Exoskeletal

Exoskeletal — CS2 Stats

US76561197965877578[U:1:5611850]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,265Tracked matches67%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,963Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,839Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7377 of 260046 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,571 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,839 +1,136 28 Aug – 5 Nov · 29 days played
23,29427,764peak 27,76428 Aug5 Nov
27,952Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,789Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-19

Faceit ELO

  • 218 below peak (1,789)
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 180 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 925 below peak (27,764)
  • +2,445 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,161 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate65.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy8.5%13.2%13.7%5.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.191.071.09above
Match win rate43.6%46.9%48.4%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGExoskeletalFACEITLevel 9 · 1,571 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER26,839 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,789csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning57
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateLLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.06 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · −21ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility7.3
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning5.7
Utility7.3
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels1.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time517ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%−4.6%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 4–2 · nuke, 16 Oct →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · ancient, 5 Nov →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 7 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 19 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 16infernoWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2213–959%0.01
mirageB2111–1052%0.01
cacheS1611–569%0.03
ancientS128–467%0.02
infernoB115–645%-0.01
anubisA116–555%0.01
nukeS64–267%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.12

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

95,444Lifetime kills
1.19K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
3,457Matches
43.6%Match win rate
65.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 9 players
8.5%Shot accuracy
7,545MVPs
2,297Hours (in match)
2,869Bombs planted
1,143Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4743,914
AWP2,640
MP91,413
P2501,408
MAC-101,281

Lifetime map wins

5,250dust2
4,632inferno
2,815nuke
1,603train
1,439vertigo
557cbble
73italy
67office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

539Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
79.5ADR
60%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient10347%1.1816.6
Anubis8952%1.0816.0
Dust28364%1.1316.5
Mirage7342%1.1416.0
Inferno6341%1.0614.9
Nuke4852%1.0715.6
Overpass2556%1.0816.4
Cache2438%0.9815.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.1%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
514msReaction time
42.4%T opening success
31.9%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
12.50HE damage / grenade
16.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 31.9173% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0422%5 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0117%5 Nov →
ancient13–50.0146%5 Nov →
inferno13–110.0011%4 Nov →
ancient10–130.0619%4 Nov →
anubis13–110.1124%3 Nov →
cache9–13-0.0316%1 Nov →
inferno13–50.0716%1 Nov →
mirage13–6-0.0021%30 Oct →
cache13–80.0721%28 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0214%28 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0720%27 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0325%24 Oct →
dust26–13-0.1132%24 Oct →
mirage13–20.0117%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.1120%24 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0410%24 Oct →
anubis13–70.0720%21 Oct →
cache13–50.0319%21 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0017%21 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0432%21 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0122%21 Oct →
dust213–30.0532%21 Oct →
cache13–110.0320%20 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0321%19 Oct →
mirage13–10.1224%19 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0632%19 Oct →
mirage13–10.1215%19 Oct →
dust213–70.0327%17 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0231%17 Oct →
mirage13–30.0531%17 Oct →
inferno13–80.0013%17 Oct →
dust213–3-0.0224%16 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0019%16 Oct →
nuke4–20.1529%16 Oct →
cache13–80.0020%16 Oct →
cache16–130.1021%14 Oct →
inferno10–130.0421%13 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0322%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0115%13 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0317%12 Oct →
anubis13–100.0122%12 Oct →
dust213–30.0125%12 Oct →
anubis16–120.0420%9 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.0426%9 Oct →
mirage7–130.0132%9 Oct →
anubis13–90.0425%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0225%8 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0221%8 Oct →
cache13–30.0624%7 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.009%7 Oct →
inferno13–30.1215%7 Oct →
mirage13–80.0427%7 Oct →
dust213–80.1122%7 Oct →
cache16–130.0218%7 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0321%7 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0422%7 Oct →
dust213–20.0215%7 Oct →
cache13–50.0728%5 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.1319%5 Oct →
ancient13–70.0317%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0310%2 Oct →
train13–20.1221%30 Sept →
cache13–40.1325%30 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.046%30 Sept →
dust211–130.0629%30 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0737%30 Sept →
cache13–20.1021%29 Sept →
ancient13–110.0626%29 Sept →
dust213–30.1318%29 Sept →
nuke3–6-0.0711%29 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0633%27 Sept →
dust25–130.0139%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0724%23 Sept →
inferno9–130.0622%23 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0019%22 Sept →
inferno5–12-0.1115%19 Sept →
dust213–50.0745%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0411%19 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0122%18 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0528%18 Sept →
cache10–130.0028%18 Sept →
nuke2–5-0.0725%18 Sept →
nuke13–10.0145%18 Sept →
ancient16–140.0629%17 Sept →
ancient11–130.0524%17 Sept →
dust213–110.0823%17 Sept →
anubis9–130.0222%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0126%12 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0224%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0524%11 Sept →
mirage13–20.0418%11 Sept →
ancient13–70.1328%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0841%8 Sept →
mirage10–130.0428%30 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0529%28 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0326%28 Aug →
dust216–130.0435%21 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0243%20 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.1034%19 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.