Pro Team
Dynamo Eclot
Full settings breakdown for 1 Dynamo Eclot player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Dynamo Eclot CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 1 Dynamo Eclot player — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-OSA44-tTnjU-eqjEC-YQiOZ-pzJzNDynamo Eclot Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Dynamo Eclotplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇭🇺 Aaron | IGL | 400 | 1.7 | 680 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | Native | 240Hz | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | Logitech G740 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL White | Razer BlackShark V2 Pro White | Alienware AW2521HF |
| Team Avg | — | 400 | 1.70 | 680 | 1920x1080 | 16:9 | — | — | Razer Viper V3 Pro White | — | |||
Dynamo Eclot Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Dynamo Eclot is a low-sens team: the roster averages 680 eDPI, 20% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 680 to 680. The roster avoids stretched resolutions entirely, and 1920x1080 is the most common resolution. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 1 of 1 players use the Razer Viper V3 Pro White.
Dynamo Eclot Crosshair Codes
Copy any Dynamo Eclot player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-OSA44-tTnjU-eqjEC-YQiOZ-pzJzNLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 143–126 (269) | 53.9% | 47.7% | 31% | 13% | ||
| 123–97 (220) | 54.5% | 48.6% | 13% | 24% | ||
| 117–93 (210) | 51.8% | 52% | 11% | 18% | ||
| 55–66 (121) | 48.9% | 46.7% | 15% | 27% | ||
| 65–54 (119) | 45.2% | 56.7% | 13% | 17% | ||
| 51–59 (110) | 53.7% | 45.2% | 4% | 5% | ||
| 48–45 (93) | 51% | 49.6% | 4% | 36% |
Dynamo Eclot have played 524 tracked matches with a 53.2% win rate. Their strongest map is Ancient (55.9%) and weakest is Nuke (45.5%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Dynamo Eclot players use?
- Dynamo Eclot players use an average eDPI of 680, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 680 to 680. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Dynamo Eclot use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Dynamo Eclot is 1920x1080 (16:9). 1 use native resolution.
- What mouse does Dynamo Eclot use?
- The most popular mouse on Dynamo Eclot is the Razer Viper V3 Pro White. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Dynamo Eclot's best map in CS2?
- Across 524 tracked matches, Dynamo Eclot's strongest map is Ancient with a 55.9% win rate (123–97 over 220 played). Their weakest is Nuke at 45.5%. Overall they hold a 53.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy Dynamo Eclot's settings?
- Dynamo Eclot's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (680–680) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.
