jumppe

jumppe — CS2 Stats

FI76561199578090668[U:1:1617824940]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

536Tracked matches63%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,150Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating7,376Light Blue band · top ~67.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 865 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,376 +3,570 9 Sept – 1 Nov · 28 days played
3,6597,376peak 7,3769 Sept1 Nov
7,376Peak Premier in tracked matches
865Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-09

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 865
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 36 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 7,376
  • +2,948 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,624 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate44.0%41.8%42.7%above
Shot accuracy0.0%12.2%11.2%11.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.910.980.990.08 short
Match win rate41.5%43.3%43.9%2.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjumppeFACEITLevel 3 · 865 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER7,376 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO865csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning64
Utility35

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT54–42–4Last 10054%Win rateTWWWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −5.2pp headshot accuracy · +35ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 758ms

Last 10

  • 8–1–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 714ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 697ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility3.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels4.4
Clutch3.0

Excellent counter-strafingStrong T-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 79% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 710ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.4
Utility3.5
Mechanics9.2
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact9.4

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time705ms+48ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 705ms
Headshot accuracy20.7%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · mirage, 25 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · nuke, 13 Sept →
453msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · mirage, 18 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2311–1248%0.03
mirageA2313–1057%0.02
infernoB178–947%-0.00
nukeA149–564%-0.01
dust2B115–645%0.02
anubisA106–460%-0.00
cache—22–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

19,347Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
1,417Matches
41.5%Match win rate
44.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,246MVPs
517Hours (in match)
1,271Bombs planted
273Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,766inferno
1,674nuke
1,573dust2
1,039vertigo
18train
12office
7ar_shoots
4ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

86Matches
43%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
66.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
4Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2730%0.7412.3
Dust22050%0.8112.4
Ancient1753%1.0814.9
Nuke1060%0.7713.7
Inferno333%0.8111.7
Anubis367%0.679.3
Overpass250%0.7712.0
Vertigo20%0.6011.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
37.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.8%Spray accuracy
91.3%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
710msReaction time
78.6%T opening success
39.2%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
6.42HE damage / grenade
4.64Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 709.9135ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.347 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 39.2066% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–8-0.0814%4 Nov →
anubis13–100.0525%1 Nov →
ancient13–80.0427%1 Nov →
inferno13–70.0416%1 Nov →
dust213–70.0423%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.1220%25 Oct →
nuke13–20.0322%25 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.116%25 Oct →
mirage13–80.0819%25 Oct →
ancient13–40.0515%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0616%25 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0331%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0229%24 Oct →
ancient6–130.0116%24 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0920%24 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0221%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0230%23 Oct →
mirage13–30.0528%22 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0114%20 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0033%20 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0523%20 Oct →
mirage7–10.0214%20 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0120%19 Oct →
ancient13–160.0419%18 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0323%18 Oct →
mirage13–100.0717%18 Oct →
dust213–90.0325%18 Oct →
ancient13–30.0346%18 Oct →
nuke5–130.0024%17 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.018%17 Oct →
inferno7–90.049%10 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.0117%9 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0416%7 Oct →
nuke13–110.0013%7 Oct →
dust213–00.0218%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0113%7 Oct →
ancient13–100.0120%6 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.1111%6 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0124%5 Oct →
cache13–40.0628%5 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0211%5 Oct →
ancient16–140.0418%5 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0129%5 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.1014%5 Oct →
nuke13–90.0321%5 Oct →
nuke13–110.0216%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0324%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0026%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0418%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0613%3 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0122%3 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0126%3 Oct →
inferno15–150.0113%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0017%2 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0512%30 Sept →
inferno5–130.0619%28 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0312%28 Sept →
inferno13–50.0537%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.1144%27 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0711%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0324%22 Sept →
dust213–90.0724%21 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0419%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0022%19 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0126%19 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0916%19 Sept →
mirage11–130.0828%18 Sept →
inferno7–130.0612%18 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0733%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0921%18 Sept →
mirage16–140.0518%18 Sept →
mirage6–130.014%17 Sept →
ancient8–130.0619%17 Sept →
mirage13–80.0434%17 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0021%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0019%17 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0419%17 Sept →
ancient13–100.0418%15 Sept →
nuke16–13-0.012%15 Sept →
anubis13–100.0117%15 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0317%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.079%14 Sept →
mirage13–60.0736%13 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0029%13 Sept →
dust28–130.0827%13 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0150%13 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0133%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0425%13 Sept →
ancient8–130.0324%13 Sept →
ancient13–50.0742%13 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0341%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0718%13 Sept →
dust216–130.0613%13 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0121%13 Sept →
ancient11–130.0420%13 Sept →
mirage15–15-0.0117%13 Sept →
inferno13–50.0418%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.0421%9 Sept →
ancient8–130.0312%9 Sept →
inferno10–130.0330%9 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.