FuzeCap

FuzeCap — CS2 Stats

76561198065637296[U:1:105371568]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,689Tracked matches54%Win rate2022Tracked since
5,939Hours in CS89Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,187Purple band · top ~19.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,187 +2,450 27 Sept – 15 Oct · 12 days played
14,73718,306peak 18,30627 Sept15 Oct
18,306Peak Premier in tracked matches
707Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,119 below peak (18,306)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,813 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate31.0%44.3%46.9%16.0% short
Shot accuracy14.6%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.751.031.080.33 short
Match win rate24.9%45.2%46.7%21.8% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFuzeCapPREMIER17,187 · Purple bandPEAK ELO707csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning62
Utility13

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–47–10Last 10043%Win rateWLWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −4.5pp headshot accuracy · −55ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 633ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+3.7 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility1.3
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.5
Clutch0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 592ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.2
Utility1.3
Mechanics7.1
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact6.2

Composite 5.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time573ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy14.9%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 5 Aug →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 4 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 3–3 · dust2, 4 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 9 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
7–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 33% over 33
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D3311–2233%-0.03
anubisC146–843%-0.02
ancientC125–742%-0.05
infernoB105–550%-0.03
mirageS96–367%-0.03
vertigoD62–433%-0.02
cacheB63–350%0.01
nukeC52–340%-0.01
train—21–150%-0.01
office—10–10%-0.01
overpass—11–0100%-0.01
italy—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 33). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

74,390Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
4,807Matches
24.9%Match win rate
31.0%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
4,823MVPs
1,418Hours (in match)
2,377Bombs planted
560Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,027
AWP9,672
Knife1,177
P90818
MP9765

Lifetime map wins

8,282dust2
3,102nuke
2,593inferno
968vertigo
418train
320office
138italy
111dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

136Matches
45%Win rate
0.81Avg K/D
69.7ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

0%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25100%0.9613.2
Anubis367%0.8211.3
Train2100%1.1316.0
Mirage250%1.1612.5
Ancient250%0.629.5
Inferno1100%0.8511.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
11.1°Preaim
592msReaction time
51.0%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.28Enemies flashed / flash
0.8%Flash assists
6.19HE damage / grenade
1.72Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8173% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2849 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 33 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–10-0.029%16 Oct →
nuke8–130.006%15 Oct →
vertigo13–10-0.0412%15 Oct →
dust22–13-0.078%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0317%15 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.066%14 Oct →
dust26–13-0.060%14 Oct →
dust213–70.0723%13 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0425%13 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0520%13 Oct →
vertigo8–13-0.0520%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0323%12 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0113%10 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0812%10 Oct →
train12–12-0.0016%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.029%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0215%9 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0120%9 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.0120%9 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0222%9 Oct →
dust26–130.0721%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0111%7 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.075%6 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.017%6 Oct →
dust216–130.0118%5 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0514%5 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0514%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0311%5 Oct →
cache13–20.0815%5 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0025%4 Oct →
dust23–3-0.0525%4 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0310%4 Oct →
inferno16–120.0019%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0713%4 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0216%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0631%4 Oct →
mirage4–130.0112%4 Oct →
dust24–130.0424%3 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0510%3 Oct →
train13–7-0.0318%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0416%3 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0710%3 Oct →
nuke13–80.0120%3 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0414%2 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0814%2 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0613%1 Oct →
vertigo7–30.108%1 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0513%1 Oct →
cache13–80.0418%1 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0915%1 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.074%30 Sept →
cache9–130.0216%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.065%28 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0112%28 Sept →
dust212–120.1215%27 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0510%27 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0316%27 Sept →
office7–13-0.0115%27 Sept →
overpass13–11-0.014%27 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.079%26 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0414%26 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.1116%25 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0113%25 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0120%24 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0415%24 Sept →
dust23–13-0.107%24 Sept →
italy13–80.0210%24 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0913%23 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0411%22 Sept →
cache6–13-0.065%22 Sept →
inferno11–7-0.052%22 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0210%22 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0520%22 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0312%22 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.048%22 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.063%20 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0517%14 Sept →
dust212–12-0.039%16 Aug →
dust212–16-0.058%7 Aug →
ancient13–80.0114%7 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.029%7 Aug →
nuke11–130.0116%6 Aug →
anubis11–130.0311%6 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0816%6 Aug →
dust24–13-0.109%6 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.029%5 Aug →
cache13–80.0426%5 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0814%5 Aug →
anubis13–40.1418%5 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0227%5 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0218%3 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0211%3 Aug →
anubis7–130.0113%3 Aug →
anubis2–13-0.0617%3 Aug →
vertigo9–13-0.0511%2 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0115%1 Aug →
mirage13–80.0211%30 Jul →
inferno9–130.0111%21 Jul →
nuke1–13-0.0211%17 Jul →
vertigo7–13-0.0612%10 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.