niksu_25 [lft]

niksu_25 [lft] — CS2 Stats

FI76561198071700033[U:1:111434305]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,652Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
19,915Hours in CS50Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,213Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#64622 of 251516 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,213 -3,247 6 Jul – 9 Oct · 9 days played
18,61324,460peak 24,4606 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,700 +0 31 Aug – 4 Oct · 3 observations
1,7001,700peak 1,70031 Aug4 Oct
24,460Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,700Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-07-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,700
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 51 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,247 below peak (24,460)
  • -3,247 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,787 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-10-04
  • Blue band first seen 2026-10-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches70——
Win rate47%——
K/D1.99——
Headshot %68%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate49.3%46.9%49.3%meets
Shot accuracy22.3%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.711.081.12above
Match win rate52.3%46.7%48.5%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Red band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGniksu_25 [lft]PREMIER21,213 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,700csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning55
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY38–54–8Last 10038%Win rateLLWLLWLTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.8
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 12.5° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 59% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning5.5
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time579ms+19ms
first ⅓ avg 560ms → last ⅓ avg 579ms
Headshot accuracy26.4%−9.0%
first ⅓ avg 35.4% → last ⅓ avg 26.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 22 Jul →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · ancient, 8 Jul →
383msFastest reaction time · 0–6 · inferno, 6 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 57% over 23dust2Weakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2313–1057%0.02
ancientC228–1436%0.01
nukeD217–1433%0.04
mirageD155–1033%0.04
dust2D91–811%-0.01
cacheC52–340%0.03
anubis—42–250%0.05
vertigo—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

541,161Lifetime kills
1.71K/D · Top 5% of Pink band
17,644Matches
52.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
49.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
22.3%Shot accuracy · Top 1% of Pink band
36,824MVPs
6,391Hours (in match)
11,615Bombs planted
5,785Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47130,621
AWP93,789
P25017,817
Glock-1813,629
Knife12,502
Tec-910,188

Lifetime map wins

20,843inferno
12,552dust2
9,131nuke
7,672train
4,258vertigo
1,428cbble
745office
625dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,310Matches
50%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
79.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage14751%1.1015.4
Anubis10247%1.0015.5
Ancient9847%1.0315.2
Inferno9346%1.1217.2
Dust23549%1.1815.9
Nuke2060%1.1717.9
Vertigo1547%1.3418.9
Overpass1443%0.9914.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.4%Headshot accuracy
40.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.0%Spray accuracy
78.9%Counter-strafing
12.5°Preaim
585msReaction time
59.0%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
7.51HE damage / grenade
8.59Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.4948° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno8–130.0117%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0047%9 Oct →
nuke13–40.1333%9 Oct →
mirage13–160.0528%9 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0214%9 Oct →
inferno13–100.0032%9 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0314%8 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0518%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.0127%7 Oct →
dust213–30.0222%6 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0027%6 Oct →
nuke13–30.0630%6 Oct →
cache6–130.0429%6 Oct →
cache13–60.1122%6 Oct →
anubis13–100.0529%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0017%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.0434%6 Oct →
mirage7–130.0819%6 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0531%6 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0523%6 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0121%6 Oct →
inferno15–150.1025%6 Oct →
inferno0–6-0.0833%6 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0532%5 Oct →
inferno13–90.0432%5 Oct →
ancient0–7-0.0422%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.0632%5 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0334%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0420%30 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0029%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0323%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.1033%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0522%29 Sept →
inferno13–10.1430%29 Sept →
nuke7–130.0625%29 Sept →
nuke13–40.1235%29 Sept →
anubis13–50.1428%29 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0426%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.1133%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0434%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0031%19 Sept →
mirage7–130.0223%19 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0130%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0125%8 Aug →
dust28–130.0137%2 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0329%2 Aug →
nuke12–120.0933%28 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0922%28 Jul →
mirage2–130.0031%27 Jul →
inferno7–130.0233%27 Jul →
nuke4–13-0.0131%27 Jul →
inferno9–130.0325%26 Jul →
nuke6–130.0430%26 Jul →
nuke5–130.0131%26 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0115%26 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0029%26 Jul →
inferno13–30.0326%26 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0135%25 Jul →
ancient9–130.0621%25 Jul →
nuke11–130.0317%24 Jul →
nuke7–130.0431%24 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0137%24 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0027%24 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0620%24 Jul →
nuke12–120.0227%23 Jul →
nuke12–120.0438%23 Jul →
inferno9–50.1150%22 Jul →
inferno9–10.1147%22 Jul →
inferno14–160.0547%22 Jul →
mirage13–40.1721%22 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0338%22 Jul →
inferno13–16-0.0238%18 Jul →
nuke13–20.0744%18 Jul →
nuke8–130.0842%18 Jul →
ancient13–40.0124%18 Jul →
vertigo8–80.0446%11 Jul →
nuke4–130.0456%10 Jul →
ancient4–130.0236%10 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0520%10 Jul →
ancient13–70.0117%10 Jul →
dust20–13-0.040%10 Jul →
mirage6–130.1041%9 Jul →
ancient10–130.1635%9 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0043%9 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0544%9 Jul →
ancient12–120.0775%8 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0132%8 Jul →
nuke13–80.1232%8 Jul →
mirage5–130.0925%8 Jul →
dust23–130.0522%7 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0926%7 Jul →
mirage13–40.0771%7 Jul →
mirage7–130.0236%7 Jul →
mirage13–60.0233%7 Jul →
nuke13–110.0324%6 Jul →
inferno12–12-0.0541%6 Jul →
anubis5–130.0026%6 Jul →
cache9–130.0238%6 Jul →
ancient13–80.0924%6 Jul →
nuke9–130.0024%6 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.