Pro Team

Fnatic

Full settings breakdown for 4 Fnatic players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear.

#35CSDB Rating · 1417
4Players
657Avg eDPI
540–800eDPI Range
1280x960Top Res
4:3Top Aspect
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse

Fnatic CS2 Settings

Full settings breakdown for 4 Fnatic players — crosshair codes, sensitivity, resolution, and gear. Compare configs side by side and copy settings instantly.

4Players
657Avg eDPI
1280x960Top Resolution
Razer Viper V4 Pro BlackTop Mouse
540–800eDPI Range
4:3Top Aspect Ratio

Player Settings

cairne

🇺🇦 cairne

RiflerUkraine
400DPI
1.42Sens
568eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-Qrcej-6vaFM-Hpnhy-YMRZz-LqKjC
568 eDPI — Low sens
cairne Settings & Crosshair →
fear

🇺🇦 fear

IGLUkraine
400DPI
1.35Sens
540eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-vHHOh-fZ5ts-LfeLh-6MbCJ-s8GnK
540 eDPI — Low sens
fear Settings & Crosshair →
jackasmo

🇺🇦 jackasmo

RiflerUkraine
400DPI
1.8Sens
720eDPI
1680x105016:10 Stretched
CSGO-iXWrS-Tz5Sz-XkNwN-Jz6K7-dGpYF
720 eDPI — Medium sens
jackasmo Settings & Crosshair →
jambo

🇺🇦 jambo

AWPerUkraine
800DPI
1Sens
800eDPI
1280x9604:3 Stretched
CSGO-sdwDx-4zYse-AK2PO-yPazd-4ZVvD
800 eDPI — Medium sens
jambo Settings & Crosshair →

Fnatic Settings Comparison

Side-by-side comparison of all Fnaticplayers' sensitivity, resolution, crosshair, and gear. Every setting here is pulled from the individual pro player profiles; to convert any of these to your own DPI use the sensitivity converter, and the raw codes are on the pro crosshair codes page. Hardware they run is catalogued in the gear database.

PlayerRoleDPISenseDPIResolutionAspectDisplayRefreshMouseMousepadKeyboardHeadsetMonitor
🇺🇦 cairneRifler4001.425681280x9604:3Stretched600HzLogitech G Pro X Superlight 2 BlackWooting 80HE GhostZOWIE XL2586X+
🇺🇦 fearIGL4001.355401280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro SpeedWooting 80HE GhostLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset WhiteZOWIE XL2546K
🇺🇦 jackasmoRifler4001.87201680x105016:10Stretched360HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro SpeedWooting 80HE BlackLogitech G PRO X 2 Headset BlackZOWIE XL2566K
🇺🇦 jamboAWPer80018001280x9604:3Stretched240HzRazer Viper V4 Pro BlackRazer Gigantus V2 Pro BalanceWooting 80HE BlackHyperX Cloud III WirelessZOWIE XL2540K
Team Avg—5001.396571280x9604:3——Razer Viper V4 Pro Black—

Fnatic Playstyle Profile

How the roster plays, computed from the settings above and compared against the pro-player average.

657Avg eDPI-22% vs pro avg 846
540–800eDPI Range
Low-sensSens Profile
100%Stretched Res0% native
1280x960Top Resolution3 of 4 players
StandardizedMouse Setupson Razer Viper V4 Pro Black

Fnatic is a low-sens team: the roster averages 657 eDPI, 22% below the pro average of 846, with individual setups ranging from 540 to 800. 4 of 4 players (100%) run a stretched resolution and 1280x960 is the most common resolution on the roster. On gear, the team is largely standardized: 3 of 4 players use the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black.

Fnatic Crosshair Codes

Copy any Fnatic player's crosshair code and paste it in CS2 settings.

🇺🇦 cairneRifler
CSGO-Qrcej-6vaFM-Hpnhy-YMRZz-LqKjC
🇺🇦 fearIGL
CSGO-vHHOh-fZ5ts-LfeLh-6MbCJ-s8GnK
🇺🇦 jackasmoRifler
CSGO-iXWrS-Tz5Sz-XkNwN-Jz6K7-dGpYF
🇺🇦 jamboAWPer
CSGO-sdwDx-4zYse-AK2PO-yPazd-4ZVvD

Recent Matches

Recent match results from PandaScore.

Loading match history…

Current Roster

Active competitive lineup verified from match data (checked Aug 27, 2026).

Current Form

Rank is Valve's Regional Standings as of 2026-10-05. Records are finished matches over the last 120 days.

#35VRS Rank1417 VRS points
31–13Match Record44 matches in window
67–35Map Recordmaps won / lost
WWLLWLWWLWLast 10most recent first

Strength of Schedule

Who Fnatic actually played over the last 120 days. A win rate on its own cannot separate a run against qualifiers from one against the top five.

ModerateSchedule Strengthavg opponent rank #67.4
2WCurrent Streakwins in a row
8Best Win Streakin the window
41Ranked Opponentsof 44 matches

Quality of opposition

  • vs 11–306–554.5%
  • vs outside top 3022–678.6%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

LAN vs online

  • LAN16–1061.5%
  • Online15–383.3%

By series format

  • BO330–1173.2%

Splits with fewer than 4 matches are hidden rather than shown as a percentage of two games.

Competitive Performance

Map results and CT/T round splits from the last 90 days of professional matches, from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA 3.0).

Map Pool — Last 90 Days

MapPlayedWin RateGradeCT%T%
CacheCache16–4 (20)80%S54.8%59.1%
AncientAncient13–6 (19)68.4%S57.6%53%
InfernoInferno10–5 (15)66.7%A60.5%47.3%
AnubisAnubis9–2 (11)81.8%S52.4%62.9%
Dust2Dust23–8 (11)27.3%D46.6%44%
MirageMirage4–7 (11)36.4%C53.5%50%

Grades shrink small samples toward 50% — a 1–0 map never reads as elite. Maps need 5+ plays in the window to earn a grade.

Over the last 90 days Fnatic played 37 matches. Their strongest map is Cache (80% over 20 played) and weakest is Dust2 (27.3%).

Frequently Asked Questions

What sensitivity do Fnatic players use?
Fnatic players use an average eDPI of 657, which is below the global pro average of 846. The team's eDPI ranges from 540 to 800. Most players on the roster use 400 DPI as their hardware setting.
What resolution does Fnatic use in CS2?
The most common resolution on Fnatic is 1280x960 (4:3). 4 players use stretched mode.
What mouse does Fnatic use?
The most popular mouse on Fnatic is the Razer Viper V4 Pro Black. Each player has their own preferred peripherals, and you can find their exact gear listed on this page with links to purchase.
Should I copy Fnatic's settings?
Fnatic's settings are a great reference point, especially for understanding what works at the highest level of CS2. However, the best approach is to use their settings as a starting point and adjust based on your own comfort, desk space, and playstyle. Focus on staying within the team's eDPI range (540–800) and give any changes at least 2 weeks of practice.

More CS2 Teams

Related