Kruxa

Kruxa — CS2 Stats

CA76561199509806709[U:1:1549540981]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,402Tracked matches46%Win rate2023Tracked since
720Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,170Top 50% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#52384 of 252580 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,460 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,170 -1,213 12 Aug – 16 Oct · 25 days played
21,44824,406peak 24,40612 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,460 +0 7 Sept – 17 Sept · 3 observations
1,4601,460peak 1,4607 Sept17 Sept
24,811Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,460Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,460
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 71 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-07
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,236 below peak (24,406)
  • +53 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,830 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-07
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-07

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches125——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.27——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate52.8%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy1.2%12.7%13.0%11.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.541.051.06above
Match win rate52.2%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKruxaFACEITLevel 7 · 1,460 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,170 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,460csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning61
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–48–2Last 10050%Win rateLTTLWLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–2–2 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 70% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.1
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact3.8

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time542ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 502ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy14.7%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.0% → last ⅓ avg 14.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–7 · dust2, 4 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · cache, 25 Aug →
328msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · dust2, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 69% over 16nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2914–1548%0.02
mirageB209–1145%0.00
infernoS1611–569%0.02
cacheB115–645%0.01
ancientA85–363%0.00
nukeD82–625%-0.01
anubisC52–340%0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.11
vertigo—10–10%0.13
rush_001—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

55,926Lifetime kills
1.54K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
2,644Matches
52.2%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
52.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
9,458MVPs
720Hours (in match)
2,280Bombs planted
588Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,706inferno
4,009dust2
1,522vertigo
1,145nuke
93office
63train
8ar_baggage
7ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

291Matches
51%Win rate
1.14Avg K/D
85.8ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6244%1.0915.7
Ancient4452%1.1916.8
Inferno4257%1.2917.8
Vertigo3549%1.0616.4
Dust23447%1.0916.3
Anubis2650%1.1416.0
Nuke2552%1.0615.8
Overpass1974%1.1517.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.7%Headshot accuracy
35.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
543msReaction time
70.5%T opening success
44.7%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
12.2%Flash assists
9.95HE damage / grenade
8.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.742% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–130.0614%17 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0213%17 Oct →
dust212–120.0323%17 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.019%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.0112%16 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0510%16 Oct →
overpass13–100.1117%15 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0013%15 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0118%15 Oct →
ancient13–80.0012%15 Oct →
mirage11–130.0012%15 Oct →
dust213–90.0412%14 Oct →
inferno13–80.0318%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.0811%13 Oct →
mirage11–1-0.0025%13 Oct →
anubis13–80.0425%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0313%13 Oct →
ancient5–00.0311%13 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0916%13 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0421%12 Oct →
dust28–130.0121%11 Oct →
dust213–11-0.057%11 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0911%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0614%11 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0112%11 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.055%10 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0412%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0120%10 Oct →
anubis7–130.0120%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0918%7 Oct →
dust216–130.0617%7 Oct →
nuke10–130.0112%6 Oct →
cache13–40.0210%6 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0211%6 Oct →
dust213–30.0717%6 Oct →
mirage13–20.0513%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0110%5 Oct →
inferno4–130.0327%5 Oct →
vertigo8–80.1312%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0714%4 Oct →
dust210–130.0914%4 Oct →
dust210–130.0116%4 Oct →
inferno9–70.0315%4 Oct →
inferno9–50.085%4 Oct →
inferno9–20.1019%4 Oct →
inferno2–9-0.226%4 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0214%4 Oct →
dust213–70.1419%4 Oct →
nuke14–160.0023%4 Oct →
dust213–110.0124%3 Oct →
inferno13–60.0314%3 Oct →
anubis16–130.0718%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0726%3 Oct →
rush_0018–60.0214%1 Oct →
dust213–50.0329%1 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0623%30 Sept →
cache13–50.1220%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0516%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0429%29 Sept →
dust28–3-0.024%29 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0518%29 Sept →
dust211–130.0422%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0314%22 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0211%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0521%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0530%21 Sept →
mirage13–10.0714%20 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0420%14 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0315%5 Sept →
inferno9–50.1218%5 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.046%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0722%5 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0511%25 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0053%25 Aug →
dust25–13-0.047%22 Aug →
cache3–13-0.020%22 Aug →
inferno4–130.0812%20 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0020%20 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0120%20 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0124%20 Aug →
mirage8–00.0213%20 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0516%20 Aug →
mirage13–50.0415%20 Aug →
dust213–60.1226%20 Aug →
inferno13–110.0217%20 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0110%20 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.057%19 Aug →
dust23–130.0111%18 Aug →
anubis10–130.0216%18 Aug →
mirage13–70.0417%18 Aug →
ancient13–110.0320%18 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0121%17 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0415%17 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0119%17 Aug →
dust211–130.0212%16 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0014%14 Aug →
cache13–110.0113%14 Aug →
inferno4–130.0310%14 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0216%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.0212%12 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.