PaskaTaneli

PaskaTaneli — CS2 Stats

76561199095301202[U:1:1135035474]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

242Tracked matches41%Win rate2022Tracked since
131Hours in CS
CSDB Rating3.1 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating7,533Light Blue band · top ~66.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Jul 2026 (80 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,533 -8,211 7 Apr – 26 Jul · 24 days played
7,53315,744peak 15,7447 Apr26 Jul
15,782Peak Premier in tracked matches
32Days played since 2026-04-07

Premier CS Rating

  • 8,211 below peak (15,744)
  • -2,467 over 30 days · declining
  • -5,295 over 90 days
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,467 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate37.9%39.9%42.0%4.1% short
Shot accuracy6.3%7.0%9.6%3.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.660.920.980.32 short
Match win rate42.3%42.3%43.8%1.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Blue band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPaskaTaneliPREMIER7,533 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning27
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–56–4Last 10040%Win rateWWWLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · −57ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 606ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility5.1
Positioning2.7
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 76% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 624ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning2.7
Utility5.1
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact2.1

Composite 3.1/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time614ms+9ms
first ⅓ avg 605ms → last ⅓ avg 614ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%+1.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.4% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 28 Jun →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · inferno, 8 Apr →
422msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · dust2, 13 Apr →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 28 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 12anubisWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2310–1343%-0.05
infernoB2211–1150%-0.06
cacheD186–1233%-0.04
dust2D133–1023%-0.04
nukeA127–558%-0.03
anubisD61–517%-0.04
overpass—41–325%-0.07
ancient—21–150%-0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

4,400Lifetime kills
0.66K/D
397Matches
42.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
37.9%Headshot %
6.3%Shot accuracy
358MVPs
131Hours (in match)
227Bombs planted
41Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

572dust2
568inferno
477nuke
179train
26office
17vertigo
5ar_shoots
4safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
29.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.4%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
624msReaction time
21.5%T opening success
18.6%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
6.34HE damage / grenade
8.36Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.2603° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.1695% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4497 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage16–14-0.088%26 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.088%26 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.083%24 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.1015%24 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0910%24 Jul →
cache9–13-0.083%22 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0117%22 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0226%22 Jul →
cache14–16-0.0213%20 Jul →
inferno3–13-0.129%20 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0024%19 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.1016%19 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.1018%19 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0616%19 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0412%19 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0718%19 Jul →
dust23–11-0.0420%14 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.076%14 Jul →
cache11–13-0.0213%12 Jul →
nuke13–2-0.026%12 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0116%12 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0615%11 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0220%11 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0818%11 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0113%11 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0514%11 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0618%3 Jul →
dust210–13-0.048%29 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.088%29 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0311%29 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0221%28 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.059%28 Jun →
nuke13–80.0121%28 Jun →
mirage13–1-0.0112%28 Jun →
anubis1–130.0118%28 Jun →
dust213–00.0622%28 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.019%28 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.129%28 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0217%24 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0614%24 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.0217%24 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0521%17 Jun →
inferno13–8-0.0817%17 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0914%17 Jun →
overpass11–13-0.0720%25 May →
inferno11–13-0.0517%25 May →
dust25–13-0.106%18 May →
mirage13–8-0.0314%18 May →
mirage13–110.0117%13 May →
overpass13–11-0.0710%12 May →
nuke7–13-0.110%12 May →
mirage13–7-0.035%12 May →
anubis11–13-0.0215%12 May →
inferno8–13-0.062%10 May →
mirage13–9-0.0313%10 May →
anubis4–13-0.1016%5 May →
nuke13–3-0.059%5 May →
cache11–130.028%5 May →
cache8–13-0.0617%5 May →
inferno6–13-0.0711%4 May →
mirage13–16-0.0513%4 May →
cache13–11-0.0410%4 May →
ancient8–13-0.0621%30 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.1013%30 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0929%30 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0223%30 Apr →
cache13–30.0521%30 Apr →
cache8–13-0.0716%30 Apr →
cache13–30.0213%30 Apr →
cache7–130.045%30 Apr →
cache13–10-0.0712%29 Apr →
cache13–3-0.070%29 Apr →
cache2–8-0.0723%29 Apr →
inferno16–130.0215%28 Apr →
dust27–13-0.074%28 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.0419%27 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0415%24 Apr →
inferno3–13-0.086%24 Apr →
anubis9–13-0.0121%24 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0518%24 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.019%24 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.1116%24 Apr →
nuke13–70.0213%24 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.0410%24 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.100%16 Apr →
anubis16–13-0.073%15 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0611%13 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0510%13 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.0713%13 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0510%13 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0616%13 Apr →
mirage13–90.0215%13 Apr →
nuke13–4-0.056%10 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0418%10 Apr →
mirage16–14-0.0614%9 Apr →
dust213–9-0.0318%9 Apr →
inferno9–13-0.0611%9 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0615%8 Apr →
inferno8–13-0.0530%8 Apr →
inferno13–6-0.076%7 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.