Arch1ves

Arch1ves — CS2 Stats

UM76561199229066511[U:1:1268800783]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,669Tracked matches59%Win rate2022Tracked since
3,525Hours in CS44Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating28,031Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#2847 of 260053 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,279 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,031 +1,291 3 Aug – 3 Nov · 31 days played
25,63828,164peak 28,1643 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,279 +0 28 Aug – 23 Oct · 5 observations
2,2792,279peak 2,27928 Aug23 Oct
28,259Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,279Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-08-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,279
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 221 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 133 below peak (28,164)
  • +924 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,535 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,969 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches106——
Win rate54%——
K/D2.41——
Headshot %78%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 6 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate73.5%50.9%
Shot accuracy2.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio2.521.09
Match win rate49.3%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArch1vesFACEITLevel 10 · 2,279 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,031 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,279csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning71
Utility49

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–44–8Last 10048%Win rateTLWLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −30ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 482ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.9
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.9° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning7.1
Utility4.9
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time488ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 488ms
Headshot accuracy22.0%−6.8%
first ⅓ avg 28.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–5 · inferno, 21 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · dust2, 21 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 27 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA1610–663%0.02
cacheC146–843%0.03
dust2C135–838%0.02
anubisS139–469%0.04
mirageB115–645%0.02
ancientB115–645%0.01
nukeD72–529%0.03
trainC52–340%0.02
vertigo—41–325%-0.00
office—42–250%0.06
rush_001—10–10%0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

222,917Lifetime kills
2.52K/D · Top 1% of Level 10 players
4,272Matches
49.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
73.5%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 10 players
2.2%Shot accuracy
12,207MVPs
2,695Hours (in match)
5,203Bombs planted
2,046Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47152,260
AWP14,689
MP91,944
Knife1,647
FAMAS1,365

Lifetime map wins

5,829inferno
5,115dust2
4,654nuke
1,608vertigo
1,367train
238office
31lake
29safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,519Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
77.3ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage31448%1.0715.4
Ancient27252%1.1216.2
Anubis23450%1.1616.1
Dust220150%1.1115.7
Nuke18156%1.1216.3
Inferno11945%1.1818.0
Overpass6256%1.1014.8
Train5860%1.2116.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
34.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.1%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
489msReaction time
53.5%T opening success
54.6%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
9.67HE damage / grenade
6.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4621 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo12–12-0.0225%4 Nov →
train7–130.0432%4 Nov →
inferno13–11-0.0226%4 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0311%3 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0122%3 Nov →
mirage13–100.0426%3 Nov →
nuke9–130.0122%2 Nov →
nuke7–130.1025%31 Oct →
dust213–70.0828%30 Oct →
inferno13–90.0130%30 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0414%28 Oct →
office13–20.0841%28 Oct →
office6–130.0431%28 Oct →
cache13–80.0217%28 Oct →
cache16–13-0.0216%28 Oct →
anubis13–30.0932%27 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0412%26 Oct →
cache13–10.1014%26 Oct →
cache7–130.0419%26 Oct →
dust213–50.0719%22 Oct →
dust213–30.0550%21 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0222%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0512%16 Oct →
inferno9–70.1124%15 Oct →
mirage16–130.0418%14 Oct →
inferno6–130.0322%14 Oct →
train13–6-0.0226%13 Oct →
anubis13–90.0315%9 Oct →
cache11–13-0.009%9 Oct →
train10–130.0333%7 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0121%7 Oct →
anubis8–130.049%7 Oct →
rush_0013–70.016%7 Oct →
cache13–100.0822%7 Oct →
dust213–20.1635%7 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0423%6 Oct →
dust210–130.0223%4 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0430%4 Oct →
anubis13–30.1021%4 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0133%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0216%2 Oct →
mirage15–150.0112%2 Oct →
anubis13–70.019%1 Oct →
mirage16–140.0625%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0222%30 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0726%29 Sept →
vertigo13–30.1626%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0416%27 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0519%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0441%23 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0330%23 Sept →
cache16–140.0416%23 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0521%23 Sept →
anubis13–70.0729%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0826%20 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0613%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0426%20 Sept →
inferno13–110.0726%19 Sept →
anubis5–130.0721%18 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0418%18 Sept →
mirage13–40.0029%18 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0122%17 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0717%16 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.2228%13 Sept →
nuke7–130.0027%12 Sept →
nuke13–50.0933%10 Sept →
mirage13–100.1429%10 Sept →
cache9–130.0125%8 Sept →
poseidon9–60.0135%8 Sept →
vertigo1–9-0.1443%8 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.0115%8 Sept →
inferno9–50.0424%8 Sept →
inferno9–50.0522%8 Sept →
ancient13–50.0235%8 Sept →
office8–130.1138%8 Sept →
office13–10.0240%7 Sept →
mirage15–150.0328%4 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0214%2 Sept →
anubis13–50.1019%2 Sept →
anubis13–80.0743%2 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0125%1 Sept →
ancient13–40.0026%31 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0413%31 Aug →
cache12–120.0825%31 Aug →
ancient13–60.0919%27 Aug →
cache9–130.0533%26 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0226%21 Aug →
inferno13–100.0432%21 Aug →
inferno9–50.2345%21 Aug →
ancient13–50.1343%19 Aug →
nuke9–130.0246%18 Aug →
mirage9–130.0127%18 Aug →
inferno7–130.0127%18 Aug →
train13–70.0843%17 Aug →
train12–12-0.0125%14 Aug →
ancient13–100.0228%14 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0535%6 Aug →
dust210–130.0212%5 Aug →
vertigo3–13-0.0225%3 Aug →
ancient8–130.0217%3 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.