Pro Team
The Mongolz
Full settings breakdown for 4 The Mongolz players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
The Mongolz CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 4 The Mongolz players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-oLRiv-UapG4-XMoO5-XD6vK-wY4NFCSGO-ODkfN-tzQeV-zr8MW-oLze6-KS8SACSGO-KdVG7-ULsu7-QKG2T-FtHEc-8VcNECSGO-KtEzH-LH2iO-hh4aC-6rnp7-iNsuLThe Mongolz Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all The Mongolzplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇲🇳 910 | AWPer | 800 | 1 | 800 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 White | SteelSeries QcK Large Black | Logitech G715 | HyperX Cloud II | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇲🇳 bLitz | IGL | 400 | 1.45 | 580 | 1280x1024 | 5:4 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE Bi II | Logitech G Pro X TKL Keyboard Magenta | HyperX Cloud III Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇲🇳 cobra | Rifler | 800 | 1.4 | 1120 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR-SE BLUE II | Logitech G Pro X TKL Keyboard Black | ZOWIE XL2586X+ | |
| 🇲🇳 Techno4K | Rifler | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | ZOWIE EC2-DW Black | ZOWIE G-SR-SE BLUE II | Wooting 80HE Frost | HyperX Cloud III Wireless | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| Team Avg | — | 600 | 1.54 | 855 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
The Mongolz Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
The Mongolz is a high-sens team: the roster averages 855 eDPI, 1% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 580 to 1120. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 3 different mouse models across 4 players.
The Mongolz Crosshair Codes
Copy any The Mongolz player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-oLRiv-UapG4-XMoO5-XD6vK-wY4NFCSGO-ODkfN-tzQeV-zr8MW-oLze6-KS8SACSGO-KdVG7-ULsu7-QKG2T-FtHEc-8VcNECSGO-KtEzH-LH2iO-hh4aC-6rnp7-iNsuLLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who The Mongolz actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 101–614.3%
- vs 11–300–40%
- vs outside top 3010–190.9%
LAN vs online
- LAN9–1145%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
By series format
- BO39–1145%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–3 (6) | B | 55.2% | 42.3% | 17% | 0% | ||
| 3–3 (6) | B | 54.8% | 44.4% | 50% | 8% | ||
| 2–3 (5) | C | 55.2% | 37% | 8% | 33% | ||
| 4–1 (5) | S | 55.4% | 51.7% | 0% | 17% | ||
| 1–3 (4) | — | 50% | 43.5% | 0% | 42% | ||
| 1–1 (2) | — | — | — | 8% | 0% | ||
| 1–0 (1) | — | — | — | 8% | 8% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days The Mongolz played 12 matches. Their strongest map is Dust2 (80% over 5 played) and weakest is Nuke (40%). Most-banned: Ancient (42% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do The Mongolz players use?
- The Mongolz players use an average eDPI of 855, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 580 to 1120. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does The Mongolz use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on The Mongolz is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does The Mongolz use?
- The most popular mouse on The Mongolz is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is The Mongolz's best map in CS2?
- Across 313 tracked matches, The Mongolz's strongest map is Ancient with a 64.8% win rate (81–44 over 125 played). Their weakest is Overpass at 47.2%. Overall they hold a 58.1% match win rate.
- Should I copy The Mongolz's settings?
- The Mongolz's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (580–1120) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.



