negative aura

negative aura — CS2 Stats

76561198034226951[U:1:73961223]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,551Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,293Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,052Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5671 of 252070 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,067 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,052 +3,616 28 Jul – 10 Oct · 35 days played
23,43628,101peak 28,10128 Jul10 Oct
28,101Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,067Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,067
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 433 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,049 below peak (28,101)
  • -273 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,948 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches62——
Win rate40%——
K/D1.07——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy8.7%13.0%13.3%4.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.341.061.07above
Match win rate48.3%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGnegative auraFACEITLevel 8 · 2,067 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER27,052 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,067csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning60
Utility70

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–43–4Last 10053%Win rateWLLTLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −72ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.05), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 466ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility7.0
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 92% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 10.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.0
Utility7.0
Mechanics9.3
Opening Duels2.9
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time520ms−76ms
first ⅓ avg 596ms → last ⅓ avg 520ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.7% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 2 Aug →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 22 Aug →
266msFastest reaction time · 3–4 · anubis, 25 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 65% over 20anubisWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2413–1154%0.02
ancientS2013–765%0.01
mirageA1911–858%0.02
anubisD134–931%0.02
nukeA95–456%0.05
cacheA85–363%0.05
infernoC52–340%0.02
vertigo—10–10%0.06
poseidon—10–10%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,958Lifetime kills
1.34K/D · Top 10% of Level 8 players
4,204Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 8 players
52.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
8.7%Shot accuracy
9,918MVPs
1,846Hours (in match)
8,116Bombs planted
1,708Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4737,776
AWP4,078
P2502,708
MP92,157
MAC-101,598

Lifetime map wins

13,059dust2
3,688nuke
3,478inferno
1,684vertigo
613train
54office
16italy
12cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

932Matches
51%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
78.1ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage18750%1.2817.3
Anubis18454%1.3117.0
Ancient10646%1.1216.1
Dust210655%1.1816.6
Inferno6851%1.3316.8
Nuke6749%1.3317.0
Vertigo4252%1.2216.0
Train1436%1.0214.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.8%Headshot accuracy
40.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.1%Spray accuracy
91.8%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
524msReaction time
39.7%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
5.6%Flash assists
9.60HE damage / grenade
23.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.726% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–70.0416%10 Oct →
cache8–130.0724%3 Oct →
anubis7–130.0725%3 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0127%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0213%30 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.047%27 Sept →
cache13–100.0712%27 Sept →
inferno9–130.0411%27 Sept →
anubis3–40.1329%25 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0933%25 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0623%24 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0719%24 Sept →
poseidon5–9-0.1615%23 Sept →
mirage13–100.0223%23 Sept →
mirage16–140.028%22 Sept →
anubis13–110.0313%22 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0222%22 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0513%22 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0236%22 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0526%20 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0310%20 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0517%20 Sept →
ancient17–190.0113%19 Sept →
dust29–130.0723%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0514%19 Sept →
anubis6–130.0220%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0430%18 Sept →
dust213–90.0322%18 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.069%17 Sept →
mirage13–110.0324%15 Sept →
ancient13–70.0725%15 Sept →
nuke13–110.0420%14 Sept →
mirage9–130.0323%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0315%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0215%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0617%11 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0727%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0112%6 Sept →
ancient13–40.0319%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.1015%6 Sept →
ancient13–30.1016%6 Sept →
mirage13–60.0121%6 Sept →
dust213–90.0332%3 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0111%3 Sept →
dust213–20.1214%2 Sept →
nuke15–150.0210%1 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0123%1 Sept →
nuke13–20.1514%1 Sept →
ancient13–50.1123%31 Aug →
dust22–13-0.097%31 Aug →
mirage13–60.0719%30 Aug →
cache1–7-0.0117%30 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0219%28 Aug →
mirage14–16-0.017%28 Aug →
dust210–130.0220%28 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0514%28 Aug →
mirage13–60.1125%27 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0514%27 Aug →
dust213–160.0718%26 Aug →
dust210–130.1333%25 Aug →
nuke13–50.0918%25 Aug →
anubis11–130.0428%25 Aug →
ancient13–110.0623%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0815%24 Aug →
inferno12–120.0537%24 Aug →
inferno13–70.0145%22 Aug →
ancient13–90.0825%22 Aug →
dust213–60.0624%21 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0313%21 Aug →
dust213–80.0126%19 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0518%17 Aug →
cache13–90.0415%17 Aug →
cache13–20.0726%10 Aug →
nuke3–130.0121%10 Aug →
anubis1–13-0.0410%10 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0021%9 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0114%8 Aug →
nuke13–30.1428%8 Aug →
anubis13–110.0618%7 Aug →
dust213–80.1029%7 Aug →
dust27–130.0222%7 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0019%7 Aug →
anubis13–90.0423%6 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0422%6 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0317%6 Aug →
dust211–10.0329%5 Aug →
cache13–20.1824%2 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0128%2 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0636%2 Aug →
inferno13–80.0233%2 Aug →
dust213–40.1730%1 Aug →
ancient13–90.0737%1 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0319%1 Aug →
mirage4–130.0228%1 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0416%1 Aug →
cache13–110.0520%31 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0515%31 Jul →
dust210–13-0.0621%31 Jul →
mirage13–80.0619%28 Jul →
dust213–90.0129%28 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.