Blackcat

Blackcat — CS2 Stats

76561199513990512[U:1:1553724784]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,012Tracked matches62%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,537Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidOpening Duellist
Premier CS Rating13,324Blue band · top ~37.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,637 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,324 -1,765 16 Jun – 12 Oct · 13 days played
12,48215,493peak 15,49316 Jun12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,637 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,6371,637peak 1,6371 Sept20 Sept
15,777Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,637Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-06-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,637
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 114 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,169 below peak (15,493)
  • +404 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,563 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,676 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.5%45.7%46.8%7.3% short
Shot accuracy1.6%12.7%13.0%11.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.051.060.17 short
Match win rate54.3%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBlackcatFACEITLevel 7 · 1,637 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER13,324 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,637csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning68
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLLWLWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · +7.8pp headshot accuracy · −34ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 604ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Opening Duellist — Winning opening duels is what stands out in this profile (+1.4 against its own average). How often you WIN the first duel — CSDB cannot yet see how often you take it.

Aim6.9
Utility5.7
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels7.1
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 64% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 73% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning6.8
Utility5.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels9.2
Win Impact9.0

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time589ms−66ms
first ⅓ avg 656ms → last ⅓ avg 589ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−1.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.31Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 18 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–3 · anubis, 12 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 12 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 79% over 14infernoWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2411–1346%0.01
nukeB2312–1152%0.01
ancientS1411–379%0.03
infernoC135–838%0.05
cacheB115–645%0.01
anubisB84–450%0.04
mirageC73–443%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

71,309Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
2,825Matches
54.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
39.5%Headshot %
1.6%Shot accuracy
8,863MVPs
1,559Hours (in match)
1,042Bombs planted
590Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,446
AWP15,717
MAC-102,462
Knife2,116
MP92,096

Lifetime map wins

5,104inferno
4,502nuke
4,172dust2
1,448vertigo
964train
16lake
8ar_shoots
5cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,861Matches
48%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
83.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
19Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient62252%1.0617.6
Mirage44048%1.0515.7
Anubis43949%1.0316.4
Inferno38348%0.9616.1
Nuke31749%1.0716.7
Dust231648%0.9516.5
Vertigo9741%0.9515.0
Train7853%1.0617.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
585msReaction time
72.8%T opening success
63.9%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
9.29HE damage / grenade
8.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust24–9-0.0410%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0120%12 Oct →
anubis7–130.0623%12 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0212%12 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0314%12 Oct →
ancient13–30.1317%12 Oct →
anubis0–3-0.07100%12 Oct →
inferno9–130.0723%12 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0312%12 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0315%12 Oct →
anubis13–90.0620%12 Oct →
cache16–140.0017%12 Oct →
nuke12–160.0817%12 Oct →
inferno15–150.0317%12 Oct →
anubis13–20.1424%11 Oct →
dust213–50.1015%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0219%11 Oct →
mirage11–130.0213%11 Oct →
ancient13–10.0313%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.1212%11 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0315%11 Oct →
nuke13–90.019%11 Oct →
dust213–20.1031%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0113%11 Oct →
dust212–13-0.0119%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0521%11 Oct →
ancient16–130.0223%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.039%11 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0623%10 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0111%10 Oct →
inferno13–40.0320%10 Oct →
mirage7–130.1412%10 Oct →
dust25–130.0119%10 Oct →
ancient13–100.0920%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0721%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.1014%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.017%10 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0133%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0319%10 Oct →
cache13–80.0315%8 Oct →
ancient10–130.0823%8 Oct →
inferno7–130.0419%8 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0019%20 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0620%20 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0222%20 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0611%20 Sept →
nuke19–17-0.054%19 Sept →
anubis8–130.0318%19 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0520%18 Sept →
nuke9–4-0.0024%18 Sept →
inferno9–00.3138%18 Sept →
nuke14–160.0219%18 Sept →
ancient13–60.029%18 Sept →
nuke8–130.0216%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0827%17 Sept →
cache11–130.0217%13 Sept →
cache10–130.0625%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0415%12 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0336%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.0015%29 Aug →
dust213–110.0917%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0415%29 Aug →
dust213–70.0416%24 Aug →
dust213–30.0116%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0626%23 Aug →
inferno10–130.0221%23 Aug →
dust213–80.0620%23 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0226%23 Aug →
dust29–130.0033%22 Aug →
nuke13–110.0526%22 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0713%22 Aug →
nuke5–130.0113%22 Aug →
inferno13–70.0413%22 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0020%17 Aug →
cache7–130.0320%16 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0836%16 Aug →
dust214–160.1119%14 Aug →
cache5–13-0.1121%2 Aug →
dust213–110.0115%19 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0411%19 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0424%19 Jul →
cache13–70.1428%19 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0329%18 Jul →
nuke13–70.1114%18 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0016%18 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0513%18 Jul →
anubis5–130.0217%18 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0118%30 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0426%30 Jun →
anubis13–60.0623%29 Jun →
inferno10–130.0625%29 Jun →
dust213–60.0147%29 Jun →
dust213–90.0225%29 Jun →
inferno9–60.0617%29 Jun →
dust214–16-0.0420%29 Jun →
dust23–13-0.1112%17 Jun →
mirage7–130.0216%16 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0515%16 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0120%16 Jun →
inferno7–9-0.0627%15 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.