Tossavainen

Tossavainen — CS2 Stats

76561197960352384[U:1:86656]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,346Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating22,417Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#49270 of 251926 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,322 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,417 +1,817 21 Jul – 9 Oct · 43 days played
20,60023,602peak 23,60221 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,322 +0 29 Aug – 30 Aug · 2 observations
1,3221,322peak 1,32229 Aug30 Aug
23,602Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,322Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
47Days played since 2026-07-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,322
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 29 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,185 below peak (23,602)
  • +1,486 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,817 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,583 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTossavainenFACEITLevel 5 · 1,322 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER22,417 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,322csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim48
Positioning49
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWWLWWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.0pp headshot accuracy · −20ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim4.8
Utility6.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels0.7
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.8
Positioning4.9
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.1
Opening Duels2.3
Win Impact9.8

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time586ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 637ms → last ⅓ avg 586ms
Headshot accuracy11.6%+0.9%
first ⅓ avg 10.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 22 Aug →
26%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · mirage, 16 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · inferno, 23 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
9–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 100% over 6infernoWeakest map · 39% over 23
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2314–961%-0.00
infernoC239–1439%-0.04
dust2B189–950%-0.03
ancientA149–564%-0.02
cacheC104–640%-0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.05
mirageS66–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 23). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

906Matches
50%Win rate
0.89Avg K/D
72.7ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno6954%0.9314.6
Nuke6568%1.1515.6
Anubis3847%0.8613.6
Ancient3435%1.0114.0
Dust22730%0.8314.3
Mirage1553%0.8513.1
Train1191%1.1915.9
Overpass683%0.9410.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.6%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
68.4%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
601msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
34.5%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
8.51HE damage / grenade
13.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5651% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.4566% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 23 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–7-0.039%11 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0813%11 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.106%9 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0015%9 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0515%9 Oct →
nuke13–110.0212%7 Oct →
dust210–13-0.024%7 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0116%2 Oct →
inferno2–130.0111%1 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0412%22 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.025%22 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0218%20 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.029%20 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0317%18 Sept →
nuke13–50.078%18 Sept →
mirage13–30.0326%16 Sept →
nuke13–30.049%16 Sept →
ancient15–15-0.066%14 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0515%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0511%13 Sept →
dust29–13-0.045%13 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.019%11 Sept →
cache15–15-0.0515%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0516%11 Sept →
cache13–100.0614%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0112%11 Sept →
anubis13–20.0211%8 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0410%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0312%7 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0215%5 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0211%5 Sept →
nuke13–20.1014%1 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.036%31 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0216%30 Aug →
cache13–16-0.057%28 Aug →
inferno13–80.019%27 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.019%26 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.023%26 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.025%25 Aug →
cache9–13-0.029%25 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0020%24 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0018%24 Aug →
cache16–13-0.046%23 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0216%23 Aug →
mirage13–4-0.0214%23 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.096%22 Aug →
nuke13–40.2016%22 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0711%21 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0817%21 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.065%20 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0211%19 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.096%19 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0113%18 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.1016%18 Aug →
anubis16–12-0.045%17 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0519%17 Aug →
inferno1–13-0.1113%17 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0215%15 Aug →
nuke13–60.0311%15 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0119%15 Aug →
dust213–100.047%15 Aug →
cache13–40.0713%15 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.023%14 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0619%14 Aug →
dust26–13-0.067%14 Aug →
ancient13–50.0116%14 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0516%14 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0617%13 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.035%13 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0510%12 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0311%12 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.037%11 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0314%11 Aug →
cache7–130.0021%11 Aug →
nuke13–70.0118%10 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0611%10 Aug →
inferno13–60.0210%9 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0415%9 Aug →
inferno10–130.004%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.055%6 Aug →
dust216–12-0.0413%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0910%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0411%4 Aug →
dust213–11-0.029%4 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0016%29 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0617%29 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0614%28 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.047%28 Jul →
ancient16–14-0.0316%26 Jul →
dust216–13-0.009%25 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0310%25 Jul →
cache13–70.0511%25 Jul →
ancient16–130.097%24 Jul →
mirage13–70.0113%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.057%23 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.057%23 Jul →
ancient13–110.036%22 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0910%22 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0211%22 Jul →
dust211–13-0.105%21 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.