Rage

Rage — CS2 Stats

CA76561199125855043[U:1:1165589315]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,901Tracked matches59%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,578Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#42673 of 260215 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 1,055 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,097 +4,756 18 Jul – 8 Oct · 22 days played
18,25223,097peak 23,09718 Jul8 Oct
23,097Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,055Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-07-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,055
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 146 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate48.4%42.7%43.8%above
Shot accuracy11.9%11.2%12.0%meets
Kill/death ratio0.950.991.020.07 short
Match win rate44.3%43.9%44.7%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRageFACEITLevel 4 · 1,055 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPEAK ELO1,055csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning46
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD50–42–8Last 10050%Win rateLTLWLLLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +5.1pp headshot accuracy · +56ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 599ms

Last 20

  • 8–8–4 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility3.3
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch2.8

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 572ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning4.6
Utility3.3
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels2.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time581ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 581ms
Headshot accuracy24.2%+4.0%
first ⅓ avg 20.1% → last ⅓ avg 24.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.32Best match rating · 9–2 · debris, 5 Nov →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 9–5 · inferno, 23 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 1–13 · inferno, 25 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 39% over 36
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3614–2239%-0.00
nukeS1913–668%-0.00
mirageB115–645%-0.01
anubisA85–363%-0.00
cacheS54–180%0.02
dust2A53–260%-0.01
ancientA53–260%0.03
poseidon—41–325%-0.03
debris—32–167%0.07
vertigo—20–20%-0.05
overpass—20–20%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (39% over 36). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

100,053Lifetime kills
0.95K/D
6,716Matches
44.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 4 players
48.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 4 players
11.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 4 players
16,785MVPs
1,992Hours (in match)
5,404Bombs planted
1,295Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,310
AWP10,351
SSG 083,160
MAC-102,786
MP92,727

Lifetime map wins

9,846inferno
6,295dust2
5,614vertigo
4,632nuke
2,362train
2,022cbble
1,026office
238lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

223Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
76.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2959%1.1316.5
Inferno2850%0.9714.8
Vertigo2070%0.8611.3
Dust22050%1.2416.4
Ancient1533%0.9614.9
Anubis1346%0.9714.0
Nuke757%1.2919.7
Overpass650%1.0914.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
34.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.3%Spray accuracy
83.2%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
572msReaction time
32.6%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.29Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
6.98HE damage / grenade
4.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2939 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 32.5911% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

39% win rate across 36 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–13-0.0437%7 Nov →
inferno8–80.0220%5 Nov →
nuke3–9-0.0913%5 Nov →
debris9–20.3218%5 Nov →
inferno2–9-0.0856%27 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.1021%25 Oct →
poseidon5–9-0.1921%25 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.1138%25 Oct →
inferno9–40.0427%25 Oct →
poseidon9–50.1014%24 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0625%24 Oct →
nuke3–9-0.0520%24 Oct →
vertigo2–9-0.1214%24 Oct →
vertigo8–80.0212%24 Oct →
inferno9–70.076%24 Oct →
inferno9–70.1042%24 Oct →
inferno9–10.118%24 Oct →
inferno9–50.1434%24 Oct →
poseidon8–80.0628%23 Oct →
debris9–60.0026%23 Oct →
overpass2–9-0.0714%23 Oct →
nuke9–7-0.1114%23 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0918%23 Oct →
inferno9–70.0535%23 Oct →
inferno9–50.0567%23 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0729%23 Oct →
nuke9–10.1511%23 Oct →
nuke13–3-0.0132%8 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.047%4 Oct →
overpass6–9-0.0813%17 Sept →
anubis15–150.0123%1 Sept →
mirage13–70.0538%1 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0020%12 Aug →
nuke16–12-0.0226%12 Aug →
cache16–140.0430%11 Aug →
anubis13–100.0627%11 Aug →
inferno9–20.2340%9 Aug →
mirage6–120.0444%9 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.0214%9 Aug →
anubis13–20.0122%9 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.063%7 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0240%7 Aug →
nuke8–8-0.0416%7 Aug →
inferno3–9-0.0319%6 Aug →
dust213–100.0934%5 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.1124%5 Aug →
nuke9–5-0.0120%4 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0218%4 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0416%3 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0421%3 Aug →
inferno9–60.1330%3 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.1035%31 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.1419%31 Jul →
debris5–9-0.0920%31 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0716%29 Jul →
inferno9–6-0.0924%28 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0124%28 Jul →
inferno9–30.1516%28 Jul →
inferno9–40.1316%27 Jul →
cache8–130.0115%27 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0719%26 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0320%26 Jul →
cache13–80.0025%26 Jul →
mirage13–80.0120%26 Jul →
inferno8–8-0.053%26 Jul →
inferno1–13-0.0917%25 Jul →
inferno3–9-0.0519%25 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0327%25 Jul →
inferno7–9-0.039%24 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0817%24 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0114%24 Jul →
mirage7–130.0220%24 Jul →
ancient6–20.1119%24 Jul →
inferno16–140.0125%24 Jul →
nuke13–80.0614%24 Jul →
anubis13–110.0119%24 Jul →
nuke13–20.0328%23 Jul →
nuke6–00.1729%23 Jul →
cache13–50.0113%23 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0431%22 Jul →
nuke9–40.0633%22 Jul →
ancient8–130.0317%22 Jul →
anubis13–80.0226%22 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0430%22 Jul →
cache13–110.0420%21 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0314%20 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.048%20 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0026%20 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.066%20 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0114%19 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0010%19 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0128%18 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0219%18 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0433%18 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.1017%18 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0322%18 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.0330%18 Jul →
inferno7–130.0113%18 Jul →
ancient7–130.0716%18 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0117%18 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.