Juippa

Juippa — CS2 Stats

FI76561199038016194[U:1:1077750466]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,497Tracked matches40%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,679Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.3 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,946Grey band · top ~79% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1 · 701 ELOTop 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,946 +581 17 Aug – 3 Nov · 20 days played
3,8937,082peak 7,08217 Aug3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 701 +0 1 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
701701peak 7011 Sept20 Sept
7,202Peak Premier in tracked matches
701Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-17

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 701
  • Next: Level 3 at 751 — 50 to go
  • Reached: Level 2
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,136 below peak (7,082)
  • -2,136 over 30 days · declining
  • +581 over 90 days
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 54 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,367), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate30.6%40.9%41.3%10.7% short
Shot accuracy15.0%14.2%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.950.950.09 short
Match win rate31.8%42.1%42.6%10.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJuippaFACEITLevel 1 · 701 ELOSTANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER4,946 · Grey bandPEAK ELO701csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim42
Positioning61
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–55–3Last 10042%Win rateWLWLLLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −73ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 714ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 701ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 737ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim4.2
Utility5.3
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.2

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 66% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.76 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 716ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.2
Positioning6.1
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact1.7

Composite 4.3/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time724ms+68ms
first ⅓ avg 656ms → last ⅓ avg 724ms
Headshot accuracy12.8%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 12.3% → last ⅓ avg 12.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 25 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · nuke, 20 Aug →
516msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · vertigo, 29 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 62% over 26dust2Weakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2713–1448%0.03
nukeA2616–1062%0.01
anubisD155–1033%0.01
cacheD123–925%0.01
ancientD112–918%-0.00
dust2D50–50%-0.00
mirage—32–167%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

108,688Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
6,495Matches
31.8%Match win rate
30.6%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 1 players
9,073MVPs
2,679Hours (in match)
3,780Bombs planted
1,452Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4731,166
Galil AR11,079
MP97,333
FAMAS5,651
MAC-105,346
AWP4,663
AUG2,781

Lifetime map wins

11,068inferno
8,612nuke
4,328dust2
2,706vertigo
1,131train
374office
78cbble
39lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

432Matches
39%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
70.3ADR
28%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno7646%1.0813.8
Ancient6434%0.8312.3
Nuke6151%1.0813.5
Anubis5135%0.9813.3
Mirage1625%0.7412.1
Dust21547%0.7911.6
Overpass1471%0.9013.0
Train520%0.7311.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
35.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.1%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
11.9°Preaim
716msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
42.3%CT opening success
0.76Enemies flashed / flash
3.4%Flash assists
13.15HE damage / grenade
4.43Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9503% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 716.0283ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–80.1013%3 Nov →
dust210–130.0414%3 Nov →
inferno13–30.0216%2 Nov →
dust210–130.019%2 Nov →
cache8–130.037%2 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0011%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0412%31 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0718%31 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0416%11 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.078%11 Oct →
inferno9–130.0414%5 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.0012%5 Oct →
vertigo13–40.0918%29 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0214%28 Sept →
mirage13–110.0423%28 Sept →
cache10–130.0011%28 Sept →
mirage13–110.018%24 Sept →
cache10–130.1011%24 Sept →
inferno13–80.0819%20 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.046%18 Sept →
anubis8–130.037%18 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.069%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.099%18 Sept →
cache13–60.023%16 Sept →
anubis13–90.0421%16 Sept →
inferno7–130.0111%16 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0115%16 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0516%16 Sept →
inferno13–90.0223%15 Sept →
nuke13–70.0419%14 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.036%14 Sept →
cache7–130.0212%14 Sept →
nuke13–00.1016%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.075%14 Sept →
dust25–13-0.018%8 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0213%8 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0517%6 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.067%6 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0114%1 Sept →
cache13–100.027%1 Sept →
cache7–130.0620%1 Sept →
cache13–70.0617%1 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0912%28 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.046%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.0610%28 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0113%28 Aug →
inferno11–130.059%28 Aug →
nuke16–14-0.064%27 Aug →
inferno13–60.0411%27 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0117%25 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.059%25 Aug →
ancient7–130.0112%25 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0814%25 Aug →
inferno15–150.0412%25 Aug →
ancient11–130.089%25 Aug →
anubis13–50.079%25 Aug →
nuke7–130.0710%25 Aug →
nuke13–90.009%25 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0914%25 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0211%25 Aug →
anubis13–40.205%25 Aug →
nuke13–80.1214%25 Aug →
nuke13–60.0310%25 Aug →
cache3–13-0.106%25 Aug →
inferno11–130.0511%25 Aug →
anubis13–60.068%24 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0619%24 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0424%24 Aug →
inferno13–10.0623%24 Aug →
nuke13–70.055%21 Aug →
nuke13–110.079%21 Aug →
nuke13–50.0413%21 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0612%21 Aug →
anubis15–150.068%20 Aug →
inferno13–70.0811%20 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.049%20 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0122%20 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0047%20 Aug →
inferno13–100.077%20 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.113%20 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0110%20 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.109%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.1316%19 Aug →
nuke13–100.0217%19 Aug →
inferno13–110.115%19 Aug →
inferno13–60.0711%19 Aug →
nuke1–13-0.0512%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.025%19 Aug →
ancient13–50.0511%19 Aug →
nuke11–130.0324%18 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0117%18 Aug →
inferno13–40.0212%18 Aug →
ancient10–130.0511%18 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.027%18 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.085%18 Aug →
nuke13–100.0913%18 Aug →
inferno9–130.029%18 Aug →
nuke13–60.148%18 Aug →
inferno9–130.067%18 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.038%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.