Makaroff

Makaroff — CS2 Stats

VG76561199013421117[U:1:1053155389]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,204Tracked matches54%Win rate2022Tracked since
4,510Hours in CS46Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,259Blue band · top ~37.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,121 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,259 -262 31 Aug – 8 Oct · 11 days played
13,13614,354peak 14,35431 Aug8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,121 +0 9 Sept – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,1211,121peak 1,1219 Sept10 Sept
14,576Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,121Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,121
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 80 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-09
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-09

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,095 below peak (14,354)
  • +123 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,741 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-09

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches144——
Win rate47%——
K/D1.20——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,110), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate48.6%44.8%45.7%above
Shot accuracy7.5%12.4%12.7%5.2% short
Kill/death ratio0.851.031.050.20 short
Match win rate40.6%45.2%45.7%5.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMakaroffFACEITLevel 6 · 1,121 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,259 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,121csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning71
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–51–13Last 10036%Win rateLWTWLLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 490ms

Last 20

  • 11–7–2 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility3.2
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.9
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 65% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.1
Utility3.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels7.6
Win Impact6.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time517ms+54ms
first ⅓ avg 463ms → last ⅓ avg 517ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 29.1% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.39Best match rating · 9–0 · inferno, 2 Sept →
63%Best headshot accuracy · 3–9 · eldorado, 11 Sept →
313msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 10 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 14 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 32% over 44
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD4414–3032%0.00
mirageC2410–1442%0.04
ancientC52–340%0.04
overpassA53–260%0.08
dust2S54–180%-0.00
nukeC52–340%0.02
anubis—30–30%0.04
eldorado—30–30%-0.05
cache—21–150%0.04
office—20–20%-0.07
poseidon—10–10%-0.12
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 44). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

120,702Lifetime kills
0.85K/D
7,083Matches
40.6%Match win rate
48.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 6 players
7.5%Shot accuracy
24,470MVPs
2,397Hours (in match)
5,975Bombs planted
1,537Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,658
AWP20,629
MP93,231
FAMAS2,791
Knife2,530

Lifetime map wins

16,266inferno
4,066dust2
3,676nuke
3,173vertigo
1,941office
1,429train
1,028cbble
147italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

426Matches
47%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
83.2ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage15342%1.1017.3
Dust29553%1.0116.2
Ancient5756%1.2017.2
Inferno5250%1.0717.4
Anubis3148%1.1518.6
Nuke1638%0.9416.1
Overpass944%1.1418.2
Cache617%0.8213.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.7%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.4%Spray accuracy
77.6%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
500msReaction time
55.9%T opening success
65.3%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
2.61HE damage / grenade
4.91Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 44 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache8–13-0.0029%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0342%10 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0623%10 Oct →
mirage9–10.0436%9 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.038%9 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0123%9 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0318%8 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0317%7 Oct →
inferno9–50.1021%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0826%2 Oct →
mirage4–00.1829%2 Oct →
mirage13–110.0330%2 Oct →
inferno9–60.1019%2 Oct →
inferno9–70.0838%1 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0417%29 Sept →
overpass9–70.0415%28 Sept →
overpass9–20.3225%28 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0427%28 Sept →
mirage6–130.0232%27 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0027%24 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0432%23 Sept →
inferno8–80.0228%22 Sept →
inferno9–40.0625%22 Sept →
inferno1–9-0.1227%21 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.0721%21 Sept →
inferno13–80.0525%20 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0043%20 Sept →
inferno9–5-0.0027%20 Sept →
inferno9–00.1638%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0121%19 Sept →
mirage7–130.016%19 Sept →
inferno7–90.0337%19 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.1017%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0328%17 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1418%17 Sept →
ancient11–130.0029%16 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0416%16 Sept →
dust213–80.0220%16 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0139%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0336%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.0333%14 Sept →
inferno8–80.0825%14 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0625%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0519%13 Sept →
overpass5–9-0.1418%13 Sept →
cache13–100.0827%13 Sept →
mirage10–130.1129%13 Sept →
ancient12–120.0220%12 Sept →
mirage11–130.1126%12 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.045%11 Sept →
ancient13–90.1239%11 Sept →
office2–8-0.080%11 Sept →
inferno9–10.0641%11 Sept →
eldorado3–9-0.1663%11 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.1314%11 Sept →
inferno7–90.0420%11 Sept →
inferno8–80.0928%11 Sept →
inferno8–80.0141%10 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.0026%10 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1125%9 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0721%9 Sept →
poseidon3–9-0.1223%8 Sept →
overpass9–60.0930%8 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0627%8 Sept →
mirage13–70.0131%7 Sept →
eldorado5–90.0438%6 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0017%6 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.0531%6 Sept →
office2–13-0.0516%6 Sept →
mirage3–130.0336%6 Sept →
eldorado2–9-0.0430%5 Sept →
inferno8–80.1121%5 Sept →
mirage6–130.0622%5 Sept →
mirage13–40.0916%5 Sept →
ancient6–130.0319%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0830%4 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1250%3 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.1622%3 Sept →
inferno8–80.0016%3 Sept →
dust213–110.0650%3 Sept →
overpass8–80.0829%3 Sept →
nuke5–130.1032%2 Sept →
anubis4–130.0419%2 Sept →
inferno2–9-0.1650%2 Sept →
inferno9–00.3955%2 Sept →
mirage5–130.0420%2 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0128%1 Sept →
inferno13–110.1218%1 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0311%1 Sept →
nuke13–80.1326%1 Sept →
anubis7–130.1328%1 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0438%1 Sept →
inferno7–90.0730%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.0532%31 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.0921%31 Aug →
inferno9–30.0746%31 Aug →
vertigo6–9-0.0119%31 Aug →
inferno6–90.0235%31 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.0533%31 Aug →
inferno7–9-0.0231%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.