kneti

kneti — CS2 Stats

76561199389799305[U:1:1429533577]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,146Tracked matches60%Win rate2022Tracked since
7,108Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,048Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#12424 of 251433 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,847 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,146 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,048 +3,018 20 Feb – 15 Sept · 8 days played
21,39026,048peak 26,04820 Feb15 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,847 +0 3 Sept – 15 Sept · 2 observations
2,8472,847peak 2,8473 Sept15 Sept
26,048Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,847Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2025-05-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,847
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 153 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,048
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,952 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 15 Sep 2026 and 13 Oct 2026.

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate68.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate48.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGknetiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,847 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,048 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,847csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim78
Positioning57
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT64–35–1Last 10064%Win rateLWLWWWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 532ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.8
Utility4.1
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 96% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.8
Positioning5.7
Utility4.1
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time530ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 574ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–11 · ancient, 14 Jan →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 16 Jul →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 15 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
8–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2515–1060%0.00
mirageS1711–665%0.00
ancientS1611–569%0.02
cacheS1511–473%0.02
anubisC94–544%0.01
infernoD72–529%-0.03
nukeS54–180%-0.01
overpass—44–0100%0.04
train—22–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

120,707Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
2,202Matches
48.4%Match win rate
68.8%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
11.2%Shot accuracy
5,848MVPs
7,108Hours (in match)
2,375Bombs planted
538Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4751,780
AWP9,937
MAC-102,030
SSG 081,970
Knife1,662
MP91,538

Lifetime map wins

5,866dust2
3,375inferno
1,092nuke
248train
207vertigo
1ar_shoots
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,799Matches
54%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
89.1ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis29055%1.2918.2
Ancient27854%1.2718.2
Dust222060%1.1616.8
Mirage14547%1.0515.8
Inferno7742%1.0917.2
Nuke5452%1.1317.1
Overpass3047%1.3018.5
Train1776%1.4019.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.2%Spray accuracy
76.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
537msReaction time
28.3%T opening success
62.6%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
6.96HE damage / grenade
6.05Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4367 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.3033% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–16-0.0223%31 Aug →
cache13–90.0120%26 Aug →
cache10–130.0231%22 Aug →
mirage13–50.0325%16 Aug →
cache13–80.0626%16 Aug →
dust213–80.0932%4 Aug →
dust213–60.0923%31 Jul →
inferno11–130.0421%31 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0220%26 Jul →
cache13–70.0327%26 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0617%24 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0034%20 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0726%20 Jul →
dust213–70.0830%20 Jul →
mirage9–130.0422%20 Jul →
dust20–13-0.050%20 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0238%16 Jul →
dust213–60.0326%16 Jul →
ancient10–130.0524%16 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0750%16 Jul →
dust27–130.0219%16 Jul →
anubis8–130.0119%15 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0331%15 Jul →
mirage13–70.0323%15 Jul →
dust21–13-0.090%15 Jul →
cache13–3-0.0815%15 Jul →
cache13–20.0436%9 Jul →
ancient13–80.0231%9 Jul →
anubis13–8-0.0416%9 Jul →
cache13–20.0123%9 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0229%9 Jul →
ancient13–70.0020%7 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0127%5 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0318%5 Jul →
cache13–110.0435%5 Jul →
cache13–30.1025%6 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0229%9 May →
cache7–130.0838%9 May →
inferno7–13-0.0124%9 May →
cache13–20.0225%9 May →
cache13–90.0626%9 May →
cache13–90.0218%9 May →
mirage13–80.0325%13 Mar →
dust213–80.0630%13 Mar →
mirage13–80.0220%13 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0112%12 Mar →
overpass13–60.0629%12 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0335%12 Mar →
dust20–2-0.0450%23 Feb →
mirage16–120.0129%20 Feb →
mirage15–15-0.0424%19 Feb →
overpass13–60.0628%16 Feb →
dust213–40.0022%16 Feb →
dust213–70.0224%16 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0432%16 Feb →
ancient13–30.0326%16 Feb →
ancient13–3-0.0034%15 Feb →
dust213–6-0.0027%15 Feb →
ancient13–110.0117%10 Feb →
anubis13–50.0232%10 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0430%10 Feb →
ancient13–80.0120%31 Jan →
overpass13–60.0111%22 Jan →
anubis8–130.0026%22 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0313%22 Jan →
dust213–110.0330%22 Jan →
dust213–100.0612%19 Jan →
dust28–13-0.0530%19 Jan →
ancient2–13-0.0114%19 Jan →
dust213–3-0.0039%16 Jan →
dust213–7-0.0116%16 Jan →
anubis7–13-0.0127%16 Jan →
ancient13–110.1125%14 Jan →
mirage13–110.0226%12 Jan →
anubis13–40.0820%12 Jan →
ancient13–40.0125%12 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.0228%12 Jan →
dust213–70.0123%12 Jan →
anubis9–130.0236%12 Jan →
inferno6–13-0.0720%11 Jan →
dust25–13-0.0015%11 Jan →
mirage13–110.0529%11 Jan →
overpass13–60.0328%11 Jan →
mirage13–20.0941%11 Jan →
nuke13–20.0024%5 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0124%5 Jan →
inferno13–30.0124%17 Dec →
dust219–17-0.0121%17 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0711%17 Dec →
ancient13–9-0.0526%17 Dec →
ancient11–130.0638%2 Dec →
ancient13–90.0431%2 Dec →
nuke13–90.0219%29 Nov →
train13–110.0824%21 Jul →
nuke8–130.0112%2 Jul →
train13–20.0321%4 Jun →
anubis11–130.0320%4 Jun →
inferno1–13-0.0820%30 May →
ancient14–160.0519%27 May →
inferno13–6-0.0614%15 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.