Pro Team
UNiTY ESPORTS
Full settings breakdown for 3 UNiTY ESPORTS players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
UNiTY ESPORTS CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 3 UNiTY ESPORTS players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-UPkEE-hdVXn-tL7R9-QdTEB-zfCcOCSGO-VYfyG-OTdFq-PQKSx-H3x7L-xDFFNCSGO-7od2k-GwrMS-kNePe-qxWZP-waVvDUNiTY ESPORTS Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all UNiTY ESPORTSplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇨🇿 KWERTZZ | Rifler | 400 | 1.9 | 760 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Razer Viper V4 Pro White | Artisan Ninja FX Zero Soft Black | Wooting 60HE v2 Silver | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇸🇰 M1key | Rifler | 400 | 2 | 800 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 360Hz | VAXEE PE Kumo | ||||
| 🇨🇿 MoriiSko | Rifler | 400 | 1.485 | 594 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | VAXEE ZYGEN NP-01S V2 Wireless Deep Blue | SteelSeries QcK+ | HyperX Alloy FPS RGB | Logitech G Pro X Wireless Headset | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| Team Avg | — | 400 | 1.79 | 718 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer Viper V4 Pro White | — | |||
UNiTY ESPORTS Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
UNiTY ESPORTS is a low-sens team: the roster averages 718 eDPI, 15% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 594 to 800. 2 of 3 players (67%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 2 different mouse models across 3 players.
UNiTY ESPORTS Crosshair Codes
Copy any UNiTY ESPORTS player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-UPkEE-hdVXn-tL7R9-QdTEB-zfCcOCSGO-VYfyG-OTdFq-PQKSx-H3x7L-xDFFNCSGO-7od2k-GwrMS-kNePe-qxWZP-waVvDLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Former / inactive players with settings on record: NEOFRAG
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who UNiTY ESPORTS actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 3017–2045.9%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
LAN vs online
- LAN3–350%
- Online17–1947.2%
By series format
- BO320–2247.6%
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10–4 (14) | S | 63.6% | 52% | 50% | 4% | ||
| 5–6 (11) | C | 48.6% | 45.1% | 8% | 12% | ||
| 4–5 (9) | C | 52.4% | 46.2% | 27% | 12% | ||
| 6–3 (9) | A | 52.7% | 53.2% | 8% | 38% | ||
| 2–5 (7) | D | 49.4% | 41.3% | 8% | 19% | ||
| 2–5 (7) | D | 56% | 39.3% | 0% | 42% | ||
| 0–2 (2) | — | — | — | 0% | 69% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 4% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days UNiTY ESPORTS played 26 matches. Their strongest map is Ancient (71.4% over 14 played) and weakest is Dust2 (28.6%). Most-banned: Nuke (69% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do UNiTY ESPORTS players use?
- UNiTY ESPORTS players use an average eDPI of 718, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 594 to 800. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does UNiTY ESPORTS use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on UNiTY ESPORTS is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does UNiTY ESPORTS use?
- The most popular mouse on UNiTY ESPORTS is the Razer Viper V4 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is UNiTY ESPORTS's best map in CS2?
- Across 253 tracked matches, UNiTY ESPORTS's strongest map is Inferno with a 53.4% win rate (31–27 over 58 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 29.4%. Overall they hold a 43.1% match win rate.
- Should I copy UNiTY ESPORTS's settings?
- UNiTY ESPORTS's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (594–800) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.


