Pro Team

FURIA

Full settings breakdown for 5 FURIA players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#7CSDB Rating · 1829
5Players
928Avg eDPI
800–1000eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
ZOWIE EC2-DW BlackTop Mouse

FURIA CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 5 FURIA players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

5Players
928Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
ZOWIE EC2-DW BlackTop Mouse
800–1000eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

FalleN
400DPI
2Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-ssxCh-Y9LFi-B9amu-NWkZo-ObaAB
800 eDPI — Medium sens
FalleN Settings & Crosshair →
KSCERATO

🇧🇷 KSCERATO

RiflerBrazil
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-4GcWT-LneR7-JO42z-8DjaL-PiKPJ
1000 eDPI — High sens
KSCERATO Settings & Crosshair →
molodoy

🇰🇿 molodoy

AWPerKazakhstan
400DPI
2.2Sens
880eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-xmLOE-wBmUZ-tbyb8-ppBwu-ctZQM
880 eDPI — Medium sens
molodoy Settings & Crosshair →
yekindar

🇱🇻 yekindar

RiflerLatvia
800DPI
1.2Sens
960eDPI
1680x105016:10 Native
CSGO-Kphz4-bsToN-r23OC-htXdD-94GSQ
960 eDPI — High sens
yekindar Settings & Crosshair →
yuurih

🇧🇷 yuurih

RiflerBrazil
800DPI
1.25Sens
1000eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-WEmz9-sFyRD-hGZOu-CqvJF-nDFFN
1000 eDPI — High sens
yuurih Settings & Crosshair →

FURIA Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all FURIAplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇧🇷 FalleNIGL40028001280x9604:3Stretched240HzFallen Gear Lobo WirelessFallen Gear InvokerFallen Gear Pink Keyboard (Unreleased)Fallen Gear Morcego Pro Wireless BlackZOWIE XL2546K
🇧🇷 KSCERATORifler8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched600HzLogitech G Pro X2 SUPERSTRIKELogitech G740Logitech G Pro X TKL RAPID BlackLogitech G522 BlackZOWIE XL2586X+
🇰🇿 molodoyAWPer4002.28801280x9604:3Stretched600HzZOWIE EC2-DW BlackZOWIE G-SR-SE OrangeLogitech G Pro X TKL RAPID WhiteLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset MagentaZOWIE XL2586X+
🇱🇻 yekindarRifler8001.29601680x105016:10Native360HzZOWIE EC2-DW BlackZOWIE G-SR IIIWooting 80HE GhostHyperX Cloud IIZOWIE XL2566K
🇧🇷 yuurihRifler8001.2510001280x9604:3Stretched360HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackSteelSeries QcK HeavyLogitech G Pro X TKL RAPID BlackLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset MagentaZOWIE XL2566K
Team Avg—6401.589281280x9604:3——ZOWIE EC2-DW Black—

FURIA Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

928Avg eDPI+10% vs pro avg 846
800–1000eDPI Range
High-sensSens Profile
80%Stretched Res20% native
1280x960Top Resolution4 of 5 players
Diverse setupsMouse Setups4 mouse models

FURIA is a high-sens team: the roster averages 928 eDPI, 10% above the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 800 to 1000. 4 of 5 players (80%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. Gear choices are individual, with 4 different mouse models across 5 players.

FURIA Crosshair Codes

Copy any FURIA player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇧🇷 FalleNIGL
CSGO-ssxCh-Y9LFi-B9amu-NWkZo-ObaAB
🇧🇷 KSCERATORifler
CSGO-4GcWT-LneR7-JO42z-8DjaL-PiKPJ
🇰🇿 molodoyAWPer
CSGO-xmLOE-wBmUZ-tbyb8-ppBwu-ctZQM
🇱🇻 yekindarRifler
CSGO-Kphz4-bsToN-r23OC-htXdD-94GSQ
🇧🇷 yuurihRifler
CSGO-WEmz9-sFyRD-hGZOu-CqvJF-nDFFN

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-10-05. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#7VRS Rank1829 VRS points
21–14Match Record35 matches in window
48–38Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWLLWWWWWLLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who FURIA actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

Very highSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #14.1
2WCurrent Streakwins in a row
5Best Win Streakin the window
29Ranked Opponentsof 35 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs top 103–1121.4%
  • vs 11–3010–0100%
  • vs outside top 304–180%

LAN vs online

  • LAN21–1361.8%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

By series format

  • BO319–1457.6%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
MirageMirage10–7 (17)58.8%A62.2%48.9%
AncientAncient7–7 (14)50%B52.4%55.1%
NukeNuke8–6 (14)57.1%B61.4%47.8%
Dust2Dust27–6 (13)53.8%B50%54.5%
CacheCache6–6 (12)50%B48.2%49.3%
InfernoInferno9–2 (11)81.8%S55.7%61.1%
AnubisAnubis0–2 (2)0%———

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days FURIA played 34 matches. Their strongest map is Inferno (81.8% over 11 played) and weakest is Cache (50%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do FURIA players use?
FURIA players use an average eDPI of 928, which is above the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 800 to 1000. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does FURIA use in CS2?
The most common resolution on FURIA is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode, and 1 use native resolution.
What mouse does FURIA use?
The most popular mouse on FURIA is the ZOWIE EC2-DW Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy FURIA's settings?
FURIA's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (800–1000) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related