qNairo

qNairo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198996653005[U:1:1036387277]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,242Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,483Hours in CS25Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#85414 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,309 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +0 20 Aug – 31 Oct · 30 days played
18,76721,444peak 21,44420 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,309 +0 1 Sept – 30 Sept · 6 observations
1,3091,309peak 1,3091 Sept30 Sept
22,125Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,309Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-08-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,309
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 42 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,445 below peak (21,444)
  • -131 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate51.2%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy8.1%13.2%13.7%5.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.090.07 short
Match win rate44.0%46.9%48.4%4.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGqNairoFACEITLevel 9 · 1,309 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,309csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning67
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–42–2Last 10056%Win rateLWWLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −35ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility3.9
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch4.2

Excellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 64% on T to 48% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.7
Utility3.9
Mechanics8.8
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time608ms+22ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 608ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%−2.0%
first ⅓ avg 22.9% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.28Best match rating · 9–2 · eldorado, 21 Aug →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · inferno, 23 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 23 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 65% over 17dust2Weakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1711–665%-0.00
infernoB168–850%-0.00
nukeA1610–663%-0.00
mirageA149–564%-0.00
cacheA127–558%0.01
dust2C114–736%-0.00
anubisB105–550%0.01
eldorado—32–167%0.12
vertigo—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

110,025Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
5,899Matches
44.0%Match win rate
51.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
8.1%Shot accuracy
12,848MVPs
2,378Hours (in match)
4,122Bombs planted
1,627Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,667
AWP5,394
MP92,052
Molotov1,858
Knife1,702

Lifetime map wins

8,330nuke
5,215inferno
3,949dust2
2,330vertigo
1,740train
1,487lake
409cbble
390office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,315Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
74.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage35949%0.9314.8
Nuke27059%1.1215.6
Ancient24852%1.0315.0
Anubis12446%0.9213.8
Inferno9544%0.9914.7
Dust26946%0.9314.9
Cache4549%1.0214.6
Overpass2854%0.9014.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.1%Spray accuracy
89.8%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
605msReaction time
64.0%T opening success
47.8%CT opening success
0.37Enemies flashed / flash
9.3%Flash assists
10.57HE damage / grenade
2.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3663 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–160.0013%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0616%2 Nov →
nuke13–50.0414%31 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0521%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0323%29 Oct →
nuke13–90.0415%27 Oct →
inferno8–130.0619%26 Oct →
inferno13–70.0325%25 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0222%23 Oct →
ancient13–90.0424%23 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0415%21 Oct →
cache11–13-0.018%19 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0130%19 Oct →
mirage13–60.0127%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.048%13 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0125%7 Oct →
inferno13–20.0318%4 Oct →
nuke13–90.0123%3 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0816%3 Oct →
anubis7–130.0022%28 Sept →
vertigo11–13-0.0117%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0013%26 Sept →
anubis16–140.017%26 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0419%25 Sept →
inferno9–130.0329%24 Sept →
anubis5–130.0329%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.0230%23 Sept →
cache13–110.0421%23 Sept →
inferno8–8-0.0546%23 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0121%23 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0729%22 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0517%22 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0028%21 Sept →
anubis14–160.0530%21 Sept →
eldorado5–90.0929%21 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0430%19 Sept →
dust212–160.0025%19 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0922%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0326%19 Sept →
eldorado9–4-0.010%19 Sept →
mirage13–20.0629%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.058%15 Sept →
mirage16–120.0226%15 Sept →
ancient13–50.0314%15 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0718%13 Sept →
cache13–110.0419%13 Sept →
dust29–130.0227%12 Sept →
dust26–130.0120%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0216%12 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0121%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0312%11 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0122%10 Sept →
cache13–30.0728%10 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0225%10 Sept →
dust20–130.0228%10 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0326%9 Sept →
mirage8–130.0222%9 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0124%8 Sept →
dust213–30.1342%8 Sept →
cache13–30.0233%8 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0320%7 Sept →
inferno6–130.0017%6 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0233%6 Sept →
inferno14–160.0330%5 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0921%4 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0123%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.0124%3 Sept →
dust27–130.0119%3 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0530%3 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0124%3 Sept →
anubis13–60.0527%2 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0225%2 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0211%31 Aug →
nuke3–13-0.0927%30 Aug →
ancient8–130.0026%29 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.1018%29 Aug →
cache9–130.0124%28 Aug →
nuke13–90.0224%28 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0332%28 Aug →
mirage19–15-0.0017%27 Aug →
cache10–130.0220%27 Aug →
mirage10–130.0112%27 Aug →
inferno3–0-0.080%27 Aug →
mirage13–60.0329%27 Aug →
inferno13–110.0522%26 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0414%26 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0218%25 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0021%24 Aug →
ancient13–110.0020%24 Aug →
ancient19–160.0529%24 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0918%23 Aug →
ancient6–13-0.0115%23 Aug →
eldorado9–20.2839%21 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0133%21 Aug →
nuke13–110.0425%21 Aug →
mirage13–50.0723%21 Aug →
ancient13–40.0538%21 Aug →
nuke13–100.0729%20 Aug →
ancient13–40.0320%20 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0728%20 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.