Pro Team

MOUZ

Full settings breakdown for 7 MOUZ players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#3CSDB Rating · 1173
7Players
790Avg eDPI
580990eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse

MOUZ CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 7 MOUZ players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

7Players
790Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Deathadder V3 Pro WhiteTop Mouse
580990eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

Spinx

🇮🇱 Spinx

RiflerIsrael
900DPI
1.1Sens
990eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-9Cmqe-AtNsK-erz4T-qBVCE-8kwjN
990 eDPI — High sens
Spinx Settings & Crosshair →
torzsi

🇭🇺 torzsi

AWPerHungary
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-y9VCa-R8kwi-B4IHr-L7GoU-nHv8W
800 eDPI — Medium sens
torzsi Settings & Crosshair →
PR

🇨🇿 PR

RiflerCzechia
400DPI
1.45Sens
580eDPI
1280x10245:4 Stretched
CSGO-ZCfnv-2mwWn-PspZZ-RmXKq-EaVvD
580 eDPI — Low sens
PR Settings & Crosshair →
sycrone

🇩🇰 sycrone

CoachDenmark
400DPI
1.8Sens
720eDPI
1920x108016:9 Stretched
CSGO-9Q5ay-2LhE2-ZYt9Q-dhMa9-maOUD
720 eDPI — Medium sens
sycrone Settings & Crosshair →
xelex

🇭🇺 xelex

RiflerHungary
400DPI
1.9Sens
760eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-ELyZ7-Ybo4d-c9u56-bh2Qd-kqdqA
760 eDPI — Medium sens
xelex Settings & Crosshair →
xertioN
400DPI
2.2Sens
880eDPI
1920x108016:9 Native
CSGO-YM3TK-ZRY9b-VhAvk-qsONh-TsKjC
880 eDPI — Medium sens
xertioN Settings & Crosshair →
Xyp9x

🇩🇰 Xyp9x

CoachDenmark
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-F3CRe-Y2dPb-I6BAk-S7zuB-uOC5D
800 eDPI — Medium sens
Xyp9x Settings & Crosshair →

MOUZ Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all MOUZplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇮🇱 SpinxRifler9001.19901280x9604:3Stretched600HzRazer Deathadder V3 Pro WhiteRazer Gigantus V2 Dragon Lore EditionRazer Prototype Keyboard (Unreleased)Razer BlackShark V3 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2586X+
🇭🇺 torzsiAWPer80018001280x9604:3Stretched600HzRazer DeathAdder V3 HyperSpeedRazer Gigantus V2 Pro ControlRazer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz WhiteRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2586X+
🇨🇿 PRRifler4001.455801280x10245:4Stretched360HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackZOWIE G-SR-SE OrangeWooting 80HE FrostRazer BlackShark V3 Pro GreenZOWIE XL2566K
🇩🇰 sycroneCoach4001.87201920x108016:9Stretched240HzRazer Deathadder V3 Pro WhiteRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇭🇺 xelexRifler4001.97601280x9604:3Stretched540HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz GreenRazer BlackShark V3 Pro BlackZOWIE XL2586X
🇮🇱 xertioNIGL4002.28801920x108016:9Native600HzZOWIE EC1-CRazer Gigantus V2Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz BlackRazer BlackShark V3 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2586X+
🇩🇰 Xyp9xCoach40028001680x105016:10Stretched240HzRazer Viper V3 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2Razer DeathStalker V2 ProRazer BlackShark V3 Pro WhiteZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg5291.647901280x9604:3Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White

MOUZ Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

790Avg eDPI-7% vs pro avg 846
580990eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
86%Stretched Res14% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 7 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups5 mouse models

MOUZ is a low-sens team: the roster averages 790 eDPI, 7% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 580 to 990. 6 of 7 players (86%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 5 different mouse models across 7 players.

MOUZ Crosshair Codes

Copy any MOUZ player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇮🇱 SpinxRifler
CSGO-9Cmqe-AtNsK-erz4T-qBVCE-8kwjN
🇭🇺 torzsiAWPer
CSGO-y9VCa-R8kwi-B4IHr-L7GoU-nHv8W
🇨🇿 PRRifler
CSGO-ZCfnv-2mwWn-PspZZ-RmXKq-EaVvD
🇩🇰 sycroneCoach
CSGO-9Q5ay-2LhE2-ZYt9Q-dhMa9-maOUD
🇭🇺 xelexRifler
CSGO-ELyZ7-Ybo4d-c9u56-bh2Qd-kqdqA
🇮🇱 xertioNIGL
CSGO-YM3TK-ZRY9b-VhAvk-qsONh-TsKjC
🇩🇰 Xyp9xCoach
CSGO-F3CRe-Y2dPb-I6BAk-S7zuB-uOC5D

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for MOUZ

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#3CSDB Rank1173 rating
209Match Record29 matches in window
4625Map Recordmaps won / lost
WLWWLWWWWWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who MOUZ actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #90.1
1WCurrent Streakwins in a row
6Best Win Streakin the window
29Ranked Opponentsof 29 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs top 103730%
  • vs 11–303175%
  • vs outside top 3014193.3%

LAN vs online

  • LAN18966.7%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO318869.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

58.6%Win Rate469330 record
801Maps Playedtracked matches
54.1%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
50%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
NukeNuke81 (9)88.9%S68.9%43.1%53%0%
Dust2Dust272 (9)77.8%S57.5%60.2%7%20%
MirageMirage43 (7)57.1%B54.3%51.3%33%0%
AncientAncient16 (7)14.3%D35.9%51.4%0%33%
InfernoInferno31 (4)75%53.1%61.9%7%7%
CacheCache10 (1)100%0%33%
OverpassOverpass01 (1)0%0%7%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days MOUZ played 15 matches. Their strongest map is Nuke (88.9% over 9 played) and weakest is Ancient (14.3%). Most-banned: Ancient (33% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do MOUZ players use?
MOUZ players use an average eDPI of 790, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 580 to 990. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does MOUZ use in CS2?
The most common resolution on MOUZ is 1280x960 (4:3). 6 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does MOUZ use?
The most popular mouse on MOUZ is the Razer Deathadder V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is MOUZ's best map in CS2?
Across 801 tracked matches, MOUZ's strongest map is Train with a 67.1% win rate (98–47 over 146 played). Their weakest is Vertigo at 52.7%. Overall they hold a 58.6% match win rate.
Should I copy MOUZ's settings?
MOUZ's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (580–990) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related