Larry Enticer

Larry Enticer — CS2 Stats

FI76561199026807418[U:1:1066541690]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,447Tracked matches43%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,169Hours in CS14Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating10,103Blue band · top ~54.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 10,103 -2,723 29 Mar – 4 Oct · 16 days played
7,27412,826peak 12,82629 Mar4 Oct
13,212Peak Premier in tracked matches
26Days played since 2026-03-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,723 below peak (12,826)
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 4,897 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches48——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.86——
Headshot %44%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate43.5%42.0%44.3%meets
Shot accuracy1.3%9.6%11.9%10.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.820.981.030.21 short
Match win rate45.3%43.8%45.2%meets

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLarry EnticerPREMIER10,103 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim58
Positioning43
Utility17

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateWWLWLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −51ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 635ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 652ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 677ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim5.8
Utility1.7
Positioning4.3
Opening Duels0.2
Clutch5.2

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 682ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.8
Positioning4.3
Utility1.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels2.6
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time673ms−61ms
first ⅓ avg 734ms → last ⅓ avg 673ms
Headshot accuracy16.1%−7.7%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 16.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–2 · overpass, 14 Apr →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · warden, 20 Apr →
492msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · vertigo, 22 Apr →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W2Current streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 63% over 8dust2Weakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2511–1444%-0.01
anubisC156–940%-0.01
nukeC145–936%0.01
dust2D133–1023%-0.03
cacheA95–456%0.01
infernoA85–363%0.01
ancientB63–350%-0.05
office—40–40%-0.07
vertigo—31–233%-0.04
overpass—21–150%0.07
warden—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

19,730Lifetime kills
0.82K/D
1,502Matches
45.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Blue band
43.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Blue band
1.3%Shot accuracy
2,942MVPs
534Hours (in match)
1,692Bombs planted
303Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,035nuke
1,361inferno
1,085vertigo
637dust2
208train
126office
4italy
1ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

20Matches
25%Win rate
0.68Avg K/D
61.8ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
12%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage650%0.7613.2
Dust2333%0.7210.3
Nuke30%0.6511.7
Inferno30%0.427.0
Vertigo250%0.9814.5
Anubis20%0.6011.0
Ancient10%0.5910.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.6%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
682msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
36.6%CT opening success
0.25Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
6.22HE damage / grenade
2.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2452 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.6193% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0116%4 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.035%4 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0116%4 Oct →
dust213–4-0.045%4 Oct →
cache2–130.0617%4 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0613%3 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0719%3 Oct →
mirage13–20.0218%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0126%3 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0321%3 Oct →
anubis13–90.0415%3 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0333%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.039%3 Oct →
cache5–130.1617%2 Oct →
dust210–130.0117%2 Oct →
cache13–20.059%2 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0215%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0417%2 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0518%1 Oct →
inferno9–10.2126%1 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0131%1 Oct →
inferno9–130.0022%1 Oct →
cache13–60.0215%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0615%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0813%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0515%25 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0812%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.1012%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0211%25 Sept →
cache5–1-0.0222%25 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.067%25 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0010%25 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.114%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0516%24 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0311%24 Sept →
cache13–1-0.003%24 Sept →
inferno9–60.0222%24 Sept →
mirage13–80.1517%17 Sept →
nuke9–130.0023%17 Sept →
inferno16–12-0.063%17 Sept →
nuke8–130.0018%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0317%17 Sept →
dust22–13-0.1110%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.1414%17 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0113%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.056%22 May →
dust212–160.0120%21 May →
nuke7–9-0.1140%21 May →
nuke9–10.1535%9 May →
cache13–4-0.0625%9 May →
nuke9–6-0.0419%1 May →
vertigo3–13-0.0914%22 Apr →
mirage13–90.0120%22 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0217%22 Apr →
anubis3–130.0117%22 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0026%22 Apr →
mirage2–10-0.120%22 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0724%22 Apr →
office12–12-0.0821%21 Apr →
office5–13-0.1328%20 Apr →
warden3–13-0.0580%20 Apr →
office7–130.0133%20 Apr →
office2–13-0.0867%20 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.1014%20 Apr →
anubis13–60.0621%20 Apr →
mirage10–13-0.106%16 Apr →
mirage11–130.0319%16 Apr →
overpass13–20.2320%14 Apr →
mirage13–50.0122%13 Apr →
vertigo5–13-0.0428%13 Apr →
mirage13–20.0420%12 Apr →
nuke13–50.0424%12 Apr →
mirage13–30.0312%12 Apr →
mirage8–130.0218%12 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0530%11 Apr →
nuke11–130.107%11 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0415%10 Apr →
nuke9–13-0.1313%10 Apr →
vertigo13–70.0035%9 Apr →
mirage13–100.0315%9 Apr →
mirage10–130.0028%9 Apr →
anubis8–13-0.0128%9 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0125%9 Apr →
dust26–13-0.1112%9 Apr →
nuke8–80.0723%9 Apr →
nuke10–130.0223%2 Apr →
anubis10–13-0.0627%1 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.0935%1 Apr →
ancient13–11-0.0231%31 Mar →
anubis13–100.0234%31 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0245%31 Mar →
ancient16–13-0.0022%31 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0617%30 Mar →
mirage10–130.0331%30 Mar →
mirage14–16-0.0617%30 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0436%30 Mar →
nuke9–30.0917%29 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0532%29 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0524%29 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.