Aleksi

Aleksi — CS2 Stats

FI76561199079154453[U:1:1118888725]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,217Tracked matches63%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,112Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,612Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72014 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,145 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,612 +11,841 18 Jan – 10 Oct · 12 days played
8,77120,612peak 20,61218 Jan10 Oct
20,612Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,145Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-01-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,145
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 56 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,612
  • +8,500 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,388 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate58.7%43.7%44.8%above
Shot accuracy15.7%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.221.021.03above
Match win rate53.5%44.7%45.2%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 6 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAleksiFACEITLevel 5 · 1,145 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER20,612 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,145csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning59
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWWLWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility4.4
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch3.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 58% on T to 41% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 577ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 65% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning5.9
Utility4.4
Mechanics3.3
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time582ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 644ms → last ⅓ avg 582ms
Headshot accuracy14.5%−6.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 14.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 29 Jun →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · overpass, 22 May →
281msFastest reaction time · 0–11 · nuke, 1 May →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

poseidonBest map · 86% over 7mirageWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA1911–858%0.01
nukeB158–753%-0.01
infernoB126–650%0.01
mirageC114–736%0.01
anubisB105–550%0.02
dust2C83–538%-0.06
poseidonS76–186%0.06
cacheA53–260%0.00
vertigo—43–175%0.08
debris—21–150%-0.06
train—11–0100%0.06
eldorado—10–10%0.15
overpass—11–0100%-0.13
alpine—10–10%-0.01
warden—10–10%-0.01
stronghold—10–10%-0.01
sanctum—11–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

109,907Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 5 players
4,765Matches
53.5%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 5 players
58.7%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 5 players
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
11,602MVPs
1,955Hours (in match)
1,503Bombs planted
1,098Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

P25039,148
SSG 0820,762
AK-4717,458
AWP3,082
XM10141,841
MP91,248

Lifetime map wins

7,028vertigo
5,160nuke
1,934inferno
1,375dust2
694train
619cbble
80office
64lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

420Matches
51%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
77.1ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
29%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient2454%0.9713.1
Vertigo2357%1.0815.9
Nuke2055%1.0815.8
Mirage1650%0.9216.5
Dust21520%0.7913.5
Inferno1362%0.7812.2
Anubis667%0.8412.5
Overpass10%1.0618.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.7%Spray accuracy
64.7%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
577msReaction time
58.3%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.44Enemies flashed / flash
9.5%Flash assists
8.88HE damage / grenade
2.93Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.1705% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4413 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–14-0.0214%10 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.063%10 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.037%10 Oct →
vertigo9–40.1517%10 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
train13–60.0615%9 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0521%9 Oct →
ancient13–00.1315%9 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0033%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0714%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.056%4 Oct →
dust26–13-0.1118%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0216%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.009%4 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0316%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.066%3 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0223%3 Oct →
ancient13–30.0711%3 Oct →
inferno5–130.0120%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.0418%3 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0410%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.066%1 Oct →
ancient16–120.0811%1 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0513%1 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0416%1 Oct →
dust213–10-0.048%28 Sept →
nuke9–130.0210%28 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0229%28 Sept →
mirage13–60.0419%28 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0611%27 Sept →
vertigo13–70.0714%27 Sept →
poseidon9–4-0.0221%17 Aug →
poseidon9–70.0811%10 Aug →
nuke5–9-0.1020%10 Aug →
debris3–9-0.1020%10 Aug →
eldorado7–90.1515%10 Aug →
cache13–90.1021%10 Aug →
debris9–3-0.0312%10 Aug →
inferno13–60.0320%29 Jun →
anubis13–40.1710%29 Jun →
inferno4–90.0315%29 Jun →
ancient7–130.0216%14 Jun →
ancient1–13-0.045%22 May →
overpass13–10-0.1350%22 May →
inferno3–13-0.0423%22 May →
nuke13–50.1121%2 May →
nuke0–11-0.090%1 May →
cache13–9-0.0015%1 May →
cache13–110.0112%30 Apr →
poseidon9–10.0417%18 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0211%5 Apr →
inferno13–100.068%5 Apr →
nuke16–140.0516%5 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0112%5 Apr →
ancient13–50.099%29 Mar →
inferno13–50.0323%29 Mar →
ancient12–6-0.0421%29 Mar →
poseidon9–50.0921%29 Mar →
nuke15–15-0.0216%28 Mar →
anubis4–130.007%28 Mar →
dust25–13-0.1123%22 Mar →
mirage13–110.0216%22 Mar →
nuke13–4-0.0026%20 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0321%20 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.088%20 Mar →
nuke16–120.0711%20 Mar →
ancient13–100.0319%20 Mar →
nuke13–50.0318%20 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0213%19 Mar →
inferno9–20.1116%13 Mar →
nuke13–100.049%8 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.0115%8 Mar →
poseidon5–9-0.0450%8 Mar →
anubis13–10-0.0318%7 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0116%7 Mar →
mirage7–130.0920%7 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0013%7 Mar →
mirage13–20.0223%6 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0313%22 Feb →
mirage8–130.0317%22 Feb →
mirage13–160.0125%21 Feb →
inferno8–13-0.0241%21 Feb →
anubis11–130.0613%20 Feb →
ancient13–10-0.0314%20 Feb →
nuke8–8-0.0315%20 Feb →
mirage11–130.0417%16 Feb →
alpine2–13-0.0124%16 Feb →
ancient13–6-0.0123%15 Feb →
vertigo10–130.0618%15 Feb →
dust22–13-0.0529%15 Feb →
warden9–13-0.0123%14 Feb →
stronghold10–13-0.0137%14 Feb →
dust23–13-0.0516%14 Feb →
poseidon9–30.1726%6 Feb →
sanctum9–20.1314%6 Feb →
poseidon9–70.0831%6 Feb →
anubis5–130.0129%5 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0613%5 Feb →
anubis13–60.1016%1 Feb →
ancient7–13-0.0022%18 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.