n41k00u98

n41k00u98 — CS2 Stats

76561199240500893[U:1:1280235165]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,548Tracked matches48%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,242Hours in CS75Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.8 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,586Blue band · top ~46.5% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 828 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,586 +6,586 30 Aug – 29 Oct · 15 days played
5,00011,586peak 11,58630 Aug29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 828 +0 30 Aug – 23 Sept · 2 observations
828828peak 82830 Aug23 Sept
12,265Peak Premier in tracked matches
828Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
15Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 828
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 73 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 11,586
  • +4,473 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,414 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,496), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate38.2%44.8%45.7%7.5% short
Shot accuracy0.5%12.4%12.7%12.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.951.031.050.10 short
Match win rate44.9%45.2%45.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGn41k00u98FACEITLevel 6 · 828 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER11,586 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO828csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning61
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateLWWLWWTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.0
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch2.8

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 61% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning6.1
Utility4.0
Mechanics2.4
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact4.4

Composite 4.8/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time584ms−20ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 21 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · ancient, 29 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · mirage, 27 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 21 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 74% over 27cacheWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2720–774%0.03
mirageC187–1139%0.01
infernoS1510–567%0.01
anubisB136–746%0.01
dust2D103–730%-0.01
ancientB105–550%-0.01
cacheD72–529%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

62,208Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
3,855Matches
44.9%Match win rate
38.2%Headshot %
0.5%Shot accuracy
8,924MVPs
1,487Hours (in match)
1,490Bombs planted
638Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4717,656
AWP13,389
MP91,933
MAC-101,850
FAMAS1,368

Lifetime map wins

7,968nuke
5,610inferno
3,873dust2
1,701vertigo
1,074train
50office
16italy
12lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

607Matches
48%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
88.9ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13044%0.9214.5
Anubis12848%1.1317.3
Nuke11656%1.1418.1
Ancient8345%0.9716.5
Inferno5739%0.9214.8
Dust24553%1.0015.4
Vertigo2864%1.1116.5
Overpass956%1.0214.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.5%Spray accuracy
60.8%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
585msReaction time
56.3%T opening success
54.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
7.92HE damage / grenade
3.03Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.0347 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke6–9-0.0515%30 Oct →
nuke13–40.0315%30 Oct →
nuke9–30.0618%30 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0015%30 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0121%29 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0410%29 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0113%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.0326%29 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0222%29 Oct →
nuke7–130.0529%29 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0336%29 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0135%29 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0010%29 Oct →
nuke16–120.0514%29 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0910%28 Oct →
anubis13–50.0811%28 Oct →
nuke9–60.0916%28 Oct →
inferno7–90.0816%28 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0219%28 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0517%28 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0022%28 Oct →
mirage10–130.0216%28 Oct →
mirage10–130.0334%27 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0026%27 Oct →
nuke0–13-0.0019%27 Oct →
inferno13–70.0226%27 Oct →
mirage9–130.0019%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.078%27 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0211%27 Oct →
cache13–90.0421%27 Oct →
inferno13–110.0425%27 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0126%26 Oct →
mirage10–130.0325%26 Oct →
nuke11–130.0516%26 Oct →
inferno16–140.0223%26 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0329%26 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0426%25 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0732%25 Oct →
mirage15–150.0223%25 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0429%25 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0116%25 Oct →
anubis11–130.0117%25 Oct →
inferno13–70.0431%25 Oct →
nuke13–90.0818%25 Oct →
nuke16–130.0317%25 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0428%24 Oct →
nuke11–130.0119%24 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0319%24 Oct →
inferno13–3-0.0415%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0610%24 Oct →
nuke13–60.0321%24 Oct →
nuke6–1-0.090%24 Oct →
nuke16–130.0819%24 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0212%24 Oct →
dust213–100.0520%24 Oct →
nuke13–70.0436%24 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0015%24 Oct →
anubis8–130.0117%23 Oct →
ancient13–70.0716%23 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0617%23 Oct →
ancient11–40.0022%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0014%23 Oct →
mirage13–30.0823%23 Oct →
dust211–130.0122%23 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0112%23 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0625%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.1318%23 Oct →
inferno13–50.0316%23 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0318%23 Oct →
cache6–130.0022%22 Oct →
anubis13–20.0717%22 Oct →
anubis11–130.0911%22 Oct →
ancient13–90.0116%22 Oct →
ancient13–70.0412%22 Oct →
nuke9–30.1118%22 Oct →
nuke16–140.0116%22 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0016%21 Oct →
nuke13–10.067%21 Oct →
cache13–10.2518%21 Oct →
mirage13–110.1626%21 Oct →
nuke9–60.0417%20 Oct →
cache11–130.0516%20 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0116%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0615%20 Oct →
inferno6–00.0233%20 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0419%19 Oct →
mirage12–160.0413%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%18 Oct →
dust213–80.0214%18 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0217%17 Oct →
anubis16–130.0623%17 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0618%17 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0024%17 Oct →
nuke16–140.0219%17 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.1015%17 Oct →
dust28–13-0.039%16 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0017%16 Oct →
anubis1–11-0.048%16 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.046%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0614%16 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.