-FpKf2-sw3JECSGO-VtYvF-E2fA7-TSe8e-voJUn-J9T8NCSGO-2wLaK-fAqYF-TeRXO-eUknc-QdoALCSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrM100 Thieves Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all 100 Thievesplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇩🇰 device | AWPer | 800 | 0.95 | 760 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 400Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-TR | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566X+ |
| 🇳🇴 rain | IGL | 800 | 0.92 | 736 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro Black | Pulsar eS Saturn Pro Black | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇩🇰 gla1ve | Coach | 400 | 1.8 | 720 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | ZOWIE EC1-CW | Zowie G-SR II | Wooting 80HE Ghost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546K |
| 🇵🇹 Ag1l | Rifler | 400 | 1.42 | 568 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | ZOWIE G-SR III | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇬🇧 Gizmy | IGL | 800 | 1.15 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | Xraypad Aqua Control II Sakura Blue | Wooting 80HE Ghost | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇪 poiii | Rifler | 800 | 0.75 | 600 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | — | Pulsar ZywOo The Chosen Mouse Gen.2 | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ||
| 🇺🇸 seangares | IGL | 400 | 1.9 | 760 | 1680x1050 | 16:10 | Stretched | 240Hz | HyperX Pulsefire Haste | HyperX Fury S Pro | HyperX Alloy FPS | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇩🇰 sirah | Rifler | 400 | 1.1 | 440 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | FOURZE MP9050 | Wooting 80HE Frost | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2540 |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.25 | 688 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
100 Thieves Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
100 Thieves is a low-sens team: the roster averages 688 eDPI, 19% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 440 to 920. 8 of 8 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 7 different mouse models across 8 players.
100 Thieves Crosshair Codes
Copy any 100 Thieves player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-QVJA3-eFyR4-wjv9e-x3tNO-DqmHBCSGO-G3z6m-dWsYK-XjMch-ARJKN-5pSxFCSGO-E5BWd-X4eQc-H8CBl-R9AtA-tNB7CCSGO-fCnHu-FRirO-vRVtO-LmpVX-bCSZQCSGO-YzO5P-kXqCp-2D7oF-FpKf2-sw3JECSGO-VtYvF-E2fA7-TSe8e-voJUn-J9T8NCSGO-2wLaK-fAqYF-TeRXO-eUknc-QdoALCSGO-8nb3d-Et6WE-QsF6B-V3E7j-WphrMLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who 100 Thieves actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs 11–304–180%
- vs outside top 3019–1065.5%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN12–380%
- Online16–1061.5%
By series format
- BO15–183.3%
- BO323–1265.7%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13–3 (16) | S | 54.8% | 61.3% | 25% | 8% | ||
| 6–4 (10) | A | 53.9% | 47.7% | 17% | 17% | ||
| 5–4 (9) | B | 64.1% | 37.4% | 13% | 17% | ||
| 3–4 (7) | C | 50% | 44.3% | 21% | 8% | ||
| 3–4 (7) | C | 43.7% | 54.1% | 13% | 42% | ||
| 4–2 (6) | A | 59.7% | 53.7% | 4% | 46% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days 100 Thieves played 24 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (81.3% over 16 played) and weakest is Anubis (42.9%). Most-banned: Mirage (46% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do 100 Thieves players use?
- 100 Thieves players use an average eDPI of 688, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 440 to 920. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does 100 Thieves use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on 100 Thieves is 1280x960 (4:3). 8 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does 100 Thieves use?
- The most popular mouse on 100 Thieves is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is 100 Thieves's best map in CS2?
- Across 129 tracked matches, 100 Thieves's strongest map is Dust2 with a 68.8% win rate (33–15 over 48 played). Their weakest is Mirage at 45.7%. Overall they hold a 58.9% match win rate.
- Should I copy 100 Thieves's settings?
- 100 Thieves's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (440–920) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.







