UNiTY ESPORTS

🇸🇰 M1keyCS2 Settings, Crosshair & Config

Jakub Krausko

RiflerLurkerSlovakiaAge 22

Settings last verified

M1key
800eDPI
52cmcm / 360°
2Sensitivity
1.13HLTV Rating

Crosshair code

CSGO-VYfyG-OTdFq-PQKSx-H3x7L-xDFFN

M1key is a professional CS2 rifler currently playing for UNiTY ESPORTS from Slovakia. M1key plays with a medium sensitivity setup at 800 eDPI (400 DPI × 2 sens), which is below the pro average of 846. M1key uses 1920x1080 resolution (16:9 Native) on a gaming monitor, paired with a gaming mouse. Over their last 882 tracked maps, M1key holds a 1.13 HLTV rating.

Jakub "M1key" Krausko is a Slovak rifler currently playing for UNiTY ESPORTS. He has competed at a professional level since 2021, a career spanning 5 years. He has represented 5 organisations to date. He joined UNiTY ESPORTS 11 months ago.

M1key's eDPI of 800 (400 DPI × 2 sensitivity) sits at the 38th percentile of the 1007 pros we track, on the lower side of the pro field. The pro median is 800 eDPI, so before copying these numbers wholesale, translate the feel to your own setup with the eDPI calculator rather than matching DPI and sensitivity digit-for-digit.

M1key plays at 1920x1080 (16:9), a resolution 14% of tracked pros use. Native-style setups prioritise the widest possible field of view and the cleanest image over the enlarged models of stretched 4:3.

The crosshair (size 1) is exactly the pro median size, in cyan. Copy it one-click with the share code above, or load it into the crosshair generator to resize it for your own resolution — a crosshair tuned for 1920x1080 can feel different at another.

Compare these settings with the rest of the CS2 pro player database, convert the sensitivity to your own DPI with the sensitivity converter, copy the crosshair from the pro crosshair codes list, or look up the hardware in the gear database.

Mouse & Sensitivity Settings

Sensitivity

DPI400
In-Game Sensitivity2
eDPI800
Zoom Sensitivity1
Polling Rate1000Hz
cm/360°52cm
800
Avg 846
LowMediumHigh

Mouse & Mousepad

Mouse
MousepadVAXEE PE Kumo

Crosshair Settings

CSGO-VYfyG-OTdFq-PQKSx-H3x7L-xDFFN
StyleClassic Static
ColorCyan
Size1
Thickness1
Gap-4
DotNo
OutlineNo
Advanced Crosshair Settings
Follow RecoilNo
T-StyleNo
Red0
Green255
Blue255
Use AlphaYes
Alpha255
Outline Thickness0.5
Deployed Weapon GapNo
Split Distance3
Fixed Gap-4.5
Inner Split Alpha1
Outer Split Alpha0.3
Split Size Ratio0.1
Sniper Width1

Video & Display Settings

Display

Resolution1920x1080
Aspect Ratio16:9
Scaling ModeNative
Refresh Rate360Hz
Monitor

Viewmodel Settings

Viewmodel

viewmodel_fov60
viewmodel_offset_x1
viewmodel_offset_y1
viewmodel_offset_z-1
viewmodel_presetpos2

Console Commands

viewmodel_fov 60; viewmodel_offset_x 1; viewmodel_offset_y 1; viewmodel_offset_z -1

Config & Download

Download M1key's complete CS2 config as an autoexec file, or copy all console commands at once.

autoexec.cfg preview
// M1key's CS2 Config — Generated by CSDB.gg
// https://csdb.gg/player/m1key/

// Sensitivity
sensitivity "2"
zoom_sensitivity_ratio "1"

// Crosshair
cl_crosshairstyle "4"
cl_crosshairsize "1"
cl_crosshairgap "-4"
cl_crosshairthickness "1"
cl_crosshairdot "0"
cl_crosshair_drawoutline "0"

// Viewmodel
viewmodel_fov "60"
viewmodel_offset_x "1"
viewmodel_offset_y "1"
viewmodel_offset_z "-1"

Full Gear & Peripherals

Mouse
Monitor
Keyboard
Headset

M1key's Weapon Skins

M1key's Inventory

M1key's CS2 inventory is currently worth $2,430.72 across 43 items at live marketplace prices. Updated Jul 28, 2026.

Full inventory breakdown & value history →

M1key Performance Stats

Career averages from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.

1.13
M1key184–204 match record · 47.4% win rate
1.13HLTV Rating
80.5ADR
71.14%KAST
46.3%HS %
+0.54K–D Diff / Map
47.4%Win Rate
882Maps Played
388Matches
20,017Rounds

Current Form — Last 5 Maps

0.63INOX Division
1.20INOX Division
1.38Misa Esports
1.25Misa Esports
0.88Bushido Wildcats

Recent-map rating 1.07-0.06 vs the tracked average of 1.13.

Performance data from professional matches via PandaScore. Averages over the last 882 tracked maps.

Recent UNiTY ESPORTS Matches

Recent match results for this player's team.

Loading match history…

UNiTY ESPORTS Teammates

UNiTY ESPORTS roster & team settings →

Career Timeline

  1. PresentUNiTY esports11 mo
  2. Dynamo Eclot|Inactive1 mo
  3. Dynamo Eclot5 mo
  4. UNiTY esports1 yr 4 mo
  5. ENTERPRISE esports|Inactive2 mo
  6. ENTERPRISE esports4 mo
  7. eSuba|Inactive1 mo
  8. eSuba5 mo
  9. Cryptova3 mo

Career Teammates

Players M1key has shared a roster with, ordered by time together. Derived from overlapping team spells — it says they were teammates and for how long, not how they performed together.

Players With Similar Settings

Setup similarity — aim speed, display, crosshair and viewmodel. This compares how they configure the game, not how they play it.

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity does M1key use in CS2?
M1key uses 400 DPI with 2 in-game sensitivity, resulting in 800 eDPI. This translates to approximately 52 cm per 360-degree turn. This is below the pro average of 846 eDPI, suggesting a preference for precision over speed.
What mouse does M1key use?
M1key currently uses the at 400 DPI with a 1000Hz polling rate, paired with a VAXEE PE Kumo mousepad.
What resolution does M1key play on?
M1key plays on 1920x1080 (16:9) with Native display mode at 360Hz on a .
What is M1key's crosshair code?
M1key's crosshair code is CSGO-VYfyG-OTdFq-PQKSx-H3x7L-xDFFN. To apply it, open CS2, go to Settings → Crosshair → Share or Import, and paste the code.
What is M1key's HLTV rating?
Across 882 tracked professional maps, M1key holds a 1.13 HLTV rating with 80.5 ADR and a 71.14% KAST, on a 184–204 match record (47.4% win rate). Averages are drawn from professional matches via PandaScore.
Spotted something out of date?

M1key's data is refreshed weekly, so a very recent change can lag. Tell us what moved and where you saw it — an editor reviews every report before anything changes.

Related