Kn!ck3L

Kn!ck3L — CS2 Stats

US76561199075878689[U:1:1115612961]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,887Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,046Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,589Purple band · top ~18.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,589 -914 30 Aug – 16 Oct · 26 days played
15,67019,551peak 19,55130 Aug16 Oct
19,551Peak Premier in tracked matches
33Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,962 below peak (19,551)
  • +1,808 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,411 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches94——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate42.6%44.3%46.9%4.4% short
Shot accuracy7.1%11.9%13.0%5.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.061.031.08meets
Match win rate44.9%45.2%46.7%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKn!ck3LPREMIER17,589 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning68
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD48–47–5Last 10048%Win rateWLTLLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −40ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 571ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility4.5
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch3.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 69% on T to 53% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 601ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning6.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time602ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 615ms → last ⅓ avg 602ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+2.7%
first ⅓ avg 15.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 1 Oct →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · dust2, 11 Sept →
438msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · office, 16 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · train, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 69% over 13cacheWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3717–2046%-0.01
mirageB1910–953%-0.01
anubisS139–469%0.02
cacheD82–625%-0.00
office—41–325%-0.01
nuke—40–40%0.01
ancient—42–250%-0.01
inferno—43–175%0.01
italy—22–0100%0.05
vertigo—10–10%-0.03
fachwerk—10–10%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.01
train—11–0100%0.06
debris—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

94,258Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
5,508Matches
44.9%Match win rate
42.6%Headshot %
7.1%Shot accuracy
11,818MVPs
2,067Hours (in match)
5,423Bombs planted
1,072Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

12,071dust2
4,541inferno
4,221vertigo
2,894nuke
1,516train
1,458office
114italy
109lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

419Matches
48%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
89.4ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9343%1.0714.7
Dust27138%1.0416.1
Anubis6854%1.0416.4
Vertigo5855%1.1316.3
Ancient4250%1.0214.9
Nuke2846%0.9714.2
Inferno2850%1.1615.6
Train1656%1.0917.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.0%Headshot accuracy
30.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.9%Spray accuracy
79.7%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
601msReaction time
69.4%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
10.72HE damage / grenade
4.53Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–100.0816%16 Oct →
office5–13-0.0721%16 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0719%16 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0221%16 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0120%15 Oct →
vertigo1–13-0.0311%15 Oct →
dust22–13-0.074%15 Oct →
dust213–70.0118%15 Oct →
italy13–90.0522%14 Oct →
dust211–130.0518%12 Oct →
fachwerk12–12-0.0426%12 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0420%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0627%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0112%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0420%9 Oct →
nuke8–130.0328%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0615%9 Oct →
anubis13–50.0519%9 Oct →
anubis13–20.0113%9 Oct →
dust213–60.0016%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0621%7 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0318%7 Oct →
anubis16–140.0115%7 Oct →
mirage7–1-0.0017%7 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0115%6 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0519%6 Oct →
anubis13–50.0414%6 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0223%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0111%5 Oct →
ancient13–110.0115%3 Oct →
dust211–130.0022%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0415%1 Oct →
anubis14–160.0525%1 Oct →
anubis13–40.1313%1 Oct →
ancient13–80.0414%1 Oct →
cache13–80.047%1 Oct →
dust27–130.0122%1 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0622%30 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0715%29 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0518%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0113%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0220%28 Sept →
cache13–80.0328%28 Sept →
dust213–70.0420%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0122%28 Sept →
inferno16–140.0516%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0819%28 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0123%27 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0212%27 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0013%27 Sept →
office7–130.0619%27 Sept →
overpass13–11-0.0112%27 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0512%25 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0210%24 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0126%24 Sept →
italy13–80.0415%24 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0214%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0314%23 Sept →
nuke10–130.0516%23 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0016%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0133%21 Sept →
train13–10.067%20 Sept →
dust24–13-0.037%20 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.009%19 Sept →
dust213–70.0414%19 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0323%19 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0119%19 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0211%18 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0018%17 Sept →
dust213–11-0.049%17 Sept →
dust210–130.0223%16 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0616%16 Sept →
anubis13–60.0219%16 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.059%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0619%16 Sept →
dust28–130.0515%15 Sept →
anubis10–130.0111%15 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0016%15 Sept →
dust213–20.016%15 Sept →
dust210–130.0119%14 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0414%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0411%12 Sept →
anubis13–10.049%12 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0217%11 Sept →
dust29–130.0430%11 Sept →
dust213–70.0234%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0619%10 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0012%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0414%10 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0110%10 Sept →
mirage13–60.0315%10 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0613%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0120%10 Sept →
cache15–150.0211%10 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0512%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0219%10 Sept →
office13–110.0317%10 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0215%9 Sept →
office8–13-0.0513%6 Sept →
debris4–9-0.0610%3 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.