Soybean

Soybean — CS2 Stats

US76561199209211319[U:1:1248945591]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,455Tracked matches61%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,109Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,329Top 25% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#40199 of 260203 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,766 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−117Premier CS Rating · 23,446 → 23,329

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,329 +35 19 Sept – 7 Nov · 21 days played
21,76623,446peak 23,44619 Sept7 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,766 +0 11 Sept – 29 Oct · 4 observations
1,7661,766peak 1,76611 Sept29 Oct
23,514Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,766Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-09-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,766
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 235 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 117 below peak (23,446)
  • +1,345 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,671 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-19
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches2816+12
Win rate50%50%0pp
K/D0.790.76+0.03
Headshot %61%64%−3pp

Measured 29 Oct 2026 → 7 Nov 2026; previous 25 Oct 2026 → 29 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.5%48.2%50.9%3.5% short
Shot accuracy11.6%13.2%13.7%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.101.071.09meets
Match win rate35.7%46.9%48.4%12.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSoybeanFACEITLevel 9 · 1,766 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,329 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,766csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning58
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateWLWWWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.1pp headshot accuracy · +7ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch5.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning5.8
Utility6.1
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time536ms−7ms
first ⅓ avg 543ms → last ⅓ avg 536ms
Headshot accuracy20.0%+0.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–13 · mirage, 19 Oct →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 5 Nov →
391msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 3 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 60% over 10anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3217–1553%0.03
infernoB2512–1348%0.02
anubisD112–918%0.01
nukeA106–460%0.04
dust2B84–450%0.02
vertigoC73–443%0.05
ancient—30–30%-0.04
office—10–10%0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.02
rush_001—11–0100%0.05
cache—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,310Lifetime kills
1.10K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
4,979Matches
35.7%Match win rate
47.5%Headshot %
11.6%Shot accuracy
6,095MVPs
2,074Hours (in match)
1,826Bombs planted
742Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,327
AWP3,271
MP92,659
FAMAS2,176
MAC-101,763

Lifetime map wins

4,674inferno
2,372nuke
1,391dust2
1,346vertigo
465train
124ar_shoots
119safehouse
109lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

192Matches
59%Win rate
1.39Avg K/D
90.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5368%1.3918.5
Inferno2370%1.6018.0
Ancient2050%1.1721.9
Dust21958%1.4318.1
Anubis1753%1.4915.9
Nuke771%2.7020.3
Overpass367%1.2716.0
Cache1100%0.7915.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.0%Spray accuracy
83.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
527msReaction time
52.9%T opening success
33.0%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
10.53HE damage / grenade
11.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.9661% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–70.0523%7 Nov →
inferno12–160.0212%7 Nov →
inferno13–70.0818%6 Nov →
mirage13–40.1018%6 Nov →
nuke13–90.0517%5 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0939%5 Nov →
vertigo13–8-0.0210%5 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0114%4 Nov →
inferno13–30.0124%4 Nov →
mirage3–13-0.0024%4 Nov →
nuke13–11-0.0420%4 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0411%3 Nov →
inferno13–100.0527%3 Nov →
mirage13–20.0916%2 Nov →
inferno11–130.0316%2 Nov →
mirage11–130.0129%1 Nov →
inferno13–5-0.0123%31 Oct →
ancient11–130.0217%30 Oct →
mirage12–120.0615%30 Oct →
vertigo4–130.0514%29 Oct →
mirage10–130.0136%29 Oct →
nuke12–120.0328%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.1221%28 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0225%28 Oct →
inferno13–20.0014%28 Oct →
mirage13–30.0816%26 Oct →
inferno13–70.0417%26 Oct →
office9–130.0026%26 Oct →
anubis11–130.0316%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.0126%25 Oct →
mirage13–100.1020%25 Oct →
overpass13–80.0222%25 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.017%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0019%23 Oct →
inferno8–130.0126%23 Oct →
nuke5–130.0117%23 Oct →
anubis10–130.0414%23 Oct →
anubis13–110.0229%22 Oct →
mirage13–80.0014%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.1019%22 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0617%20 Oct →
dust213–50.1218%20 Oct →
anubis6–130.0535%20 Oct →
inferno13–40.0622%20 Oct →
mirage9–130.1633%19 Oct →
nuke11–130.0114%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0329%17 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0114%17 Oct →
vertigo9–130.1019%16 Oct →
mirage13–80.1023%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0524%15 Oct →
anubis14–160.0014%13 Oct →
mirage13–30.0917%11 Oct →
mirage7–130.0114%11 Oct →
inferno13–20.0813%11 Oct →
mirage5–130.0117%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0012%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.0119%10 Oct →
inferno7–130.0213%9 Oct →
mirage13–20.0715%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0124%9 Oct →
inferno4–130.0011%9 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0118%4 Oct →
dust215–150.0118%4 Oct →
mirage0–13-0.0318%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0019%4 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0128%4 Oct →
vertigo11–130.0517%4 Oct →
mirage13–110.0516%3 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0213%3 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0216%3 Oct →
mirage4–130.0129%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0128%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.1219%2 Oct →
nuke12–120.0222%1 Oct →
vertigo13–30.0825%1 Oct →
inferno10–130.0223%1 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0113%30 Sept →
nuke13–50.0813%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.0913%30 Sept →
mirage13–50.0116%30 Sept →
rush_0016–20.0525%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.0220%29 Sept →
inferno13–160.0416%29 Sept →
dust213–30.0511%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0418%27 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0328%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0617%24 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0513%24 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.1125%22 Sept →
anubis13–40.0329%22 Sept →
nuke13–20.0926%22 Sept →
vertigo13–60.0624%21 Sept →
mirage13–00.0323%21 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0421%21 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.1119%20 Sept →
inferno10–130.0122%20 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0918%20 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0012%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.