HalnB

HalnB — CS2 Stats

SE76561199674818422[U:1:1714552694]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,873Tracked matches40%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,981Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,569 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (46 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,569 → 1,569
+23Tracked matches · now 1,873
−10.0ppWin rate · 50.0% → 40.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,786 +1,825 17 Mar – 21 Jun · 11 days played
20,59222,786peak 22,78617 Mar21 Jun
22,995Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,569Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-03-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,569
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 182 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate47.7%46.8%48.2%meets
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.2%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.771.061.070.30 short
Match win rate44.5%46.3%46.9%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGHalnBFACEITLevel 8 · 1,569 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,569csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning57
Utility28

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–49–4Last 10047%Win rateLLLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · +90ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 672ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 665ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility2.8
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 618ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.7
Utility2.8
Mechanics5.3
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time620ms−59ms
first ⅓ avg 679ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–5 · nuke, 14 May →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · inferno, 6 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 1 Jun →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 12 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 100% over 8infernoWeakest map · 31% over 16
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC218–1338%-0.02
nukeB2010–1050%-0.01
infernoD165–1131%0.01
ancientC125–742%0.03
cacheS96–367%0.03
anubisC94–544%0.01
dust2S88–0100%0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.03
train—20–20%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 16). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

34,450Lifetime kills
0.77K/D
2,032Matches
44.5%Match win rate
47.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
5,096MVPs
1,299Hours (in match)
1,592Bombs planted
503Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,359
AWP2,126
MP91,350
Knife647

Lifetime map wins

2,931inferno
2,511nuke
1,781dust2
996vertigo
335train
66office
9ar_shoots
8ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

479Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
76.5ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16750%0.9715.2
Ancient9352%1.0216.2
Nuke5850%0.9714.7
Dust25652%1.0116.1
Anubis5141%1.0816.3
Inferno3361%1.0515.0
Overpass850%0.9814.9
Train838%1.3317.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
37.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.2%Spray accuracy
74.1%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
618msReaction time
36.7%T opening success
51.3%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
8.65HE damage / grenade
4.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3503 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.7345% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 16 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0018%27 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0918%27 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0116%27 Oct →
ancient13–90.0520%27 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.1018%27 Oct →
inferno9–50.2139%27 Oct →
cache13–100.0520%26 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.167%17 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0315%14 Oct →
nuke6–130.0121%14 Oct →
ancient11–130.0710%12 Oct →
cache16–140.0519%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0329%12 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0432%13 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0124%13 Sept →
anubis10–130.0227%13 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0412%12 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0420%12 Sept →
mirage13–20.0313%12 Sept →
mirage13–60.0417%12 Sept →
anubis16–190.0020%11 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0221%8 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0417%5 Sept →
mirage13–110.0023%5 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0118%2 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0121%1 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0113%31 Aug →
nuke28–25-0.0810%27 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0118%27 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0312%27 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.1118%25 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0018%25 Aug →
dust213–100.0112%24 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0740%24 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0320%24 Aug →
dust213–20.0218%14 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0215%12 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0529%7 Aug →
dust213–70.1032%7 Aug →
mirage10–3-0.0715%7 Aug →
cache13–40.0843%7 Aug →
cache9–130.0225%6 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0618%5 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0528%29 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0018%29 Jul →
anubis13–110.0311%27 Jul →
ancient13–40.0718%19 Jul →
inferno9–50.0921%16 Jul →
ancient13–110.0218%15 Jul →
nuke9–40.0710%15 Jul →
nuke9–6-0.0215%13 Jul →
overpass8–8-0.039%6 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0756%6 Jul →
inferno9–60.0715%5 Jul →
nuke3–9-0.1817%1 Jul →
train1–6-0.0723%23 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0621%21 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0414%21 Jun →
anubis13–110.0221%21 Jun →
train7–9-0.0525%20 Jun →
dust213–9-0.0322%18 Jun →
mirage13–110.0716%18 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0623%16 Jun →
anubis13–8-0.0320%15 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0114%15 Jun →
anubis8–130.0321%15 Jun →
ancient12–120.0921%15 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0413%1 Jun →
inferno8–80.0819%1 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.1011%1 Jun →
inferno4–9-0.0318%31 May →
nuke7–9-0.0417%31 May →
nuke9–20.2117%31 May →
inferno5–9-0.0616%31 May →
inferno9–60.0919%25 May →
overpass4–9-0.0917%25 May →
mirage17–190.0519%18 May →
inferno8–80.0421%18 May →
dust222–20-0.028%17 May →
anubis16–13-0.0115%16 May →
cache13–90.0616%16 May →
nuke9–50.2234%14 May →
inferno9–10.1224%14 May →
overpass13–50.0329%14 May →
inferno6–90.0123%12 May →
cache13–40.1215%9 May →
cache13–90.0218%7 May →
mirage4–13-0.0128%18 Apr →
ancient13–160.0150%28 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0712%24 Mar →
mirage10–130.0119%21 Mar →
ancient13–40.1418%21 Mar →
ancient13–80.0419%20 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0221%20 Mar →
ancient14–16-0.0219%20 Mar →
mirage13–70.0412%19 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0319%19 Mar →
dust216–13-0.0112%18 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0020%18 Mar →
mirage0–9-0.0725%17 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.