Pro Team
SemperFi
Full settings breakdown for 2 SemperFi players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
SemperFi CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 2 SemperFi players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-rUjw6-pkYBx-67bos-ppF9P-HLAfDCSGO-EqeDm-iJcKy-jOHM9-B3Kmc-XQ8SASemperFi Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all SemperFiplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇦🇺 ADDICT | Rifler | 400 | 1.41 | 564 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | Razer Gigantus V2 | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro Black | ZOWIE XL2546 |
| 🇦🇺 hazr | Rifler | 400 | 1.5 | 600 | 1680x1050 | 16:10 | Stretched | 240Hz | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro White | Artisan Ninja FX Zero XSoft Black | Razer Huntsman V3 Pro TKL 8KHz Green | Razer BlackShark V3 Pro White | ZOWIE XL2540 |
| Team Avg | — | 400 | 1.46 | 582 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black | — | |||
SemperFi Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
SemperFi is a low-sens team: the roster averages 582 eDPI, 31% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 564 to 600. 2 of 2 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 2 different mouse models across 2 players.
SemperFi Crosshair Codes
Copy any SemperFi player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-rUjw6-pkYBx-67bos-ppF9P-HLAfDCSGO-EqeDm-iJcKy-jOHM9-B3Kmc-XQ8SALive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Strength of Schedule
Who SemperFi actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs outside top 301–325%
By series format
- BO32–250%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool
| Map | Played | Win Rate | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43–16 (59) | 59.1% | 57.4% | 20% | 12% | ||
| 29–19 (48) | 50.5% | 56% | 16% | 19% | ||
| 27–16 (43) | 53% | 54.8% | 24% | 26% | ||
| 23–11 (34) | 53.6% | 57.5% | 9% | 39% | ||
| 14–11 (25) | 54.2% | 51.8% | 12% | 19% | ||
| 9–6 (15) | 60.7% | 59% | 3% | 20% | ||
| 8–7 (15) | 51.9% | 48.1% | 4% | 16% |
SemperFi have played 113 tracked matches with a 67.3% win rate. Their strongest map is Mirage (72.9%) and weakest is Anubis (53.3%).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do SemperFi players use?
- SemperFi players use an average eDPI of 582, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 564 to 600. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does SemperFi use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on SemperFi is 1280x960 (4:3). 2 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does SemperFi use?
- The most popular mouse on SemperFi is the Razer DeathAdder V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is SemperFi's best map in CS2?
- Across 113 tracked matches, SemperFi's strongest map is Mirage with a 72.9% win rate (43–16 over 59 played). Their weakest is Anubis at 53.3%. Overall they hold a 67.3% match win rate.
- Should I copy SemperFi's settings?
- SemperFi's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (564–600) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

