sPrayandwish

sPrayandwish — CS2 Stats

FI76561199620109793[U:1:1659844065]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,126Tracked matches47%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,538Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,462Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64082 of 260031 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,677 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,462 -2,723 11 Aug – 4 Nov · 35 days played
20,96924,416peak 24,41611 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,677 +0 29 Aug – 2 Sept · 3 observations
1,6771,677peak 1,67729 Aug2 Sept
24,760Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,677Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,677
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 74 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,954 below peak (24,416)
  • -291 over 30 days · steady
  • -2,723 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,538 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate43.5%46.8%48.2%4.7% short
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.2%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.411.061.07above
Match win rate49.8%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsPrayandwishFACEITLevel 8 · 1,677 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,462 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,677csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning56
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY44–53–3Last 10044%Win rateLWWLWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +27ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.8
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch4.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.6
Utility6.8
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time535ms+23ms
first ⅓ avg 512ms → last ⅓ avg 535ms
Headshot accuracy17.3%+2.0%
first ⅓ avg 15.2% → last ⅓ avg 17.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–8 · anubis, 11 Aug →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · anubis, 17 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
6–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 70% over 10cacheWeakest map · 14% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientD215–1624%-0.01
infernoA169–756%0.02
mirageD155–1033%0.02
dust2B158–753%0.02
nukeB158–753%0.00
anubisS107–370%0.04
cacheD71–614%-0.00
boulder—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

47,537Lifetime kills
1.41K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
2,243Matches
49.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
43.5%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
4,921MVPs
931Hours (in match)
2,714Bombs planted
798Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,468inferno
3,356dust2
3,146nuke
1,080vertigo
555train
92office
17italy
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

616Matches
49%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
80.6ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno11247%1.1916.8
Mirage10648%1.1414.6
Nuke9145%1.0815.0
Anubis9053%1.1815.4
Ancient7949%1.2316.5
Dust27355%1.1315.2
Vertigo3858%1.2716.5
Overpass1331%0.9614.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.5%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
81.4%Counter-strafing
7.5°Preaim
535msReaction time
36.4%T opening success
44.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
8.48HE damage / grenade
12.23Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.4019% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–130.0223%4 Nov →
ancient13–50.0118%4 Nov →
dust213–40.0429%28 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0610%27 Oct →
inferno13–40.099%27 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0419%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.0719%24 Oct →
dust213–80.029%21 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0332%20 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.082%17 Oct →
nuke13–50.0113%17 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0527%17 Oct →
anubis13–70.0634%17 Oct →
mirage7–130.0310%16 Oct →
inferno13–60.0826%16 Oct →
ancient10–130.0216%16 Oct →
mirage13–90.0113%14 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0111%9 Oct →
mirage6–130.0016%8 Oct →
ancient1–60.0321%8 Oct →
dust210–130.0313%7 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.1021%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0116%30 Sept →
inferno14–160.0213%30 Sept →
dust29–130.069%27 Sept →
dust213–70.0422%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0423%23 Sept →
mirage13–50.1220%23 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0219%23 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0118%22 Sept →
dust213–50.029%22 Sept →
nuke13–100.0111%19 Sept →
mirage21–250.0120%17 Sept →
nuke13–30.0512%16 Sept →
nuke9–130.0120%16 Sept →
ancient15–150.0114%14 Sept →
cache8–130.0015%14 Sept →
ancient11–130.039%13 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0024%13 Sept →
cache9–13-0.025%13 Sept →
anubis13–50.1219%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.029%11 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0011%10 Sept →
nuke13–1-0.0112%10 Sept →
anubis13–2-0.0111%8 Sept →
inferno11–130.0124%8 Sept →
dust213–40.0821%7 Sept →
nuke8–130.1320%7 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0020%5 Sept →
inferno13–50.0016%5 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0416%5 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0828%2 Sept →
mirage13–90.0121%2 Sept →
nuke2–0-0.070%2 Sept →
nuke13–20.0625%1 Sept →
ancient13–160.029%1 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0315%31 Aug →
inferno14–16-0.0517%31 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.1314%31 Aug →
cache13–160.0915%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.0414%27 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0813%27 Aug →
inferno8–130.0117%26 Aug →
ancient13–110.0120%26 Aug →
mirage8–130.0013%24 Aug →
anubis13–80.0515%23 Aug →
dust213–30.1020%23 Aug →
inferno16–140.0124%22 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0112%21 Aug →
dust26–130.0021%21 Aug →
anubis6–130.0017%21 Aug →
ancient13–60.0113%21 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0013%20 Aug →
inferno7–130.0225%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0414%19 Aug →
anubis13–90.0526%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.0520%19 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0113%19 Aug →
ancient10–130.0514%19 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0611%17 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.0317%16 Aug →
nuke7–130.0811%15 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.039%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0313%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0815%14 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0217%14 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0111%14 Aug →
dust26–130.0222%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.017%13 Aug →
inferno9–130.0214%13 Aug →
anubis9–130.0115%12 Aug →
inferno13–90.0213%12 Aug →
dust20–9-0.0515%11 Aug →
anubis13–80.1411%11 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0114%11 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0315%11 Aug →
mirage13–50.1114%11 Aug →
dust28–130.0918%11 Aug →
boulder13–70.0912%11 Aug →
cache13–60.0617%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.