king

king — CS2 Stats

FI76561199003173344[U:1:1042907616]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,787Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
9,648Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,142Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42088 of 260005 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,561 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,142 -222 1 Sept – 4 Nov · 25 days played
23,14227,129peak 27,1291 Sept4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,561 +0 1 Sept – 14 Sept · 3 observations
1,5611,561peak 1,5611 Sept14 Sept
27,600Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,561Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,561
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 190 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,987 below peak (27,129)
  • -1,858 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,858 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy1.2%13.0%13.2%12.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.891.061.070.18 short
Match win rate47.5%46.3%46.9%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGkingFACEITLevel 8 · 1,561 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER23,142 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,561csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning49
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLLLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −11.6pp headshot accuracy · −4ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 590ms

Last 20

  • 6–12–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 592ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility5.1
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.0

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.9
Utility5.1
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels2.4
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time592ms+28ms
first ⅓ avg 565ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy24.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 24.8% → last ⅓ avg 24.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 1 Nov →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 1 Nov →
406msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · nuke, 13 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
4–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 14dust2Weakest map · 29% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D216–1529%-0.02
mirageB179–853%-0.00
nukeB157–847%-0.01
ancientA149–564%-0.02
anubisB136–746%-0.00
infernoB136–746%0.02
cacheB63–350%-0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,380Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
5,439Matches
47.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
49.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
1.2%Shot accuracy
14,572MVPs
9,648Hours (in match)
5,208Bombs planted
2,204Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,299
AWP17,112
MP93,142
MAC-102,638
Knife2,003

Lifetime map wins

7,000inferno
6,636dust2
5,225nuke
3,573vertigo
1,160train
218office
149cbble
66lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
30.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.0%Spray accuracy
88.6%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
604msReaction time
44.1%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
3.3%Flash assists
8.84HE damage / grenade
12.33Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4622 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.9806% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–130.0719%4 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0010%4 Nov →
nuke10–130.0422%4 Nov →
anubis13–60.0119%4 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0424%3 Nov →
dust213–60.0511%3 Nov →
mirage13–70.0316%3 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.0134%3 Nov →
dust27–13-0.095%2 Nov →
dust24–130.0130%2 Nov →
inferno8–80.0932%1 Nov →
inferno8–80.0330%1 Nov →
inferno9–10.2257%1 Nov →
inferno3–9-0.0524%1 Nov →
anubis11–130.0120%1 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0740%1 Nov →
cache13–50.0337%1 Nov →
ancient4–13-0.0529%1 Nov →
nuke8–130.0014%1 Nov →
ancient13–4-0.0223%1 Nov →
mirage13–3-0.0143%1 Nov →
inferno13–80.0023%31 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0520%31 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0614%31 Oct →
vertigo2–130.0326%31 Oct →
inferno13–50.0527%31 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0325%31 Oct →
anubis13–90.0130%31 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0418%28 Oct →
ancient13–60.0221%28 Oct →
dust29–130.0621%28 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0326%28 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0733%28 Oct →
inferno9–40.0815%28 Oct →
dust213–80.0128%27 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0418%25 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0022%25 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0523%25 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.1112%25 Oct →
ancient13–6-0.0620%25 Oct →
anubis12–16-0.0225%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0411%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0117%22 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0437%20 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0228%20 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0229%20 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0329%20 Oct →
ancient13–30.0529%20 Oct →
anubis16–130.0437%19 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0123%19 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0432%19 Oct →
mirage13–60.0322%18 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0115%18 Oct →
nuke13–40.0831%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0210%18 Oct →
ancient14–160.0438%18 Oct →
mirage13–30.0324%18 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0127%18 Oct →
dust26–13-0.057%18 Oct →
ancient15–150.0122%18 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0024%18 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0720%18 Oct →
cache13–110.0223%17 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0328%17 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0130%17 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0026%16 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0818%16 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0722%16 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0324%16 Oct →
mirage5–130.0237%15 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0217%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0914%15 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0413%15 Oct →
mirage13–80.0122%15 Oct →
mirage13–90.0548%15 Oct →
anubis13–60.0744%15 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0232%15 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0418%15 Oct →
anubis13–40.0431%14 Oct →
nuke13–70.0430%14 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0231%14 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0217%14 Oct →
mirage12–120.0229%14 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0035%14 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0319%13 Oct →
nuke13–100.0238%13 Oct →
anubis13–2-0.060%13 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0516%13 Oct →
nuke5–130.0023%13 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0323%13 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0729%12 Oct →
cache2–11-0.0618%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0427%11 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.0320%10 Oct →
inferno10–130.0023%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0126%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0516%10 Oct →
ancient13–90.0139%10 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0924%9 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0413%9 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.