Pro Team

Permitta Esports

Full settings breakdown for 1 Permitta Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#216CSDB Rating · 988
1Players
880Avg eDPI
880880eDPI Range
1152x864Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
ZOWIE FK2-DW BlackTop Mouse

Permitta Esports CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 1 Permitta Esports player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

1Players
880Avg eDPI
1152x864Top Resolution
ZOWIE FK2-DW BlackTop Mouse
880880eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

fostar

🇺🇦 fostar

RiflerUkraine
800DPI
1.1Sens
880eDPI
1152x8644:3 Black Bars
CSGO-jk8bD-n9dFU-UTt48-n5Ffx-bciaB
880 eDPI — Medium sens
fostar Settings & Crosshair →

Permitta Esports Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Permitta Esportsplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇺🇦 fostarRifler8001.18801152x8644:3Black Bars240HzZOWIE FK2-DW BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyLogitech G Pro X TKL RAPID BlackHyperX Cloud III WirelessZOWIE XL2546K
Team Avg8001.108801152x8644:3ZOWIE FK2-DW Black

Permitta Esports Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

880Avg eDPI+4% vs pro avg 846
880880eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
0%Stretched Res0% native · 1 black bars
1152x864Top Resolution1 of 1 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson ZOWIE FK2-DW Black

Permitta Esports is a high-sens team: the roster averages 880 eDPI, 4% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 880 to 880. The roster avoids stretched resolutions entirely (1 use black bars), and 1152x864 is the most common resolution. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the ZOWIE FK2-DW Black.

Permitta Esports Crosshair Codes

Copy any Permitta Esports player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇺🇦 fostarRifler
CSGO-jk8bD-n9dFU-UTt48-n5Ffx-bciaB

Live Performance Stats

Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

Loading performance data for Permitta Esports

Recent Matches

Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.

#216CSDB Rank988 rating
57Match Record12 matches in window
1417Map Recordmaps won / lost
LLLLWLWLLWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Permitta Esports actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

LowSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #176.5
4LCurrent Streaklosses in a row
3Best Win Streakin the window
12Ranked Opponentsof 12 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs outside top 305645.5%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • Online5741.7%

By series format

  • BO35741.7%

Competitive Performance

Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.

47.4%Win Rate127141 record
268Maps Playedtracked matches
50.2%CT Win Ratedefensive rounds
48.8%T Win Rateattacking rounds

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%Pick RateBan Rate
AncientAncient26 (8)25%D43.5%44.4%33%0%
CacheCache51 (6)83.3%S57.8%56.1%8%8%
NukeNuke23 (5)40%C56.9%48.5%42%0%
MirageMirage22 (4)50%57.1%36%0%33%
AnubisAnubis31 (4)75%55.6%56.5%17%8%
Dust2Dust202 (2)0%0%50%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Permitta Esports played 12 matches. Their strongest map is Cache (83.3% over 6 played) and weakest is Ancient (25%). Most-banned: Dust2 (50% of vetoes).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Permitta Esports players use?
Permitta Esports players use an average eDPI of 880, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 880 to 880. Most players on the roster use 800 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Permitta Esports use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Permitta Esports is 1152x864 (4:3). 1 use black bars.
What mouse does Permitta Esports use?
The most popular mouse on Permitta Esports is the ZOWIE FK2-DW Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
What is Permitta Esports's best map in CS2?
Across 268 tracked matches, Permitta Esports's strongest map is Mirage with a 56.6% win rate (69–53 over 122 played). Their weakest is Vertigo at 41.8%. Overall they hold a 47.4% match win rate.
Should I copy Permitta Esports's settings?
Permitta Esports's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (880–880) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related