Madis_Epstein

Madis_Epstein — CS2 Stats

EE76561199182059687[U:1:1221793959]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

808Tracked matches52%Win rate2025Tracked since
390Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,332Blue band · top ~37.2% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,332 +162 19 Jul – 21 Oct · 39 days played
11,94315,158peak 15,15819 Jul21 Oct
15,493Peak Premier in tracked matches
40Days played since 2026-07-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,826 below peak (15,158)
  • +205 over 30 days · steady
  • -265 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,668 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches2331−8
Win rate30%52%−21pp
K/D0.900.95−0.05
Headshot %38%38%−0pp

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 6 Nov 2026; previous 8 Sep 2026 → 5 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate33.8%42.0%44.4%10.5% short
Shot accuracy0.7%9.6%11.9%11.1% short
Kill/death ratio0.890.981.030.14 short
Match win rate47.9%43.8%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMadis_EpsteinPREMIER13,332 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning44
Utility36

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–47–7Last 10046%Win rateLLLLLLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · +22ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 636ms

Last 10

  • 1–9 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility3.6
Positioning4.4
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 580ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning4.4
Utility3.6
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact5.6

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time583ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 618ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy12.3%−3.6%
first ⅓ avg 15.9% → last ⅓ avg 12.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 25 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · dust2, 25 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 1 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L7Current streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 64% over 22nukeWeakest map · 36% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC228–1436%-0.03
mirageA2214–864%0.00
dust2C187–1139%-0.01
cacheC94–544%-0.01
ancientB84–450%-0.03
infernoC83–538%0.01
anubisB63–350%-0.01
debris—31–233%0.01
vertigo—20–20%-0.04
train—22–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

14,843Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
972Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Blue band
33.8%Headshot %
0.7%Shot accuracy
2,379MVPs
390Hours (in match)
1,472Bombs planted
335Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,980nuke
1,430dust2
652inferno
278vertigo
184train
70office
25lake
19bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

12Matches
42%Win rate
0.69Avg K/D
59.7ADR
24%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
40%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage743%0.6611.0
Nuke20%0.8211.5
Ancient1100%0.9211.0
Overpass10%0.335.0
Dust21100%0.7213.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.7%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
10.4°Preaim
580msReaction time
43.2%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
10.13HE damage / grenade
4.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.7041% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4574 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke5–9-0.013%21 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.129%21 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0426%21 Oct →
ancient10–130.0216%21 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0123%21 Oct →
nuke1–6-0.147%21 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0114%15 Oct →
nuke13–90.0011%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0118%14 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0514%14 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0311%14 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0113%14 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0612%14 Oct →
inferno13–70.1115%14 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.015%12 Oct →
nuke13–90.0015%8 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0212%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0813%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0113%6 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0711%6 Oct →
cache13–60.0317%6 Oct →
cache10–13-0.095%2 Oct →
ancient13–20.0416%2 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.020%1 Oct →
mirage13–100.0110%1 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0612%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0713%1 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0110%1 Oct →
mirage7–4-0.0412%1 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0110%30 Sept →
mirage13–90.0113%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0214%30 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0318%30 Sept →
vertigo4–9-0.0518%30 Sept →
vertigo5–9-0.0315%30 Sept →
anubis13–30.0719%30 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0414%29 Sept →
dust213–50.1324%25 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0117%24 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0313%23 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.023%23 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0610%23 Sept →
nuke13–70.0216%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0516%16 Sept →
cache13–100.1020%15 Sept →
dust22–130.0212%15 Sept →
inferno13–30.069%10 Sept →
mirage13–70.0216%9 Sept →
dust213–70.0620%8 Sept →
mirage13–90.0215%8 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0917%7 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0012%7 Sept →
mirage13–2-0.0123%3 Sept →
mirage13–20.0817%2 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.089%2 Sept →
nuke8–8-0.1311%1 Sept →
debris9–60.094%1 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.039%1 Sept →
mirage13–160.0213%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0811%31 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.048%31 Aug →
mirage13–160.0011%31 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0314%31 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0210%26 Aug →
dust213–20.0828%26 Aug →
debris7–9-0.1129%25 Aug →
nuke13–60.0719%25 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0617%25 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0135%25 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0219%24 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0624%24 Aug →
cache13–100.0014%24 Aug →
dust213–80.0112%23 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.039%23 Aug →
cache12–160.0419%19 Aug →
train10–00.0716%12 Aug →
train13–30.0619%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0411%12 Aug →
mirage7–130.0113%11 Aug →
inferno11–130.049%10 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0124%10 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.065%9 Aug →
nuke16–140.0221%9 Aug →
mirage13–70.0410%5 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0615%5 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0624%5 Aug →
debris8–80.0521%4 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.025%4 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0928%4 Aug →
dust213–4-0.0528%4 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0117%4 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0516%2 Aug →
dust29–13-0.035%31 Jul →
mirage13–50.0615%31 Jul →
nuke9–130.0423%25 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.025%22 Jul →
inferno13–100.0313%19 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.025%19 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0320%19 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.059%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.