Pro Team
Natus Vincere
Full settings breakdown for 5 Natus Vincere players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.
See also: esports hub, live matches, tournaments, pro player settings, head-to-head, match predictions, player form rankings, map meta stats.
Natus Vincere CS2 Settings
Full settings breakdown for 5 Natus Vincere players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.
Player Settings
CSGO-bdj4T-hPVvu-7BGuG-TA6HB-bQc3KCSGO-rsDHb-QDmGE-VikD2-dApWC-kJCEBCSGO-K6tMn-B3xHr-p5WQf-Y8NdG-aSk7JCSGO-RGiBp-OXkpB-BqZwB-BRBvu-zwsyMCSGO-OpJLy-xDtfW-nEhwD-sp6OR-TNUnBNatus Vincere Settings Comparison
Side-by-side comparison of all Natus Vincereplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.
| Player | Role | DPI | Sens | eDPI | Resolution | Aspect | Display | Refresh | Mouse | Mousepad | Keyboard | Headset | Monitor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇺🇦 w0nderful | AWPer | 800 | 1.27 | 1016 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-SR III | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID White | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Black | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇷🇴 iM | Rifler | 400 | 2.3 | 920 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 600Hz | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | ZOWIE G-TR | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2586X+ |
| 🇫🇮 Aleksib | IGL | 800 | 1.06 | 848 | 1440x1080 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight Red | ZOWIE G-TR | Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID Magenta | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset White | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇺🇦 b1t | Rifler | 800 | 0.825 | 660 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 360Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Cyan | ZOWIE G-TR | Logitech G Pro X TKL Keyboard Black | Logitech G PRO X 2 Headset Magenta | ZOWIE XL2566K |
| 🇽🇰 makazze | Rifler | 800 | 1.3 | 1040 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | Stretched | 540Hz | Logitech G Pro X Superlight 2 Magenta | ZOWIE G-TR | Wooting 80HE Frost | Logitech G Pro X Wireless Headset | ZOWIE XL2586X |
| Team Avg | — | 720 | 1.35 | 897 | 1280x960 | 4:3 | — | — | Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE | — | |||
Natus Vincere Playstyle Profile
How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.
Natus Vincere is a high-sens team: the roster averages 897 eDPI, 6% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 660 to 1040. 5 of 5 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 5 players.
Natus Vincere Crosshair Codes
Copy any Natus Vincere player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.
CSGO-bdj4T-hPVvu-7BGuG-TA6HB-bQc3KCSGO-rsDHb-QDmGE-VikD2-dApWC-kJCEBCSGO-K6tMn-B3xHr-p5WQf-Y8NdG-aSk7JCSGO-RGiBp-OXkpB-BqZwB-BRBvu-zwsyMCSGO-OpJLy-xDtfW-nEhwD-sp6OR-TNUnBLive Performance Stats
Real-time player performance data from professional matches, powered by PandaScore.
Recent Matches
Recent match results, powered by PandaScore.
Current Roster
Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).
Former / inactive players with settings on record: ANGE1
Current Form
Results over the last 120 days. The rating is Elo-based and weighted by event tier, so these wins are not all worth the same — how it works.
Strength of Schedule
Who Natus Vincere actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.
Quality of opposition
- vs top 102–625%
- vs 11–305–0100%
- vs outside top 304–180%
LAN vs online
- LAN12–763.2%
By series format
- BO310–662.5%
Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.
Competitive Performance
Match record, map pool, and round statistics from professional play, powered by PandaScore.
Map Pool — Last 90 Days
| Map | Played | Win Rate | Grade | CT% | T% | Pick Rate | Ban Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3–3 (6) | B | 50% | 56.7% | 11% | 0% | ||
| 3–2 (5) | B | 56.9% | 51% | 22% | 0% | ||
| 2–2 (4) | — | 56.4% | 36% | 44% | 0% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | 30.6% | — | 0% | 67% | ||
| 1–2 (3) | — | 38.2% | 61.5% | 11% | 11% | ||
| 0–1 (1) | — | — | — | 0% | 44% |
Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.
Over the last 90 days Natus Vincere played 9 matches. Their strongest map is Mirage (60% over 5 played) and weakest is Inferno (50%). Most-banned: Dust2 (67% of vetoes).
Frequently Asked Questions
- What sensitivity do Natus Vincere players use?
- Natus Vincere players use an average eDPI of 897, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 660 to 1040. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
- What resolution does Natus Vincere use in CS2?
- The most common resolution on Natus Vincere is 1280x960 (4:3). 5 players use stretched mode.
- What mouse does Natus Vincere use?
- The most popular mouse on Natus Vincere is the Logitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKE. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
- What is Natus Vincere's best map in CS2?
- Across 794 tracked matches, Natus Vincere's strongest map is Train with a 72.3% win rate (94–34 over 130 played). Their weakest is Inferno at 55.8%. Overall they hold a 64.2% match win rate.
- Should I copy Natus Vincere's settings?
- Natus Vincere's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (660–1040) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.




