xBudGxming ✪

xBudGxming ✪ — CS2 Stats

US76561198984476986[U:1:1024211258]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,042Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,357Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating20,103Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82237 of 260204 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,103 +6,044 4 Jul – 22 Oct · 13 days played
14,05920,103peak 20,1034 Jul22 Oct
20,103Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,301Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,301
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 50 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,103
  • +2,530 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,897 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate39.4%46.9%49.3%9.9% short
Shot accuracy9.7%13.0%13.4%3.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.881.081.120.25 short
Match win rate52.9%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxBudGxming ✪PREMIER20,103 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,301csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning57
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–50–4Last 10046%Win rateWWWLLWLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.08 avg rating · +8.4pp headshot accuracy · −17ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 622ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 595ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility6.6
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 56% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 599ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.7
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.5
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time592ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 685ms → last ⅓ avg 592ms
Headshot accuracy17.9%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.35Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 30 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · fachwerk, 11 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 30 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
W3Current streak
10–1In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 78% over 9cacheWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C259–1636%-0.02
infernoB178–947%0.04
mirageA148–657%0.00
cacheD103–730%0.00
nukeS97–278%0.01
ancientD93–633%-0.04
anubisS96–367%-0.00
train—20–20%-0.07
vertigo—20–20%-0.05
debris—11–0100%0.09
fachwerk—10–10%-0.05
overpass—11–0100%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

53,659Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
4,610Matches
52.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
39.4%Headshot %
9.7%Shot accuracy
7,598MVPs
1,270Hours (in match)
2,403Bombs planted
740Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4712,764
AWP7,942
SSG 082,046
MP91,911
Nova1,625
MP71,536

Lifetime map wins

4,502inferno
3,945dust2
3,761nuke
2,201vertigo
1,051lake
912train
212office
147cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

190Matches
53%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
74.1ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4048%1.1015.8
Anubis2854%1.0813.9
Nuke2839%0.8314.3
Vertigo2759%1.0112.9
Inferno2055%0.8712.9
Ancient1471%1.0913.7
Overpass1369%1.3014.3
Dust2944%1.0615.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
32.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.8%Spray accuracy
76.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
599msReaction time
31.8%T opening success
56.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
10.64HE damage / grenade
13.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.8463% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno9–70.0926%6 Nov →
inferno9–60.0230%6 Nov →
debris9–50.0923%31 Oct →
dust28–130.1023%31 Oct →
mirage4–130.0121%30 Oct →
nuke10–50.1021%30 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0423%30 Oct →
inferno9–10.3518%30 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0019%30 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0419%22 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0122%22 Oct →
dust27–13-0.100%22 Oct →
inferno9–70.228%20 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0311%18 Oct →
cache16–120.0124%18 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0526%18 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.110%18 Oct →
dust213–40.0517%18 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0012%17 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0519%17 Oct →
dust213–110.0130%16 Oct →
inferno6–130.0128%15 Oct →
train2–13-0.090%11 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0422%9 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0318%9 Oct →
cache8–130.0621%7 Oct →
anubis13–110.0412%5 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0418%3 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0414%3 Oct →
nuke16–140.0222%3 Oct →
anubis13–20.0217%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0315%3 Oct →
mirage13–100.0412%3 Oct →
mirage13–60.0338%3 Oct →
mirage16–140.0415%3 Oct →
dust213–90.0518%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0220%3 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0635%30 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0523%26 Sept →
cache13–60.0221%25 Sept →
mirage9–130.0114%20 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0322%20 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0221%20 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0312%19 Sept →
dust29–4-0.040%19 Sept →
vertigo8–13-0.109%19 Sept →
dust28–13-0.073%18 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0423%18 Sept →
anubis7–130.0615%18 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0012%14 Sept →
train12–12-0.0521%9 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0423%4 Sept →
mirage13–90.0121%4 Sept →
inferno13–60.0426%4 Sept →
dust213–110.0315%4 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0216%4 Sept →
nuke13–90.000%4 Sept →
dust210–13-0.109%28 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0715%28 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.057%12 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0326%8 Aug →
dust20–7-0.080%8 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0320%8 Aug →
nuke13–50.0425%8 Aug →
inferno9–50.0923%8 Aug →
inferno10–130.0118%2 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0223%2 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0523%2 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0222%2 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0024%1 Aug →
fachwerk8–13-0.0544%11 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.026%11 Jul →
mirage13–70.0222%11 Jul →
anubis9–2-0.0810%11 Jul →
ancient13–50.0520%11 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0413%9 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0419%9 Jul →
anubis13–90.0213%8 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0421%8 Jul →
dust28–130.0420%8 Jul →
mirage13–110.0316%5 Jul →
dust24–130.0319%5 Jul →
cache13–50.1321%5 Jul →
nuke13–80.0110%4 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0316%4 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0223%4 Jul →
cache8–130.0020%3 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0317%26 Jun →
overpass13–7-0.0426%26 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0318%26 Jun →
dust212–120.0428%26 Jun →
dust23–13-0.0921%26 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0915%18 Jun →
inferno8–130.0814%12 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0414%12 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0324%11 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0610%11 Jun →
cache12–12-0.0515%9 Jun →
dust213–10-0.0410%9 Jun →
cache8–13-0.0312%4 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.