interboy

interboy — CS2 Stats

CC76561199483530677[U:1:1523264949]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,518Tracked matches53%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,318Hours in CS1Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.1 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,790Blue band · top ~34.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,294 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,790 +2,273 17 Jun – 30 Sept · 24 days played
11,51715,508peak 15,50817 Jun30 Sept
15,508Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,294Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-06-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,294
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 57 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,718 below peak (15,508)
  • -308 over 30 days · steady
  • +1,986 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,210 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate44.5%46.8%48.2%3.7% short
Shot accuracy0.0%13.0%13.2%13.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.881.061.070.19 short
Match win rate47.0%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGinterboyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,294 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER13,790 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,294csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning57
Utility23

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–44–3Last 10053%Win rateLWLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −127ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 561ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility2.3
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.7
Utility2.3
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact6.1

Composite 5.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time588ms−136ms
first ⅓ avg 724ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy18.7%−7.1%
first ⅓ avg 25.7% → last ⅓ avg 18.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 9–5 · eldorado, 9 Jul →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · nuke, 6 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · nuke, 30 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 30 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
12–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2913–1645%-0.02
mirageA1810–856%0.01
ancientS129–375%-0.00
anubisC104–640%-0.01
infernoD103–730%-0.07
dust2B84–450%-0.02
cache—43–175%-0.01
debris—42–250%0.00
eldorado—22–0100%0.07
overpass—11–0100%-0.07
shelter—11–0100%0.05
office—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,292Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
2,762Matches
47.0%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
44.5%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
5,989MVPs
1,028Hours (in match)
1,385Bombs planted
420Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,945
MP94,043
AWP3,471
MAC-103,316
Knife1,178
SSG 081,145

Lifetime map wins

6,182nuke
2,833dust2
2,778inferno
1,322vertigo
468train
211office
30italy
14cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,038Matches
49%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
78.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage32448%1.0414.9
Ancient15253%0.9915.9
Anubis14852%0.9815.6
Dust214236%0.7712.9
Nuke10853%1.1517.1
Inferno7853%0.9615.6
Vertigo3751%1.0416.2
Train2752%1.0317.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.2%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
13.2°Preaim
604msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
47.6%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
3.28HE damage / grenade
4.30Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 13.2025° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3467 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke1–13-0.0733%30 Oct →
nuke13–100.0425%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0219%30 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0623%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0415%29 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0216%29 Sept →
ancient13–110.0513%28 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0711%28 Sept →
anubis8–130.000%23 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0718%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0014%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.0118%17 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0121%16 Sept →
nuke13–40.0918%14 Sept →
mirage7–130.0622%14 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0814%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0111%12 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0617%10 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0218%10 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1718%9 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.0716%9 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0533%9 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0222%9 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0314%9 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0818%9 Sept →
nuke13–50.0412%30 Aug →
mirage13–10.0432%30 Aug →
anubis7–130.0331%28 Aug →
ancient13–80.0725%24 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0331%21 Aug →
nuke4–5-0.200%21 Aug →
ancient13–100.0013%19 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0623%19 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0825%19 Aug →
nuke13–60.0327%18 Aug →
nuke12–120.0929%18 Aug →
anubis1–12-0.0043%13 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.150%13 Aug →
nuke11–130.0019%11 Aug →
ancient8–130.0112%10 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0123%5 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0125%5 Aug →
ancient13–100.0425%4 Aug →
nuke13–60.0333%4 Aug →
nuke16–140.0324%3 Aug →
ancient13–2-0.0914%3 Aug →
cache13–70.0427%3 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0148%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0112%3 Aug →
mirage13–100.0418%3 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0019%2 Aug →
mirage13–60.0830%2 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.1344%29 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0425%25 Jul →
mirage7–130.0126%24 Jul →
mirage13–4-0.0120%24 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0418%24 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0015%24 Jul →
nuke6–130.0530%24 Jul →
anubis13–70.0412%24 Jul →
mirage13–90.0728%24 Jul →
nuke13–70.0125%21 Jul →
mirage13–80.0421%21 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0510%21 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0719%21 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0126%14 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.2117%13 Jul →
overpass9–7-0.078%13 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0522%13 Jul →
shelter13–70.0524%13 Jul →
office13–30.0137%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0660%13 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0219%12 Jul →
inferno13–70.0721%12 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0323%10 Jul →
dust26–130.0329%9 Jul →
cache9–130.0029%9 Jul →
debris8–8-0.0218%9 Jul →
debris4–9-0.0516%9 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.028%9 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.0312%9 Jul →
eldorado9–7-0.0122%9 Jul →
debris9–10.0914%9 Jul →
eldorado9–50.1522%9 Jul →
debris9–5-0.0018%9 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0616%8 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.12100%6 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0229%3 Jul →
nuke13–100.1126%27 Jun →
nuke12–120.0423%24 Jun →
inferno0–13-0.0132%24 Jun →
ancient16–14-0.0215%24 Jun →
anubis13–100.0514%24 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0317%23 Jun →
nuke5–130.0327%20 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0227%20 Jun →
nuke10–13-0.0329%20 Jun →
ancient3–130.0223%17 Jun →
dust216–14-0.0320%17 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.1350%17 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.